Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: carved in relief on both sides with figures, with matching stopper, Asian ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th Century); Size: H: 2-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold20152pc Antique Chinese Ivory Snuff Bottles. Includes a2pc Antique Chinese Ivory Snuff Bottles. Includes a relief carved lion and deer snuff 2.75''x2'' and figures in landscape snuff 2.75''x1.5''. Natural crack to base. Excellent condition. 19th century,See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: with matching ivory stopper, African ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: H: 2-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Snuff BottlesPair Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: finely carved as royal figures sitting atop horses in a decorative headdress and saddle, African ivory, of late Qing Dynasty (19th Century); Size: H:See Sold Price
Sold2015An Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Snuff BottleAn Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: finely carved as a woman in decorative robes holding a basket and phoenix in here hands, African ivory, of late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NO INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved 18-19th Century Amber TopAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved 18-19th Century. Measure 2.5" X 1 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved Double Gourd With Chi Dragon 19th CenturyAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved Mother Of Pearl Double Gourd With Chi Dragon 19th Century. Measure 2 3/4" X 2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED IVORY SNUFF BOTTLEA LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED IVORY SNUFF BOTTLE AND STOPPER in the form of a female holding a fan. 2.75ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 48 GRAMS. 67 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED POLYCHROME CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE EMPEROR 19TH COFFERED HERE IS A FINE ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE. IT DEPICTS AN EMPEROR. THE BOTTLE IS IN FINE ANTIQUE CONDITION, STILL WITH THE ORIGINAL SPOON. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 6.7 CM TALL. 59 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 75 GRAMS. 61 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 7 CM TALL. 113 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE SQUIRREL 19TH CTHE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED WITH A SQUIRREL AND GRAPES. THE BOTTLE DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY. IT IS VERY WELL HOLLOWED. THE BOTTLE HAS A WELL CARVED OVAL FOOT. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED FIGURAL SNUFF BOTTLE RHODONITE 19TH CA RARE, VERY WELL CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE IN THE SHAPE OF A SEATED BOY. IT IS CARVED OUT OF RHODONITE AND IT HAS NATURAL STRIATIONS AND LINE IN THE STONE. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT. THE BOTTLE IS 2.3 INCHESee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS IMMORTAL TREE 19TH CTHE ELONGATED ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN GREEN OVER MILK GLASS. IT FEATURES VARIOUS TREES AND IMMORTAL FIGURES. THE BOTTLE IS 3.75 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESSSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE MINIATURE CARVED GREEN QUARTZ SNUFF BOTTLE 19CTHE FINE, ANTIQUE CHINESE MINIATURE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF GREEN QUARTZ. THE BOTTLE IS 1.75 INCHES TALL. QING DYNASTY 19TH CENTURY. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISESTASee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE 19C PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GREEN WHITE STORKSTHE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED, DEPICTING STORKS, PINE TREES, CLOUDS, MOUNTAINS LOTUS AND OTHER DETAIL. THE BOTTLE IS 3 INCHES TALL. ESTIMATED AGE CIRCA 19TH CENTURY. STANDS ARE FOR DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE WITH CORALA 19th century Chinese figural snuff bottle carved as corn overlaid with leaves and creatures with red coral stopper. Dimensions: H: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Ivory Snuff BottleEarly 20th C. signed Chinese Carved ivory 2 1/2" (height) x 2" (length) x 1" (width) snuff bottle with relief Kwan Yin figure on fronts side & incised scenic design on reverse side. CONDITION: MissingSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED CICADA SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THCHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED CICADA SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 26 GRAMS. 58MM LONGSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH C$50
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, with jade stopper. 7.5 cm x 5.5 cm.£100
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, with agate stopper. 6 cm x 4 cm.£100
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED SHELL SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.75". Turquoise stopper.$50
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED OPAL SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.25". Coral stopper.$100(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisYamanaka Chinese Carved Agate Sterling Mounted Lighter Snuff Bottle, 19th Cent.$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2". Stem-form green jade stopper.$100(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE, 19TH CENTURY. In the form of a double gourd painted£1,200
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.25". Tiger eye stopper.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Green stone stopper.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.75". Celadon jade stopper.$50
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED RHODOCHROSITE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Conforming stopper.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 3". Green stone stopper.$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED MOTTLED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.5". Celadon stopper with floral$50
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED BUTTERSCOTCH AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.25". Non-matching stopper.$50
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED LAPIS LAZULI SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2". Conforming stopper.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED LAPIS LAZULI SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2". Agate stopper.$50
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Pink stone stopper.$50
4 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Green stone stopper.$50