Sold20211985 official CCCP Russian document signed by two1985 official CCCP Russian document signed by two officials. Good Condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SIGNED OFFICIAL COURT DOCUMENTS ONE SIGNED BY THE FORMER MAYOR OF NEW YORK CITY THE OTHER BYTWO SIGNED OFFICIAL COURT DOCUMENTS ONE SIGNED BY THE FORMER MAYOR OF NEW YORK CITY THE OTHER BY CONTINENTAL CONGRESS MEMBER PHILIP PELL AND ONE SIGNED LETTER BY CONNECTICUT HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVE JOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikita Khrushchev DS Dating from His Days AdministeringNikita Khrushchev DS Dating from His Days Administering Ukraine A 2pp government document typed in Russian Cyrillic signed by two important twentieth-century Soviet leaders: Nikita Khrushchev (1894-19See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) LithographsMarc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) Lithographs Undated, two signed color lithograph unfolded invitations in frame; 'King David' or 'David and Angel' image having signature, 'Vence le 6 8 82' aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall. Etching. Two Roosters.Chagall, Marc (Russian-French, 1887-1985). "Two Roosters". Etching. Signed in the plate in l.r. Image: 11 1/2" x 9 1/2". Framed: 18" x 16". Condition: Under glass, not examined out of frame. Some foxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall, Two Color Lithographs, SignedMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), two offset lithograph in colors on paper, comprising 'Daphnis et Chloé' signed lower right in graphite; other other "Sacrifice of Nymphes" mounted. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PAPER FOR DOCS WITH WATERMARKSTwo sheets of antique Russian paper for official documents with watermarks. The first one of the sheets has a handwritten inscription in Russian pre reform spelling: The receipt was reported on DecembSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PAPER FOR DOCS WITH WATERMARKSTwo sheets of antique Russian paper for official documents with watermarks. The first one of the sheets has a handwritten inscription in Russian pre reform spelling: The receipt was reported on DecembSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Prints after Chagall and MiroTwo (2) prints after Chagall and Miro. 1st item: After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) lithograph "Bonjour Paris". Pencil signed in lower right margin, signed in stone lower right. Printed loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Two Birds Flying color lithograph signed in the plate 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL SIGNED LITHO, FACES OVER CITY ED. 32/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), black and white lithograph depicting two human faces over a cityscape on the right, with a bouquet of flowers in a vase and an animal standing on its hind legsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall, (French/Russian, 1887-1985), The TwoMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) The Two Goats, from Fable Series, 1927 lithograph signed within print, signed in pencil (lower right) Image 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Margins haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall. Three works from The Story of Exodus(French/Russian, 1887-1985). 1. "Bezeleel and His Two Golden Cherubim", 1966, giclee on linen, facsimile signed lr, numbered in pencil 137/500 ll, sight size: 20 1/2 x 14 3/4 in., framed. 2. "Moses ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Le Printemps" Lithograph In ColoursMarc Chagall (France/Russia: 1887 - 1985) two-sided book lithograph in colours on vellum paper titled "Le Printemps,1938". Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Signed in the plate to verso. Sheet: 9-3/4" W x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, two lithographs from Dierriere Le MirorMARC CHAGALL (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Derriere Le Mirror," cover only, No. 235, 1979, [sheet: 15 x 22-1/4 inches], signed in plate; and "Femme Avec Parapluie," 1964, lithograph from the book DerrSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall "Derriere Le Miroir" Prints, 2Two prints after Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) comprising one "Derriere Le Miroir" [Behind the Mirror] signed in plate lower right, and one "Le Cheval Brun" [The Sorrel Horse] print in coloSee Sold Price
Sold20191864 Interesting Cuban ManuscriptInteresting 1864 Cuban legal document with two official stamps and an embossed stamp. Signed. Very Good, measures 8.5 x 12”. Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mihial Chemiakin, Russian / American (b. 1943), Gendarme Russe, 1985, lithograph, edition E.A.Mihial ChemiakinRussian / American, (b. 1943)Gendarme Russe, 1985lithograph, edition E.A.signed lower right, framed.Together with two books on the artist in which this print is illustrated.29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892-1990, Russian)Two "Fortune" candlesticks, 1985 Each: Cold-painted and gilt bronze Edition: 168/395 and 281/395 Each signed, dated, and numbered: Erte; each further marked: Con Ker (C) Each: 9.75" H x 9.75" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas II Boldly Signed Doc Issued 4 Months Before WWI Outbreak -- The Last Czar!Nicholas II Boldly Signed Doc Issued 4 Months Before WWI Outbreak -- The Last Czar! A Russian document boldly signed by Czar Nicholas II (1868-1918), the last Russian Emperor, on April 25, 1914. The dSee Sold Price
Sold202260140: [British General Burgoyne's Surrender]. Manuscri[British General Burgoyne's Surrender]. Manuscript document signed. Two pages of a bifolium, 8" x 13", [Cambridge, Massachusetts]; NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold202260289: [Civil War]. Andrew Johnson Document Signed and [Civil War]. Andrew Johnson Document Signed and William McKinley Endorsement Signed. Group of war-dated documents signed by two future presidents: Andrew Johnson and WiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionKarl Faberge Document Signed - House of Faberge Sales Receipt for Nearly 200 Pieces of Silverware$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsCHARLES GINNEVER (1931-2019) Maquette for Kitsune, 1985 (This work is from the edition of two, p...$3,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOfficial Document From The President Of The United States Instating Reserve Commissioned Officer$220
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCharles Thomson Signed Congressional Ordinance Defining His Own Duties as Secretary of Congress$3,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJustices of His Majesty's Court Document and a Deed Signed Document$300
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Galerie Maeght, Decembre 1969 - Janvier, 1970, signed$125
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Reims - Musee des Beaux Arts Exhibition Poster, signed$125