Sold2021Native American BustPolychrome chalkware counter-top bust. Circa 1910. Likely tobacco-related advertising, depicting a Native American and inscribed "HIAWATHA" to base. Height 20". A handsome piece.See Sold Price
Sold2019Aviation Themed Premium Rings. 8 pcs. Circa 1930s.Aviation Themed Premium Rings. 8 pcs. Circa 1930s. Group includes Flight Commander, Junior Pilot, Sky King, and various other rings featuring Air Force imagery. High gloss; very good.See Sold Price
Sold20161910-1915 Tobacco Premium FeltsLot of 44 assorted circa 1910-1915 tobacco premium issued 5 ½” (height) x 8 ½” (length) B5 country flag series felt/flannel blankets includes: Argentina, Australia, Austria, Austria-Hungary, AusSee Sold Price
Sold20161910-1915 Tobacco Premium FeltsLot of 17 assorted circa 1910-1915 tobacco premium issued 5 ½” (height) x 8 ½” (length) B5 United States country flag series felt/flannel blankets. CONDITION: All have some form of minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold20161910-1915 Tobacco Premium FeltsLot of 72 assorted circa 1910-1915 tobacco premium issued 5 ½” (height) x 8 ½” (length) butterfly & moth design series felt/flannel blankets. CONDITION: All have some form of minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold20161910-1915 Tobacco Premium FeltsLot of 66 assorted circa 1910-1915 tobacco premium issued 5 ½” (height) x 8 ½” (length) B5 country flag series felt/flannel blankets includes: (4) Austria-Hungary, (4) Belgium, Bohemia, BulgariaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sweet Burley Tobacco Tin & MoreGroup of advertising tins incl. Sweet Burley Tobacco tin, Tiger Leon, Ape Brothers, and other tobacco related tins. Largest is approx. 8.5Dx11H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Copenhagen Horse Cast Iron Adv. DoorstopAntique Copenhagen Horse Cast Iron Adv. Doorstop Circa 1930's. 4 1/4" tall x 4 3/8" wide. Advertising Horse Head on Medallion Doorstop. Advertises Copenhagen Smokeless Tobacco. Signed: "Copenhagen SatSee Sold Price
Sold20211760 Group of London Documents St PaulsFive documents circa 1760 to 1766 including receipt for premium on insurance, for land tax payment, and three mauscript documents related to St. Paul's in London. Very Good to Fine. 8 x 8.5" and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 8 Tobacco Advertising TinsIncludes Prince Albert, Kentucky Club, Edgeworth, and more, Largest measures 4 1/2 x 3 x 1in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Vintage Advertising Premiums, Circa 1950sCollection of Vintage Advertising Premiums, Circa 1950's to 1970's, 12 Pieces; lot includes, 1) Sgt. Preston of the Yukon pedometer, untested but appears to work, measures 2 1/2" dia, 2) Liter foldingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two lithographed tin farm related advertising signs,Two lithographed tin farm related advertising signs, circa 1950, including: "McCORMICK-DEERING PRIMROSE CREAM SEPARATOR USED ON THIS FARM" - 11 1/2" x 23 1/2" - dents and surface abrasions, overall faSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ADVERTISING]. Group of 8 wide advertising decks. Circa 191...[ADVERTISING]. Group of 8 wide advertising decks. Circa 1910s-30s. Group of advertising decks, including (2) Walk-Over Shoes (green and red backs), one with extra card; Rexall; Standard Pneumatic ToolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Tobacco Related Advertising ItemsRaleigh, Prince Albert, Half & Half, Gold Flake and Lektrolite. The Lectrolite is a NOS Lead Top Oiler. The largest is 17" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chalk Ware Cigar Store Indian BustTobacco trade advertising fixture, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 8 adverstising realted items.A group of 8 advertising related items including ++ Ramon's Laxative Tin. ++ Moxie Bottle Stopper. ++ Chase And Sanborn's Orange Pekoe Tea Tin, Paper Label. ++ R HAYNES "Arabian Balsam" Medical BottleSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: TOBACCO-RELATED ADVERTISING ITEMS.This is a lot of two tobacco-related advertising items. The first is a poster advertising Old Hill-Side tobacco. The sign itself is in unused condition, showing very little areas of wear with the exceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pocket Knife Premiums. 8 pcs. Circa 1940s. Lot includesPocket Knife Premiums. 8 pcs. Circa 1940s. Lot includes (2) Dick Tracy; Purina; Captain Midnight; and (4) various other premium pocket knives. Overall good.See Sold Price
Sold2022(8) FELLER LIBRARY PILOT & AVIATION RELATED BOOKSIncludes 1977 Decision Over SCHWEINFURT by Thomas M. Coffey, 1975 FLYING KNOW-HOW by Robert N. Buck, 1971 first edition printing THE WAY THINGS WORK volume two, 1972 Instrument Flying by Richard L. TaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tobacco Related Cardboard Advertising SignsTwo Tobacco Related Cardboard Advertising Signs. Herco 5 Cent Cigar and Sailor's Pride Cut Plug. Fair to good condition. Largest measures 14 X 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Premium Advertising Cards. Tobacco.Premium Advertising Cards. Tobacco. 870+. Condition: Good with wear and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lorillard's Rediocut Tobacco Advertising TinLorillard's Rediocut Tobacco Advertising Tin. 8"x8"x4"See Sold Price
Sold2022NANYANG BROTHERS TOBACCO CO. ADVERTISING POSTERNANYANG BROTHERS TOBACCO CO. ADVERTISING POSTERChinese, circa 1920s, color lithograph. Likely illustrated by Zhou Bosheng (1887-1955), the image depicting a young beauty posed atop a staircase in a laSee Sold Price
Sold20248.0" Tobacco Jar, Monk Holding a Pig8.0" Ceramic Tobacco Jar, circa early 1900'sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsGreat early collection of first day covers all circa WWII through the 1950s$750
Nov 13Modern JewelryPANERAI 45MM TITANIUM RADIOMIR 8 DAYS POWER RESERVE PAM 346 BOX WARRANTY PAM346$11,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Advertising Sign.$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tip Tray.$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Rare Penn State Brewery Advertising Coasters.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWest End Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$25