Sold2021Carved Standing Indian by R. Hunta great piece of folk art made from cedar wood carved and painted. Signed on the base R. Hunt height 60"See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian carved standing figureIndian carved standing figure, 18th/19th c., possibly Rajasthan, carved wood with traces of polychrome on stand, 39"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jain Period Indian Carved Stone Standing FigureLarge Jain period Indian carved stone standing figure with attendant; H 22 1/2" x W 10" x L 6" (approx.) Provenance: Private Northern Colorado collection by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Carved Stone Standing Figure With Wooden Base, HeavyIndian Carved Stone Standing Figure With Wooden Base, Heavy. Measures approx. 15 1/2" X 6 1/2" X 7 3/4". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2020HIGHLY CARVED INDIAN FREE STANDING SWINGLARGE GARDEN SWING W/ CARVED PANEL SIDES & TOPSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF INDIAN CARVED & POLYCHROME STANDING FIGURESCondition: with loss of paint and craquelure to top; some splitting to wood on each throughout; possible repairs and restoration 10 inches wide; 6 inches deep; 48 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. J. Horner Standing Griffin Carved DeskR. J. Horner Circa 1890 Full Standing Griffin Heavily Carved Mahogany Partners Desk. The desk has a recessed foliate carved top band. Full perimeter of case including drawer fronts is foliate carved.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. GALLAGHER "MINI" CARVED WOOD INDIAN SCULPTURECarved and painted wood standing Native American Indian cigar store style sculpture. Signed on side J. Gallagher. Measures 29" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Figure of A Colonial IndianCarved Figure of A Colonial Indian, Standing figure in uniform, wearing breeches and tall boots, white linen jacket and kurta, with cap, holding a book or stack of papers, raised on stepped base. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Indian Antique Carved Ivory DeityAn Indian Antique Carved Ivory Deity: elaborately carved standing deity in a decorative headdress with multiple arms, two arms holding a flute with both hands, on a wood pedestal stand, African ivory,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Anglo Indian Miniature Painting of DelhiAntique 19th Century Anglo Indian Miniature Painting of Delhi in Carved Standing Table Top Frame. Measures 7 inches x 5 inches framed, oval painting measures 2 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Baule carved standing male. 20th c.A carved standing male figure with cane, Ivory Coast, Baule, 20th c. 33"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Indian Hunt Scene by NonoA contemporary oil on canvas depiction of an American Indian hunt scene in the plains. Bright blue sky in the background and three subjects dominate the center. Set into a wood and painted carved framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Coriolan Hippolyte GuilleminEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French 1841-1907) large standing bronze of Indian Falconer returning from a gazelle hunt. 44"h. x 12"diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Standing male figure. 20th c.A carved standing male figure with head turned. DRC, Songe, 20th century. 53"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ango Indian Carved RecamierRush seat; classical form with scrolled arms; reeded carving mounted on urn carved legsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Indian Carved Wood MaskLot consists of a Northwest Indian carved wood mask. Approx. size is 12" inches long and 9" inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ngata Funerary Bonganga-nganga Figure, D. R. CongoStanding carved wood male figural reliquary or sarcophagus. Ngata Nkundu Ntomba people, the head with facial features simplified to three slits for eyes and mouth, a long triangular bar for the nose,See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian carved walnut stacking tablesIndian carved walnut stacking tables, 20th c., Kashmir, set of three round tables, carved with stylized floral banding, sticker label to underside "M/s A. R. Chaku & Sons", 24"h x 18"dia (largest), 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Wood Standing Buddha with LotusDESCRIPTION: Indian carved polychrome wood Buddha figure. Standing on lily pad with lotus bud in right hand and lotus flower in left. With symbol of divinity and spirituality to chest. MEASUREMENTS: 1See Sold Price
Sold2015DRC standing female figure, 20th c.A standing carved wood female figure. DRC, Songe, 20th century. 61"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesSPECTACULAR LIFE SIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING INDIAN CHIEF$4,500