Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI T69 table, Tecno production, 1963. .T69 table, Tecno production, 1963. . Satin steel, painted metal and cut crystal.. Cm 140,00 x 73,00 x 140,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Giampiero Bosoni, Tecno l’eleganza discreta dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani and Eugenio Gerli, T69 tableOsvaldo Borsani and Eugenio Gerli T69 table TecnoItaly, 1963lacquered wood, stainless steel 29.25 h × 47.25 dia in (74 × 120 cm) Literature: Osvaldo BorsaSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Small coffee table, Tecno production.Small coffee table, Tecno production. Opal glass and brass.. Cm 40,00 x 62,00 x 40,00. 1950s. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p. 193See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923) T69 table for Tecno.T69 table for Tecno. walnut wood and metal.. Cm 140,00 x 65,00 x 140,00. 1970s. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p.See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Un tavolo 'TOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Un tavolo 'T 69' per TECNO, 1963. Alluminio pressofuso, acciaio inox, legno di teak. Altezza cm 73, diametro cm 130. A 'T 69' table manufactured by TECNO, 1963. Cast aluSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO UnOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO Un tavolo 'T69', 1963. Fusto in fusione di alluminio con applicazione di fasce di acciaio inossidabile spazzolate, piano in legno laccato lucidato al poliestere..See Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - EUGENIO GERLI Tavolo tondo mod. T69,Tavolo tondo mod. T69, per Tecno 1963. . Cm 130,00 x 65,00 x 130,00. Legno laccato e metallo satinatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Eugenio Gerli (1923-2013)Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Eugenio Gerli (1923-2013) Coffee table model "T69". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1964. Circular plan in travertine structure in die-cast aluminum. (h 66 cm.; d 120 cm.) (slSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - EUGENIO GERLI Table mod T69.Table mod T69. Lacquered metal and lacquered wood. Cm 128,00 x 67,00 x 128,00. Lacquered metal and wood, for Tecno, 70s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani e Eugenio Gerli,Tavolo rotondo mod. T69 con struttura in fusione di alluminio verniciato e acciaio satinato. Piano in legno laccato. Etichetta originale. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1963 cm 120x65, Bibliografia G. Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani e Eugenio Gerli ,Tavolo rotondo mod. T69 con struttura in fusione di alluminio verniciato e acciaio satinato. Piano in vetro. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1963 cm 119x72, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI. Coffee table. TECNO. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) per TECNO. Tavolino in legno e ferro. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 120 Alt. cm. 56 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Val. 1200/1500See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI D70 Sofa, Tecno production.D70 Sofa, Tecno production. Painted metal, brass and padded fabric.. Cm 190,00 x 82,00 x 100,00. Trademark of the company. Literature: Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani: Architect, designer, entrepreneur, SkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno side tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno side table Italy brass, blue mirrored glass unmarked 10 3/8"dia x 17 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI TECNO DINING TABLEBrass. Marble top. Rosewood base. Circa 1960's. 31 5/8" h x 82 1/4" w x 41 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno console tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno long console table Italy, circa 1970 wood, leather, chrome-plated steel, glass metal 'Tecno' disk tag 95 3/4"w x 19 3/4"d x 33 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno console tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno console table Italy, circa 1970 wood, leather, chrome-plated steel, glass metal 'Tecno' disk tag 95 3/4"w x 19 3/4"d x 33 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno dining tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno dining table, model T69B Milan, Italy, 1960s rosewood, polished and enameled steel metal Tecno disc label to underside of top 47"dia x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Dining Table, 1950sHeight 77 cm Diameter 86 cm (Minimum height 51 cm. Maximum height 77 cm). Materials: Wood, Iron, Brass, Color Brown, blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno coffee table, model T73Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno coffee table, model T73 Italy, 1960s painted veneer and hardwood unmarked 36 1/2"sq x 15 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Coffee Table Iron BrassOsvaldo Borsani for Tecno 1957 Coffee Table Wood Top on Iron and Brass frame. Metal Frame and legs with brass trim details. -- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Due poltroncine "P 31" perOSVALDO BORSANI Due poltroncine "P 31" per TECNO, 1963. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato di teak. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 56, profondità60. A pair of "P 31" chairs manufactured by TECNO, 1963See Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (2)Due letti mod. L 75. Multistrato curvato laccato, legno tornito, acciaio. Produzione Tecno 1963 ca. cm 64x202x93 TWO BEDS BY O. BORSANI (2) G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani architetto, designer, imprenditorSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI Table.Table. Wood and metal. Cm 120,00 x 64,00 x 120,00. Model T69B, for Tecno, brand Tecno present, 60s.See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHOsvaldo Borsani, 'Canada - P 110' armchair, 1965 (design)€1,400