Sold2021J.S. FRY & SONS BISCUIT TIN BANKCOIN SLOT IN ROOF PEAK -NO KEY- CIRCA 1930 4 1/4" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Patterson & Fry Figural Tin Litho Biscuit TinsCanadian. 1920s. Lithographed tin, larger example heavily embossed. Marked, "J.S.Fry & Sons (Canada) Ltd. Montreal, Canada Cocoa & Chocolate Manufacturers", underside. Fry bank marked, "B.W & M Ltd. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.S. FRY & SONS TIN LIDDED BOXFLAMINGO AND TRANSPORT - HINGED LID WITH CLASP AND HANDLE 2 3/4" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINHOUSE OF KNOWLEDGE WITH PLANETS AND ZODIACS - CIRCA 1939 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BANK 6 1/4" X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINBICKY HOUSE" BANK TIN - CIRCA 1933 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6 3/4" X 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020W. DUMORE & SON BISCUIT TIN"TIME IS MONEY" CLOCK AND LOCKABLE BANK - CIRCA 1930 5 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fairy Tree Biscuit Tin Money Box BankFairy Tree Biscuit Tin Money Box Bank. Lucy Atwell fairy tale figures on a Money Box tin litho money tree. Excellent Original condition Crawford & Sons English Biscuit tin.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Crawford & Sons LucieAttwell Kiddibies Bicky House biscuit/bank tin; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUNMORE AND SON LIMITED BANKTIN LITHOGRAPH BANK IN THE FORM OF A LIGHTHOUSE - DUNMORE AND SON LIMITED BISCUIT MANUFACTURERS - CIRCA 1894 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 21 COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING ITEMS TOINCLUDE 11 3/4" HIGH COLMAN'S MUSTARD TIN, 7 3/4" HIGH EDGEMONT CRACKER TIN, 7 1/2" FORMOSA TEA TIN, 6" HENRY POIRIER ADVERTISING TIN MATCH HOLDER, 4" J. S. FRY & SON COCOA & CHOCOLATE BANK, AS FOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINROLLS ROYCE WITH DRIVER AND 2 PASSENGERS - CIRCA 1925 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 11 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSPORTS COUPE" - WITH ORIGINAL BOX (UNOPENED) - LARGE TWO DOOR COUPE WITH DRIVER AND LADY - CIRCA 1926 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020BRITISH MADE BISCUIT TIN BANKSTATION AND MARKET PLACE - CORPORATION TRAMWAYS - TIN LITHOGRAPH TROLLEY CAR 6 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"METEOR" RED RACER - CIRCA 1923 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - BATTERY OPERATED HEADLIGHT 17 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4" X 11 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINCUNARD LINES "BERENGARIA" TIN LITHO STEAM SHIP CIRCA 1928 4 1/2" X 15" X 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"TRACTOR" BISCUIT TIN - LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1925 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINFAIRY TREE" LUCIE ATWELL DESIGN - CIRCA 1935 - TWO PIECE MONEY BOX 14See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGECOACH" CIRCA 1934 - TIN LITHO 6 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020S. HENDERSON & SONS BISCUIT TIN"PERPETUAL CALENDAR" - CIRCA 1900 - CLOCK SHAPE WITH 2 DIALS - TIN LITHOGRAPH - DRESDEN MOTIF 8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 4" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - RECTANGULAR TIN WITH BALANCE SCALES AND CHILDREN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"FLYING SCOTSMAN" - L.N.E.R. #4472 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 16" LSee Sold Price
Jun 09Thriftiques of IowaVintage Black Americana Old Black Joe Speckled Butter Beans advertising tin$10
May 30Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTin Litho Doll Teaset, Tin Doll Store, Tin Doll Bank, Tin Typewriter$25
6 days LeftSJ AuctioneersLinemar Tin Litho Toy Penny Register Red 1950's Bank wwith original box$45(1 bid)
JG AutographsRoy DeMeo - Gambino Family Mobster - Autographed 1969 Check & Signed Son's Book$12(2 bids)
May 30Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCVintage food tins Including Santa Marshmallows, Ramon's Peanut Jar and a tin Fries Fryer$25
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonFOUR VINTAGE FRENCH MENIER CHOCOLATE DECORATED TIN KIOSK-FORM DISPENSERS/BANKS. Each with a money$60
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonFIVE ASSORTED FRENCH LITHOGRAPHED TIN ADVERTISING ITEMS. late 19th-early 20th century, Incuding$70