2021Ed Ruscha (Standard Station) Print on PaperED RUSCHA (B. 1937) Standard Station 10.5 x 6.5 inches Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha (Double Standard Station) Glossy PrintED RUSCHA (B. 1937) Double Standard Station Glossy print 47.5 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha Double StandardEd Ruscha Double Standard Print in Colors, on Wove Paper Measures 25.0 X 40.0See Sold Price
Sold2024ED RUSCHA (B.1937) Mocha StandardED RUSCHA (B.1937) Mocha Standard print in colors, on Wove Paper Plate Signed, Dtaed and Numbered. Measures 25.625 X 40.0See Sold Price
Sold2024ED RUSCHA 'STANDARD STATION' COLOR LITHOGRAPHEdward Ruscha 'Standard Station' color lithograph. Signed, dated 1966 and numbered 41/50 in the plate lower left. Sheet measures 40" x 25 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED ED RUSCHA HOPE LITHOGRAPH PRINT 24.5"HAND SIGNED ED RUSCHA HOPE LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON SILK PAPER-SIGNED AND DATED 1998-16" X 24.5" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, HAS BEEN MATTED TO PAPER, SLIGHT WAVE, SEE ALL PHOTOS, AS IS , NOT FRAMED-DP9202See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha (Hollywood) Glossy Photographic PrintED RUSCHA Hollywood Glossy photographic print on paper 14.5 x 45 inches Mounted to same sized cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Ed Ruscha - Bliss BucketsAFTER ED RUSCHA (AMERICAN) Bliss Buckets Print on heavy paper 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha, Twenty Six Gasoline StationsEd Ruscha Twenty Six Gasoline Stations 1962 / 1969bound printed paper 7 h x 5.625 w x .25 d in (18 x 14 x 1 cm) This work is from the third edition of 3000 printed by The Cunningham Press, AlhSee Sold Price
SoldEd Ruscha, Twentysix Gasoline StationsEd Ruscha Twentysix Gasoline Stations USA, 1963 / 1969bound printed paper 7 h × 5.5 w in (18 × 14 cm) This work is from the third edition of 3000 published by Cunningham Press,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (1937) Profile of Miss Clark, 1981Ed Ruscha (1937) Profile of Miss Clark, 1981 Screen print on paper-backed wood veneer with cut edges Printer's proof outside the numbered edition of 22 Signed, dated, inscribed 'printer's proof' on reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha "Dirty Nels" PrintEd Ruscha "Dirty Nels" Print. Measures (approx): 10.25 x 10.25. Verso is blank. Mounted to archival quality paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha, Twentysix Gasoline StationsEd Ruscha Twentysix Gasoline Stations 1963 / 1969black offset printing on white paper in bound book 7 h × 5.625 w in (18 × 14 cm) This work is from the third edition of 3000 unnumbSee Sold Price
Sold2023ED RUSCHA (After) Two Prints (One Signed)Ed Ruscha (after) (California, b. 1937) Two works, including: 1. A Particular Kind of Heaven, offset lithograph on semi-glossy paper, hand-signed to the lower right, not framed, sheet measures 20 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha "That Was Then This is Now"Ed Ruscha "That Was Then This is Now" Print in colors on paper 25.5 x 33.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Ruscha American Pop Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of a gas station. Signed Ed Ruscha on the lower right corner. Inscribed ED RUSCHA and 621 in pencil, verso. Stamped The Art Show CA, verso. Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ed Ruscha Crackers Book1969, Crackers Black-and-white offset print on Lithosheen gloss paper in softcover book with waxed freezer paper dust cover From the first edition Published by Heavy Industry Publications, Hollywood;See Sold Price
Sold2022ED RUSCHA HOPE LITHOGRAPH 25"1998 ED RUSCHA HOPE OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER | MODERN ART PRINTS WALL ART MODERN HOME DECOR-SIGNED IN PLATE & DATED 1998-25" X 17" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, MINOR WEAR, CREASINGSee Sold Price
2023Wall Rocket, 2013 Lithograph Ed RuschaLOW RESERVE: Wall Rocket, 2013 is a Lithograph on wove paper, signed; and dated, lower right, numbered 10 out of 60 with Hamilton Press blindstamp, lower left. This beautiful print by Ed Ruscha is entSee Sold Price
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsCarlos Almaraz (1941-1989) Silkscreen on Paper, Ed. 40/90, Fool’s Paradise, 1986$3,000
6 days LeftBidhausMort Kunstler Civil War The Charge at Revillian Station Mini Print Framed 15x12 in$10