Sold2019Gerard D. Coarding Modernist Abstract Oil PaintingGerald D. Coarding (American: 1911 - 1986) original modernist abstract composition oil painting on canvas. Circa: 1947. Signed & dated to lower right. Mounted in a hand carved wooden frame. Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Gerald Coarding 1959 Oil CanvasAttributed to Gerald Coarding, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 32 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1911 - 1986. According to the Cook County Chicago census of 1920 and 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Fox Hunting with Hounds After Petit GerardFox Hunting with Hounds After Petit Gerard Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 36"in W and 32"in H x 44"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER RENOIR BY GERARD BERMANDY OIL ON CANVASAFTER RENOIR BY GERARD BERMANDY, OIL ON CANVAS, H 49" W 63":Signed lower right, framed. Provenance: Purchased from Spencer Gallerie, Palm Beach, Florida, February 1994. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARD NEGELSPACH OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDGerard Negelspach (Pennsylvania, born 1927). "Prologue" oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Negelspach." Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in Wynnewood, Pennsylvania. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARD FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS LATER 20TH C.GERARD, FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS, LATER 20TH C., H 18", W 23":Depicting the Seine River with the Eiffel Tower in the background.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerard Henderson, oil on canvasGerard Henderson, oil on canvas, Gerard Henderson (Chinese-British, 1928-2014), Horse-mounted Chinese Warriors, indistinctly impressed signature with Chinese character lower right, 21.25"h x 28.25"w (See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Gerard HENNER oil on canvas paintingSigned Gerard HENNER oil on canvas painting. 30 7/8 x 27 in with frame. 15 7/8 x 12 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David RSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Pr) GERARD DOUDERA , OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSGERARD DOUDERA (CONNETICUT, 1932 - 2014) (2) OIL ON CANVAS LAKE VIEW PAINTING , TITLED ON ONE SHENIPSIT LAKE , 1971 / GERARD DOUDERA , OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE , SIGNED DOUDERA - 31" x 35" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERARD FORTUNE OIL ON CANVASGERARD FORTUNE. HAITI. OIL ON CANVAS. WEAR AND CRAQUELURE DUE TO AGE. 17 1/2" X 13 1/4" FRAME 19" X 15" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping yourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Gerard - Surrealist Oil on Canvas SignedDescription - Surrealist Oil on Canvas Signed Gerard dated 1967. Dimensions - frame - 18.5" x 34" sight - 14.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Gerard Pieter Adolfs, Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting a woman in an alley. Signed lower left, "Adolfs". Signed and dated again on verso, "Adolf's '60" numbered 595 and titled, "Kampongkleur Worokzarno". 1960. [Art: 15 3/4" x 11 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Gerard Passet, Seascape, Oil On CanvasGerard Passet (French, 1936-2013) Gilt wood framed oil on canvas of an impressionist style seascape. Signed lower right. Gallery label verso, inscribed "La Plage Gerard Passet" on verso. [Sight: 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jonas Gerard (USA B1941) Large Oil / Canvas Of ManJonas Gerard (AMERICAN / NORTH CAROLINA / FLORIDA, Born 1941) oil painting on canvas depicting a man in a train car looking at a view of a lake. Signed to lower right and dated 1981. Mounted in a lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024JONAS GERARD ABSTRACT IMPASTO OIL ON CANVAS PAINTIJonas Gerard abstract impasto oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left. Measures (frame) 27.75" tall x 35.75" wide, and (sight) 26" x 34". Condition: no damage to painting, frame may show minor normaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gerard Negelspach, o/c, "Triumphant Toreros"[Gerard] Negelspach, signed, oil on canvas, "Triumphant Toreros". circa 1964. [Provenance: Collection of the Woodmere Art Museum, Philadelphia]. 60 1/2"h x 31 1/2"w=frame. CONDITION: No issues identifSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Gerard Dou, Portrait - O/CAfter Gerard Dou, portrait, oil on canvas. Unsigned. [Art: 22" x 16"; Frame: 29" x 22"]. Relined, patchwork restored, frame sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2020GERARD PIETER ADOLFS (1897-1968), OIL ON CANVASSubject- Women in field, Java Notation on back of canvas Sight- 21" x 25 1/2" Overall- 29" x 33" MUST USE 3RD PARTY SHIPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Passet Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed France Landscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gerard PassetTitle: Dans Les SarlieresMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Barry - Large Portrait Oil on CanvasDescritiopn - Large oil on canvas portrait of Isabel Prudence Clarke Gulick wife of Navy Cross winner Colonel Louis M. Gulick signed Gerard Barry 1909 in ornate Victorian frame. Dimensions - 61" x 50"See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersGerard Dillon (1916-1971) Man and Dog Oil on canvas, 30 x 39cm (11.8 x 15.3'') Provenance: With€5,500
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONGerard Jozef Adrian VAN LUPPEN (1834-1891) “Cows in the Kempen?? Oil on canvas, signed.€300
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtGerard Fortune (1925/early 1930s - 2019) Oil Painting Hatian Artist Outsider Primitive$100
BonhamsBalthasar van den Bossche (Antwerp 1681-1715) Interior of an artist's studio with a lady sitting...£2,600
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGerard Titus Carmel Large Original Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed Framed$1,000
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Quisbel Lezcano Blanco Large Oil Canvas$2,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist School$600