Sold2017Thomas L. Hunt "Winter Morning" O/COil on canvas laid on board "Winter Morning" by Thomas Lorraine Hunt. Canada, 1882-1938, signed lower right. Measures 15.5" X 13.5" framed; 8" X 10" unframed. Good condition, see photos. In house contSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter L. Palmer. American. Mountainous landscape withWalter L. Palmer. American. Mountainous landscape with a village. Oil on board. Framed in a fine 19th style Hudson River frame. Unsigned. Dated July 3, '73 lower right. Good condition. Sight: 6.75 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016William Lentz Weiss "River House In Winter" O/CWilliam Lentz Weiss (American, early 20th century), "River House In Winter" oil on canvas signed lower right "W. Lentz Weiss". William Lentz Weiss lived in East Gloucester, MA and Philadelphia, PA. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Koeniger "Winter Landscape" O/CWalter Koeniger (American/German, 1881-1943), "Winter Landscape" oil on canvas, signed lower right "W. Koeniger". Sight size: 21 1/4" high, 31 3/4" wide. Frame size: 26 3/4" high, 36 3/4" wide. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer - Bridge of Sighs O/CWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932). A vertical format scene of Venice. Signed and dated (1881) LR. Also written or signed and titled on stretcher wood verso. Giltwood frame with linen liner.sight 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early o/c Winter landscape, with house surrounded by water, man & woman on the left side, paintingEarly o/c Winter landscape, with house surrounded by water, man & woman on the left side, painting measures 5.75" x 12.25". Has partial frame from Providence, Rhode Island. From Hudson, N.Y. estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE, SGND, L. PIOTRWOKT, 15.5"FRAMED O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE, SGND, L. PIOTRWOKT, 15.5" X 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021L. Fleming, "Houses by River - Springtime", O/CL. Fleming, "Houses by the River - Springtime", Oil on Canvas, signedProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: Stretcher 30" x 40" (BEL9051)(See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Attributed to Walter Launt PalmerAttributed to Walter Launt Palmer (American, 1854-1932), Winter Creek at Sunset, oil on panel, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Winter LandscapesTwo Winter Landscapes To Include: Walter Launt Palmer (American 1854-1932) "Winter Landscape Study" Oil on Board Signature lower left "W.L. Palmer" Painting description on verso from Winter Painting-See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO Walter Palmer (New York, 1854-1932) watercolor paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Walter Palmer (New York, 1854 - 1932) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 29 inches / 50 x 73 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Stanley Walsh; 20thC. Canadian Oil WinterOil on canvas. House in Winter. Signed l.r. and dated '42; 25in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold201720thC. American School; Oil Winter SceneOil on canvas board. Cabin in a winter landscape. After W. L. Palmer; 16in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Palmer WoodcutEdward Palmer original pencil signed woodcut. Signed 'Edward L. Palmer' in pencil lower right. Titled Montclair House in pencil lower left. Measures 6 1/4" x 7 1/2" (plate size) and 10.25" x 11.25" (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Emmett Owen ''Winter Landscape'' OilRobert Emmett Owen (1878-1957 American) ''Winter Landscape'' Oil on Canvas 12''x16'' Image. A charming winter landscape with red houses. Signed l.r. Framed 18''x22''. A few minor craquelure lines. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MACGINNIS, NEW ENGLAND FARM HOUSE, O/C.Oil on canvas, colorful summer time landscape with farm house on a hillside with wildflowers. Salmagundi Club label on reverse, signed l/r H.R. MacGinnis and dated 1933. Image 25”H x 30.5”See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Forner O/C Painting, Parisian Winter StreetWalter Forner (Germany/France, b. 1930) oil on canvas painting depicting a winter street scene of a European city, likely Paris, at dusk with pedestrians and horse and carriages traversing the streetsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Sands Brunner, Winter, O/C.Brunner, Frederick Sands (American, 1886-1954). Winter. Depicting horse drawn sleigh. Oil on Canvas. Signed l.r. Canvas: 26" x 35" Frame: 30 1/2" x 39 1/2". Condition: Crazing throughout, paint loss oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Launt Palmer (1854-1932) United States ofWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932) United States of America ."Winter Scene" , oil on canvas Signed ,measures ,20" x 11.5 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Launt Palmer(New York, 1854-1932) Three Cedars, a winter landscape with stream, signed lower right, "W.L. Palmer" and inscribed in red ink verso canvas by previous owner with provenance, 30-1/4 x 25-1/8 in., oilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Dabo O/C Winter Landscape PaintingLeon Dabo (New York/France, 1864-1960) oil on canvas tonalist nocturnal landscape, depicting an open field with a split rail fence in the foreground and trees and an illuminated house in the distance,See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "River and House in Winter," oil on board signed lower right. Size: 5'' x 7'', 13 x 18 cm (board); 6.75'' x 8.75'', 17 x 22 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Launt Palmer "November Snow" Oil PaintingWalter Launt Palmer (1854–1932) was an American Impressionist painter known for his landscapes, particularly scenes of winter and snow-covered landscapes. He was born on November 18, 1854, in AlbanySee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN LOUGHLIN, 20TH C. O/C, WINTER LANDSCAPE AT DUSK.Signed “Loughlin” l.l., 10” x 12” frame 14.5” x 16.25”.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) Winter Near Sellersville, Pennsylvania 25 x 30 1/4 in. (63.5 x ...$4,800
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) landscape in winter, oil on board, signed lower left, 3.5$275(2 bids)
May 05Noble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SNOW SCENE WOMAN TIGER CAMEL$120(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseTWO LIONS IN SOFT CHANTILLY PORCELAIN OF THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY, AND TWO FAIENCE LIDS$6,500