Sold2022A Royal Copenhagen figural group after ThomsenA Royal Copenhagen porcelain figural group: Shepherdess and the Chimney Sweepafter the model by Christian Thomsencirca 1965Painted green crown above blue wave mark and DENMARK, painted 1276 and fbx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Copenhagen PlateRoyal Copenhagen plate, 1983, The Shepherdess and The Chimney Sweep; together with 12 miniature beehive blue and white Danish landmark plates marked Denmark. 7-1/4" dia.; 3-1/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ROYAL COPENHAGEN SHEPHERDESS AND SWEEPA vintage Royal Copenhagen porcelain figural group depicting a shepherdess and a chimney sweep. Marked to the base with the manufacturer marks and the model number 1276. Circa the 1940s. Vintage DanisSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Royal Copenhagen Plates, Hans Christian AndersenTwo decorative plates depicting characters from the books of Hans Christian Andersen with gold border - The Shepherdess and The Chimney Sweep and The Nightingdale. Royal Copenhagen backstamp. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE BING GRONDAHL PORCELAIN CHIMNEY GROUPA vintage Danish Bing and Grondahl porcelain group figurine depicting a shepherdess and a chimney sweep kissing. Marked with the manufacturer stamps and numbered to the bases. Circa the first half ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF 3 PORCELAIN FIGURINES BY ROYAL COPENHAGEN &Group of 3 large figures by Royal Copenhagen and Gerold 1) Gerold Lady Shepherdess with three sheep and a ram (10.25"L x 10"H x 5.25"W), model number 7511. There is a tiny chip on the sheep's ear, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Lladro, Royal Dalton & CopenhagenFive collectible figurines. Includes:Lladro Seated DON QUIXOTE (sword is loose), Lladro SHEPHERDESS WITH DOG Porcelain Woman Figurine - #1034, Royal Dalton "Strolling" HN 3073, Royal Copenhagen 'Boy WSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 7 PORCELAIN FIGURINES B&G, COPENHAGEN ETCLot of 7 porcelain figurines: Includes 6" German Metzler & Ortloff- Chimney Boy Kissing Girl, 8" Bing & Grondahl "Good Morning", girl in nightgown; and 9" Royal Copenhagen "Peasant Girl with Lunch". LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen - Flora Danica PlatesRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica dinnerware, comprising twelve Danish reticulated dinner plates, all marked 20/3553, together with twelve salad plates, all marked 20/3573. [Dinner Plates: 9 3/4" Diam.; SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner Set 84 Pieces12 complete places settings of seven pieces: dinner plate, salad plate, bread & butter plate, soup bowl, soup plate, a teacup & saucer. Dimensions are: Dinner plate - 10 1/8" dia., Salad plate - 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2021235 pc. Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Full LaceHuge Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted partial service, most pieces Full Lace. Most pieces in excellent condition. (All damage noted.) To include: 12 full lace cups & saucers, item # 1035; 20 full lace teaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Axel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948Axel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948 stoneware, sung glaze artist signature on base 9 1/2 h x 7 dia in Property from a Private Colorado Collector Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA DINNER PLATESThe set of twelve, each displaying a different hand painted botanical study, are stamped underglaze verso with the maker's mark for the year 1966 and Latin name of each individual depiction. Each measSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Thirteen Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica  A Set of Thirteen Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica  Porcelain Dinner Plates 1958 Diameter 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Ice Dome and StandA Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Ice Dome and Stand Circa 1980-1984 decorated with Potentilla retusa Mull., Viola umbrosa Fr., Parnassia Katzebuei Cham. and Oxycoccus palustris Rupr. Height 1See Sold Price
Sold202215 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica dinner platesAn assembled set of fifteen Royal Copenhagen porcelain Flora Danica dinner platesdate codes for 1935-79Each with black painted title in Latin, green printed factory mark, blue wave mark and shape numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eighteen Royal Copenhagen Porcelain 'FloraSet of Eighteen Royal Copenhagen Porcelain 'Flora Danica' Dinner Plates Green printed over triple blue wave mark, species named in black script on reverse. 10 in. diam. Property from the Estate of AudSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twenty-Six Royal Copenhagen Flora DanicaPorcelain Coffee Cups and SaucersA Set of Twenty-Six Royal Copenhagen Flora DanicaPorcelain Coffee Cups and Saucers 20th Century each painted to depict highly realistic botanical specimens; 52 items total. Diameter of saucers 5 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da tè con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 4,7; diametro piattino cm 15,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dal manico modeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern ReticuSix Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Reticulated Plates, Denmark, mid-20th century Marks: ROYAL (crown) COPENHAGEN DENMARK, (waves), (various) 1-1/2 x 10-3/4 inches (3.8 x 27.3 cm)(each) This lotSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Flora Danica Porcelain Plates, Royal Copenhagen12 Flora Danica Porcelain Plates by Royal Copenhagen, reticulated rim, blue wave marks #3526. Provenance: Christie's East NY, lots 171, sale 6999, 4/19/1990.NOTE: This lot is being reoffered due to frSee Sold Price
Sold202018 ROYAL COPENHAGEN 'FLORA DANICA' COFFEE CUPS SAUCERSmodern, each with printed and painted marks, each numbered 20/3597 the cups: 3 inches diameter; 2 3/4 inches high; the saucers: 5 1/2 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery14 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Fluted Full Lace Dinner Plates c. 1820$1,800(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRoyal Copenhagen Porcelain "Greenland Girl W/ Flower Bouquets" Figurine$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCRoyal Copenhagen Bing & Grøndahl “Tom and Willy” Figurine - No. 1648$30(2 bids)