Sold2021Japanese Taisho Period Bronze VaseJapanese Taisho period bronze vase. 11.5*10 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Signed High Relief Bronze Vase on CartEarly 20th century Japanese Taisho Period bronze vase crafted with a detailed high relief openwork floral reticulated design raised atop a two-wheeled ribbon shaft handled wheelbarrow cart. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023VASE JAPONAIS EN BRONZE, ÉPOQUE TAISHO / TAISHO PERIOD JAPANESE BRONZE VASEDescription française: JAPON Vase en bronze, à décor de bambous. Période Taisho. Dimensions : 9.25 x 3.25 x 3.25" English Description: JAPAN Bronze vase, decorated with bamboo. TaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji/Taisho Bronze VaseMeiji/Taisho Bronze VaseMeiji/Taisho period or later.An unusual toroid shape bronze vase with dragon and chrysanthemum decoration.13in (33cm.) h. 9 1/2in (24cm) d.From the estate of a Marin County colSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMELEDA GROUP OF THREE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE VASES, MEIJI AND TAISHO PERIOD. The first of squared tapering form, decorated with fuchsia on trailing vines with a bird. The base embossed with deSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE CHARGERA FINE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE CHARGER AND VASE, MEIJI/TAISHO PERIOD. Comprising a scenic charger with water fowl and a melon ribbed ovoid vase with aquatic scenes of cranes. Diameter of chSee Sold Price
Sold2021An early 20th century small Japanese bronze vase withAn early 20th century small Japanese bronze vase with chilong handles, Taisho/Showa period, decorated in relief with stylised clouds, cockeral and chrysanthemum, 17 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese bronze vase with turtlesA Japanese bronze vase with turtlesMeiji Period (1868-1912) or Taisho Period (1912-1926); JapanAppears unmarkedThe baluster form cast bronze vase with incised lobing of the body and five three-dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN EIGHT PIECE GROUP OF JAPANESE ENAMELED BRONZEAN EIGHT PIECE GROUP OF JAPANESE ENAMELED BRONZE TABLEWARES, MEIJI/TAISHO PERIOD. Comprising four various sized vases, a large and small teapot, lidded urn, and jardiniere. The largest height 6.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SEVEN PIECE GROUP OF JAPANESE ENAMEL BRONZEA SEVEN PIECE GROUP OF JAPANESE ENAMEL BRONZE WARES, MEIJI/TAISHO PERIOD. Comprising a matching pair of vases with medallions of various birds on a blue ground, a pair of matching vases with dragons aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Silvered Bronze Fish Form Vase20th cen, taisho period, measures 8.5" in height; Provenace: from a southern Florida collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Taisho Cloisonne Vase LampAn antique Japanese Cloisonne Bronze Lamp from the Taisho Period c. 1900-1920s. Possibly late Meiji. Measures 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with carp swimming. 44 cm x 20 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with carp swimming. 44 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with apes amongst foliage. 28 cm hiA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with apes amongst foliage. 28 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE silver inlaid with bamboo. 25 cm x 12 cm.A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE silver inlaid with bamboo. 25 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase, Phoenix Design.This Tokyo School vase also has dragon heads along the top rim, and a turtle fighting a snake. It is very intricately done. The vase is signed on its underside. It measures 18 3/4" tall, and 7 1/2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE of lobed form. 30 cm x 10 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE of lobed form. 30 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase with High Relief - A large patinated bronze vase with extensiveJapanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase with High Relief - A large patinated bronze vase with extensive high relief of birds, mythical animals and florals. 24" h. Condition: small minor clip to one of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE together with a bronze censer. Largest 18 cm x 12 cA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE together with a bronze censer. Largest 18 cm x 12 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with a hawk amongst foliage. 43 cmA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with a hawk amongst foliage. 43 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD BRONZE WARRIOR. 60 cm high.A LARGE JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD BRONZE WARRIOR. 60 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase c1910Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 7.25”h x 5”d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Japanese Meiji Period Bronze VaseJapanese bronze vase w/ phoenix birds, clouds, and paulownia design.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Patinated and Mixed Metal 'Crayfish' Vase, Meiji/Taisho Period 日本明$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesJapanese Bronze Vase, Showa Period, Ducks Below Blossoming Branches, H 12" Dia. 9"$150
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Porcelain 'Dragon and Shishi' Vase, Signed, Meiji/Taisho Period$400
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJapanese Satsuma Millefleur Hand Painted Miniature Porcelain Vase Meiji/Taisho$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Tokyo School Patinated Bronze Monkey Trainer Figural Group, Meiji/Taisho Period$750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Patinated Bronze 'Tigress and Cubs' Okimono, Meiji/Taisho Period$500