Sold2021PR. ADV. LITHOGRAPH TINSWRIGHT & SON "GRECIAN DANCERS" - HUNTLEY AND PALMERS IVORY GLOVEBOX 3 1/4" X 9" - 2 1/8" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF LITHOGRAPH TINS(2) TINS FEATURING - MACKENZIE AND MACKENZIE TIN WITH CLOWN MOTIF CIRCA 1890 - COMMANDER PERRY TIN "REACHED THE NORTH POLE APRIL 6TH, 1909 4 7/8" X 3" - 4 1/2" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF LITHOGRAPH TINSHANNAH & CO "FOUR SEASONS" CHILDREN PLAYING TIN - MACKENZIE AND MACKENZIE "FOUR SEASONS" TIN 4 1/2" X 3" - 4 3/4" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF LITHOGRAPH TINSTHOMAS CHARNLEY PRESTON "SING A SONG OF SIXPENCE" CIRCA 1890 - CARR AND COMPANY "CROW AND FOX" CIRCA 1890 4 1/2" X 3" - 5" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF LITHOGRAPH TINS(2) INCLUDING - CYLINDER VASE WITH SAILING SHIPS, CIRCA 1934 AND W.R. JACOB AND CO. VASE 8 1/4" X 3" - 7 1/4" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF LITHOGRAPH TINSHUNTLEY AND PALMERS AND CARRS & CO. - FIELD GLASS CASES 5" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF LITHOGRAPH TINSJOHN WHITAKER AND SONS - BISCUITS OLIBET 2" X 5 1/2" - 1 1/2" X 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF LITHOGRAPH TINS(2) - WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND PEEK FREAK CO. 2" X 6" - 1 1/2" X 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE TIN LITHOGRAPH ADV. TRAYTIN LITHOGRAPH TRAY MARKED "TRUE FRUIT" J. HUNGERFORD SMITH CO. ROCHESTER, N.Y. - AMERICAN ART WORKS COSHOCTOM, OHIOSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR. OF TIN LITHOGRAPH TOYSLEVER ACTION MODERN TOYS OPEN AIR CAR - MARX WID-UP TOY SOLDIER WITH DRUM DIMENSIONS: CAR 5 1/4" - DRUMMER 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARSH & CO. BISCUIT TIN LOTPR. OF TIN LITHOGRAPH CHECKERBOARD - CIRCA 1930 1 1/4" X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20241920's Clown Cigarettes ThermometerTin Lithograph Clown Cigarettes Adv. Thermometer, Metal body with glass face. light staining to the face, therm works great. Measures: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAVAL ADV. LOT(2) ADVERTISING TIN COWS - INCLUDING LARGE HOLSTEIN AND GUERNSEY CALF - LITHOGRAPH TIN - (small cow is 2 1/2" x 2" & larger cow is 5 1/2" x 3 1/2" )See Sold Price
Sold2020PR. SNAKESKIN BISCUIT TINSLYONS TOFFEE AND PEEK FREANS BISCUITS - TIN LITHOGRAPH 2" X 8" X 5" - 2 3/4" X 8 1/4" X 6"See Sold Price
2018DIAMOND DYES ADV. DISPLAY CABINETGOVERNESS" WOOD W/ TIN LITHOGRAPH PANEL - CUBBIES INSIDE SLIDING DOORS IN BACK . DIMENSIONS: 22" X 29 3/4" X 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE TIN ADV. MATCH SAFEOLD JUDSON" BY: J.C. STEVENS - KANSAS CITY, MO. - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 7/8" X 3 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2021THE HEROLS SMOKED SARDINE ADV. TINTIN LITHOGRAPH CIRCA 1915 - IN THE FORM OF A BOOK 10 1/4" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINPR. OF WALLET TINS IN GREEN AND RED - CIRCA 1914 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 5" X 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Shoe store adv lithograph on paper, Screw FastenedShoe store adv lithograph on paper, Screw Fastened Boots & Shoes, from J.H. & G.M. Walker-Worcester, Mass., litho by Donaldson Bros.-Five Points, NY, beautiful Victorian woman, prof matted & framed, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Three vintage lithograph tins including: A Christmas candy tin with carrying handle, marked "'twasThree vintage lithograph tins including: A Christmas candy tin with carrying handle, marked "'twas the night before Christmas" depicting Santo going down chimney - base impressed "Tindeco" -very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salted Peanuts Lithograph Tins, Lot of TwoPlanters Pennant Brand Lithograph 10 lb. Tin & Browne's Pedigreed Salted Peanuts Lithograph 10 lb. Tin. 9 3/4" H, 8 1/2" D. Collection of Frank Gay, Richmond, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold202317 adv. Tins, match boxes,record cylinder canAll 3 match boxes are full as shown; the Dr. Hess,Cholera and one Prince Albert are full, the remainder of items are emptySee Sold Price
Sold2022large lot of tin incl coffee pot, plates, trays, molds, adv tins, etclarge lot of tin incl coffee pot, plates, trays, molds, adv tins, etcSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Pair of Lithographs of Hare & Marmot Squirrel$375
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Pair of Weasel Lithographs$375
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Victor Vasarely Geometric Lithographs XII/XXV Isometric Cubes$100
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJohn Gould & W. Hart Hand Colored Bird Lithograph Harpactues Erythrocephalus$450
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of 1884 Chicago and North Western Railroad Henry Plumb Lithograph Prints$30
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$325(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.$425(5 bids)