Sold2021AFTER SALVADOR DALI: URN & BIRDnumbered 431/500 lower left 24 inches square sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 23 Inch Salvador Dali Porcelain Pajaro Exotico Covered Vase Jar Urn Surrealist MCM Bird 1978Title:Large 23 Inch Salvador Dali Porcelain Pajaro Exotico Covered Vase Jar Urn Surrealist MCM with Heron 1978 Description: Absolutely fantastic, and in fantastic condition, 23 inch-tall porcelain surSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Bird on TongueArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Bird on Tongue Year: 1967 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 11in. Edition: 90 from the limited edition of 390 Publisher: Au Cercle du livre pSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Dali, Abstract Bird of Prey Bronze SculptureAfter Salvador Dali, abstract bird of prey sculpture, statue. Lost wax casting method bronze, with brown patina, mounted on marble base. 15" H X 6" W. 15 lbs weight.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER DALI "TWO-HUNDRED AND THIRTEEN" SERIGRAPHAfter Salvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989), serigraph on paper titled lower center. "Destino WALTER E. DISNEY SALVADOR DALI" depicting a hand with bird in palm and clock on wrist in a SurrealSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Pair Pelican Bookends Book Ends Bronze Bird Lover SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 9'' x Width 6''Approximate Weight: 12 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) – Fine Art PrintThis lot consists of a hand-signed fine art print on paper, numbered "310/500" at left and signed "Dali" at right. Image depicts a half-man, half-bird character who sports a fancy hat and proud moustaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph Print, Woman andDepicts a woman holding a baby with bird perched on hand. Limited edition 25 of 500, numbered lower left. Signature stamp lower right. Housed in wooden frame. Sight size: 29.5"H x 21.75"W. Framed: 42.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Color Print3 abstract figures, one with blue bird head. Signed in plate on lower center. 10" X 8.5" (17" X 13")See Sold Price
Sold2023Paradise 19 / Language of the Birds, Dali Woodcut.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). This woodcut engraving in colors is pencil signed "Dali", lower right. It is One of 100 images from Dali's "Divine Comedy" series. It Comes with a Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI Pencil Signed Print. Surrealist imaSALVADOR DALI Pencil Signed Print. Surrealist image of owl, birds, lizard and other fantastical creatures. Embossed paper mark. 194/300-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 25 inches: W: 16.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20221960 Dali woodcut Paradise 19 - Language of birdsArtist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Title: Paradise 19 - Language of birds Medium: Original Woodcut not signed Paper Size: BFK Rives 13.40 x 9.80 inch Printed: 1960 by Les Heures Claires France ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Lithograph "Caucus Race and a Long Tale"DESCRIPTION:Salvador Dali lithograph from the Alice in Wonderland series titled "Caucus Race and a Long Tale" Features a rendering of a dream like scene with creatures, owls, birds, serpents, set in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Carlo Hollywood Surrealist OilDescription:Mid Century Modern Carlo of Hollywood, Surrealist Landscape wih Figures, Towers and Birds in the general time of Salvador Dali. Oil on panel. Wood, linen and gilt lined frame. Original ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Woodcuts signed (Salvador) Dali, 12" x 9", Divine Comedy Suite, "Guardian Angels" & "InferCA$500(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)