Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Pranze Alle Otto coasters setPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Pranze Alle Otto coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' and numbered 1 through 8 eSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI COASTER SETPiero Fornasetti "Mitologia" Coaster set. Made exclusively for Bonwit Teller. Milano, Italy. Circa 1950s. (7) Seven white porcelain coasters with mythological scenes in gold.(original set had 8) In orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti coaster set, 8 with original boxPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Orchestra complete coaster set, eight with original box Milan, Italy lithographically decorated porcelain stamped 'Fornasetti Milano Orchestra Made in Italy Laverno' 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti coaster setPiero FornasettiAdamo ed Eva coaster setItalyporcelain signed, dated 19654"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Musicalia coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, Love coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Love coasters, set of eight Milan, Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain marked and numbered 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Cavalieri coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Cavalieri coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' and numbered 1 through 8 includesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Melodramma coasters, set of 8Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Rosenfeld Imports Melodramma coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain marked and numbered 1 through 8 includes original box 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti 'Mitologia' Coaster Set, C.1950'sPiero Fornasetti 'Mitologia' 'Exclusive for Bonwit Teller' Coasters Set of 8, c.1950's. With original box. d.4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti 'Posateria' Coaster Set, c.1950'sPiero Fornasetti 'Posateria' Porcelain Coasters (Set of 7) , c.1950's. d.4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Adamo complete coaster setPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Adamo complete coaster set, eight Milan, Italy, designed in 1965 / produced in 1990s lithographically-decorated porcelain printed retailer's label 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Musicalia complete coaster setPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia complete coaster set, eight Italy, 1950s lithographically decorated porcelain printed retailer's label 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage C.1950's Italian Piero Fornasetti Attr. "Americana" Drinks Coasters -Set of 7Vintage C.1950's Italian Piero Fornasetti Attr. "Americana" Drinks Coasters -Set of 7 size: .5x4See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI ADAM AND EVE COASTER SETPIERO FORNASETTI ADAM AND EVE COASTER SETItalian, 1965, porcelain. The complete, sixteen (16) piece set in the two original gold boxes, one set depicting Adam, the other depicting Eve, both in classicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. "Le Oceanidi" poSet 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. "Le Oceanidi" porcelain coasters or small dishes, comprising various lithographically printed female faces set with sea shells. Marked on the base - Fornasetti, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 OTTO PIATTINI 'PRANZO ALLE OTTO' ANNI '60 - EIGHT 'PRANZO ALLE OTTO'Ceramica serigrafata. Scatola originale. Lievi difetti. 10,5 x 10,5 x 1 cm - Silk printed ceramic. Original box. Minor wear. 4.13 x 4.13 x 0.39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI Set 7 Coasters. Original Malachite PapPIERO FORNASETTI Set 7 Coasters. Original Malachite Paper Box. "Musiclia" All marked. MCM Italian Design. -- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 8 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. Gilt porcelain dSet 8 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. Gilt porcelain dishes with Roman Chariots & Horses. Marked; Milano Italy. SFA. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters Balloons Historical Transfer Printed Art Deco To MCM Mid CenturySet 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters Balloons Historical Transfer Printed Art Deco To MCM Mid Century Modern 4.125in.Provenance: Palm Beach County, Florida estate, name withheld CX NRL 1Shipping: Except foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Il Mondo Alla Rovescia Set of 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters"Il Mondo Alla Rovescia" Set of 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters. Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988)A set of eight 'IL MONDO ALLA ROVESCIA' coasters, 1950slithographically-decorated and hand painted porcelain, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Butterfly Coasters. Graphic images in Primary Colors. Italian Mid Century ModSet 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Butterfly Coasters. Graphic images in Primary Colors. Italian Mid Century Modern Design. Marked. H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 8pc PIERO FORNASETTI Italian Coasters. Original Box. "Antichi Plansiferi" Series. Graphic imagesSet 8pc PIERO FORNASETTI Italian Coasters. Original Box. "Antichi Plansiferi" Series. Graphic images of world globes maps. Marked. : W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 8 PIERO FORNASETTI Modernist Coasters "MusicaSet 8 PIERO FORNASETTI Modernist Coasters "Musicalia". Graphic black & white images of antique & vintage musical instruments. Marked.-- Dimensions: : W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches --- US Shipping charge: $See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti Ceramic Coasters, Antichi Planisferi - Ancient Maps. 1950-60's set of seven barwarePiero Fornasetti Ceramic Coasters, Antichi Planisferi - Ancient Maps. 1950-60's set of seven barware coaster depicting different ancient maps. Dimensions: Height: 4 inches, Width: 4 inches, Depth: .5See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tassel$75
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti, 'Alghe Marine' wastepaper basket, 1950/60s€400
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Hardwood Japan Coasters Set Of 8$1(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, Four 'Tema e Variazioni' cushions, 2020s€500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of The$300