Sold2016Antique Mexican Saddle sword insult to MaximilianEagle head hilt Maximilian I of Mexico. The inscription in Spanish refers to Maximilian's whore wife and "Fuc*" Maximilian. Likely turn of the century after the rule of Benito Juarez. Made in Oaxaca,See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Mexican SaddleVintage Mexican Saddle Date: Early 1900’s. Exposed frame Mexican saddle with carved fenders. Lots of wear and character. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Mexican Saddle Blankets Largest 61 x 32 inchesThree Mexican Saddle Blankets Largest 61 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Saddle, 19th C.A Mexican saddle with a vertical pommel and a triangular shaped head. Wood. 19th century. Mexico. 11" x 17 1/4".Condition: Good, with obvious wear.Provenance: From a Dallas, Texas private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Saddle and Saddle TreeWooden Mexican saddle, and wooden saddle tree height 40 in. x width 15 in. x depth 24 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Navajo Weavings 61 x 29 inchesTwo Navajo Weavings together with a commercial Mexican saddle blanket 61 x 29 inches Estimate $ 100-200See Sold Price
Sold2022Woven Animal RugPossible Mexican saddle style woven rug depicting birds, fish, and butterfly in shades of brown, white, black, and green Dimensions: 6' 5" H x 4' 7" WAll proceeds from our auctions support the missionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mexican Charro saddleFirst-half 20th Century The tooled leather saddle with split cantle, woven cinch belt with strap, and Conquistador-style closed stirrups with adjustable rawhide straps, accompanied by a headstall andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Charro Saddle with SwordMexican charro saddle, having leather body embroidered with horseshoe motif, decorative conchos, and leather fringe, featuring Mexican short sword inscribed with text reading "No me desenbaines siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 19th C. Mexican Armas SaddleRare 19th century Mexican armas saddle, Charro saddle with stand 26"h x 30"w x 14"d Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2020New Mexican Hispanic Saddle BlanketProbably Mid 20th Century. 60" long x 31" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requireSee Sold Price
Sold2018Finely Tooled Mexican Horse SaddleThis saddle features finely tooled scrolls of flowers and leave details, sterling silver cinch ring, Conchos deeply chased in rich leather grain.See Sold Price
Sold2015Estate Mexican Wood Saddle TreeFrom the Whittredge Estate, we have a Mexican Wood Saddle Tree, measures 19''L x 10.25''H x 11.5''WSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN SILVER-MOUNTED LEATHER SADDLEwith label "Francisco Martinez Solis" 28 inches wide; 15 1/2 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mexican Wooden Tree SaddleAntique Mexican wooden tree saddle, with saddle bags and stand 46"h x 26"w x 19"d Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Double Weave Saddle Blanket / RugA Mexican double weave saddle blanket / rug. Wool rug with gold and black colors depicting a geometric motif. Measures 64" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mexican Tooled Leather Saddle BagVintage Mexican Tooled Leather Saddle Bag. Brown leather bag is decorated with floral motifs. The fold is decorated with a saddle. Inside is lined with shearling. Stamped "Mexico" under flap. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mexican Western High Cantle SaddleA complete high back leather horse saddle that is marked "Talabarteria/Moderna/Hermosilloson/Pro.Arturo/Trujillo" on front of seat. Saddle has front and back cinch straps and wood stirrups with metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE MEXICAN LEATHER CHARRO COWBOY SADDLEA fine Mexican hand tooled leather saddle, the late 19th or early 20th century. It is ornately tooled in a floral pattern with white rawhide diamonds on the panel edging. With metal stirrups. The charSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBenito Messeguer (1927-1983) Antique Mexican Modernist Figural Landscape Framed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionModernist Sterling Silver Necklace / Bracelet Set, Taxco, Mexico$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Mexican Zapotec Rug$50(1 bid)