Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Cavalieri coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Cavalieri coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' and numbered 1 through 8 includesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Musicalia coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, Love coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Love coasters, set of eight Milan, Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain marked and numbered 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti coaster set, 8 with original boxPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Orchestra complete coaster set, eight with original box Milan, Italy lithographically decorated porcelain stamped 'Fornasetti Milano Orchestra Made in Italy Laverno' 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Adamo complete coaster setPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Adamo complete coaster set, eight Milan, Italy, designed in 1965 / produced in 1990s lithographically-decorated porcelain printed retailer's label 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Pranze Alle Otto coasters setPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Pranze Alle Otto coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' and numbered 1 through 8 eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Musicalia complete coaster setPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia complete coaster set, eight Italy, 1950s lithographically decorated porcelain printed retailer's label 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Mitologia coastersPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Mitologia coasters, set of eight Milan, Italy, 1960s gilt porcelain, cardboard stamped 'Mitologia Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy Exclusively for BonwitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Musicalia coastersPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' with original bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Melodramma coasters, set of 8Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Rosenfeld Imports Melodramma coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain marked and numbered 1 through 8 includes original box 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Velieri coastersPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Velieri coasters, set of eight Milan, Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain, cardboard stamped 'Velieri Fornasetti — Milano MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti for Saks, Roman Chariot coasterPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Saks Fifth Avenue Roman Chariot coasters, set of eight Milan, Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain marked and numbered includes original box 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 8 Piero Fornasetti EVA Porcelain CoastersSet of eight signed Italian porcelain coaster plates designed by Piero Fornasetti. Features the EVA Design in black against a white background. Each measures approximately 3 7/8" across. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Il Mondo Alla Rovescia Set of 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters"Il Mondo Alla Rovescia" Set of 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters. Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988)A set of eight 'IL MONDO ALLA ROVESCIA' coasters, 1950slithographically-decorated and hand painted porcelain, wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain Fornasetti Face Coasters, Set of 8Set of eight mid-century Italian porcelain "double face" coasters with gold trim designed by Piero Fornasetti for Bucciarelli. Each has a different pair of faces in profile, one man and one woman, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI (1913 - 1988)Two sets of hand painted coasters: "Antichi Planisferi" and "Musicalia" retailed by Bonwit Teller in original paper boxes, set of eight and partial set of seven, Milan, Italy, ca. 1950s; Glazed ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTIAssembled partial set of Adam and Eve coasters, Italy, 1965/second half of 20th C.; Transfer-decorated porcelain; Eight marked ADAMO ED EVA PIERO FORNASETTI 1965 MADE IN ITALY with copyright and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI COASTER SETPiero Fornasetti "Mitologia" Coaster set. Made exclusively for Bonwit Teller. Milano, Italy. Circa 1950s. (7) Seven white porcelain coasters with mythological scenes in gold.(original set had 8) In orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti coaster setPiero FornasettiAdamo ed Eva coaster setItalyporcelain signed, dated 19654"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti 'Mitologia' Coaster Set, C.1950'sPiero Fornasetti 'Mitologia' 'Exclusive for Bonwit Teller' Coasters Set of 8, c.1950's. With original box. d.4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti 'Posateria' Coaster Set, c.1950'sPiero Fornasetti 'Posateria' Porcelain Coasters (Set of 7) , c.1950's. d.4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, Mongolfiere plates, set of eightPiero Fornasetti Mongolfiere plates, set of eight Fornasetti MilanoItaly, 1955transfer-printed and hand-painted porcelain 10 dia in (25 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage C.1950's Italian Piero Fornasetti Attr. "Americana" Drinks Coasters -Set of 7Vintage C.1950's Italian Piero Fornasetti Attr. "Americana" Drinks Coasters -Set of 7 size: .5x4See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI ADAM AND EVE COASTER SETPIERO FORNASETTI ADAM AND EVE COASTER SETItalian, 1965, porcelain. The complete, sixteen (16) piece set in the two original gold boxes, one set depicting Adam, the other depicting Eve, both in classicSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tassel$75
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti, 'Alghe Marine' wastepaper basket, 1950/60s€400
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Hardwood Japan Coasters Set Of 8$1(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, Four 'Tema e Variazioni' cushions, 2020s€500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of The$300