Sold2020Carl Henning Pedersen Danish COBRA Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait composition. Signed Carl H on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carl Henning Pedersen (1913-2007, Danish). 46 x 37.5 cm (18.25 x 14.75 in), Frame: 53.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl-Henning Pedersen Danish Modernist Oil CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist composition scene. Signed Chp 47 on the lower left corner. Attributed to Carl-Henning Pedersen (1913-2007, Danish). 48 x 40 cm (18.75 x 15.75 inches). FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Henning Pedersen Color Lithograph One Cent LifePedersen, Carl-Henning (Danish, 1913-2007), Abstract from One Cent Life, 1967, color lithograph, signed and dated in the plate, image 16 x 14.5 inches, matted and framed 23.5 x 19.5 inches. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large lot of exhibition catalogs on CoBrA artistsJorn, Asger and Pierre Alechinsky, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Horst Antes, et al., Large Lot of monographs and exhibition catalogs relating to artists from the CoBrA movement, includes 26 books total, mixSee Sold Price
Sold2020Firenzehjaelpens Kunstmappe Danish Portfolio PedersenPedersen, Carl-Henning (Danish) and Soren Nielsen, Palle Nielsen, Henry Heerup, Mogens Andersen, FIRENZEHJAELPENS KUNSTMAPPE: Portfolio of 5 prints by Danish Artists, 1967, number 4,351 of 10,000 copiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHI K'ANG (CHINESE 1913-2007)CHI K'ANG (CHINESE 1913-2007) Lady under Blossoms, 1968 ink on paper laid on silk 41.5 x 74.5 cm (16 3/8 x 29 3/8 in.) signed, monogrammed and dated upper right PROVENANCE Collection of the AmbassadorSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLYING IN LONDON SKIES PETER ELLENSHAW GICLEE DISNEY PAINTING MARY POPPINS Peter Ellenshaw$3,600
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHideo Hagiwara & Ervin Neuhaus Modernist Block Prints$200
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Red Poppies" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$90
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsPeter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "Gold Castle" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine$300
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Mauna Kea - Eleventh Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$80
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "20,000 Leagues" Limited Edition Proof on Canvas from Disney$300
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Mickey's Dream" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine Art,$350
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Ice Cathedral" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$70
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$70
Jun 30Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Moonlight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Knockstooka" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$80
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Errigal Mountain, Donegal" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$80
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Cottage Garden" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Midsummer Morn" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glow of San Francisco" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$90
Jun 30Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Great Age of Sail" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$90
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$100
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Homeward Bound" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Ice Cathedral" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Roses" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Teton Twilight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100