Sold2021Chinese Art Bronze Rabbit Zodiac Sign Lucky CharmChinese Art Bronze Rabbit Zodiac Sign Lucky Charm. The dimension is 6 inches high x 3 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $25.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rabbit Zodiac SculptureChinese bronze rabbit head (Zodiac) sculpture, bearing impressed mark on base. [5" H x 3" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze gilt FengShui Lucky Zodiac DragonSince computer screens have chromatic aberration, especially between CRT screen and LCD screen, we can not guarantee that the color of our products will be exactly the same with the photographs you saSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Lucky Charm Bronze Gilt Monkey SculptureBronze Gold Gilt Monkey Sculpture. The dimension 4.75 inches high x 3.25 inches wide. The packaging, handling and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $30.00 flat rate shipping within the ContSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Zodiac Sculpture-RabbitTitle: Chinese Bronze Zodiac Sculpture-Rabbit Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Materials: bronze Size: size:130x72x113 mm Description: Chinese Bronze Zodiac Sculpture Rabbit ResSee Sold Price
Sold201619thc Chinese 12 Bronze Zodiac Ingots Qing DynastyA complete set of 12 Chinese bronze Zodiac ingots. Raised molded animal symbols / signs of the Zodiac. Each has a handle with hole for string. Good natural green patina. Sizes range from 1.4cm to 2.7cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Silver Gilt Metal Lucky Charm Rabbit with PeachChinese Silver Gilt Metal Lucky Charm Rabbit with Peach. The dimension is 7 inches high x 7 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Art Nouveau Zodiac Mail Holder Letter RackTiffany Studios (American). An early 20th Century Art Nouveau bronze letter rack with two slots and profuse embossed designs to front and back with Zodiac signs, with Gemini twins to front center. ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BRONZE SCULPTURE, ZODIAC ANIMALS ON COIN PILEHeavy patina. Prominent monkey on top, other 11 signs below. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 10.5"L x 6.5"W x 8.5"H Country of Origin: China Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Female Symbols Money Wealth Lucky Charm Bronze SculptureThis abstract is a very odd and creative one. The conversation on it will be mostly about how strange art is working its way through. She has a really fit body and her legs seem to be muscular, as thaSee Sold Price
Sold2024KHORASAN BRONZE EWER WITH 12 ZODIAC SIGNSCa. AD 1100 - 1300 An amazing Khorasan copper alloy ewer, made of hammered copper alloy with beasts in relief on the spout, neck, and handle. The ribbed cylindrical body has a flat shoulder. The edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts Tiffany Studios Bronze InkwellAn antique inkwell by Tiffany Studios offers cast bronze form in pyramidal form having alternating panels of Zodiac signs and stylized interlocking chains and seated on segmented tray base, lid opensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will's Cigarettes Cards, Lucky Charms SeriesImperial Tobacco Co., 1923, Will's Cigarettes trading cards, Lucky Charms series of 50, including the signs of the Zodiac, the Ankh, the Caduceus, the Tau Cross, Eye-Agate, and many others, each 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Chinese Qing Quartz Rabbit Charm PendantEast Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. An endearing lucky rabbit pendant or charm, hand-carved from a translucent piece of quartz crystal. The animal crouches with eats flat to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Company Bronze Desk Zodiac Blotter EndsSet of two 20th Century Tiffany& Co bronze "Zodiac" desk blotters. In an Art Nouveau style. Each depicts six raised images symbolizing each Zodiac sign. Signed on bottom with number 988. SHIPPINGHillSee Sold Price
2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A BRONZE RABBIT HEADBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A BRONZE RABBIT HEAD H. 10.5 cm. L. 10 cm. Weight 1068 gram.See Sold Price
2017Chinese Green Glazed Vase CarvedChinese green glaze vase carved Zodiac sign, Qian Long mark, good condition; H: 6 in W: 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Bronze Monkey & Pig SculptureAntique, Early 20th century, Chinese modled bronze zodiac sculpture of a monkey seated atop of a pig. Signed in calligraphy to base. Dimensions: 5-1/2" L x 2-3/4" W x 3-7/8" H. Total Weight: 959 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Qing Dynasty glass carved snuff bottleThis piece is decorated fairly intricately. Inside the panel of this piece is decorated with the 12 zodiac signs. Height 6.8 cm .See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare antique Chinese bronze with rubbit shapeRare antique Chinese bronze with rabbit shape Size & condition : See the last picture 专业打包 发货全球 费用廉宜 安全See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE DRAGON MONEY LUCKY STATUEAntique Chinese bronze dragon money treasure figurine. Oriental Folk Totem Decorative Art Collectibles. Dimensions: Tall 3 1/4" in. Length 5 7/8" in. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Giant Lucky 'Cash' Coin.A large bronze undated archaistic 'lucky' coin with scrolls to one face, high-relief characters to the reverse. 407 grams, 92mm (3 3/4"). Acquired on the London art market in the late 1980s. [No ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Occult, Magic] The Royal Fortune-TellerTHE ROYAL FORTUNE-TELLER; OR, THE MIRROR OF FUTURITY; CONTAINING THE ART OF FORTUNE-TELLING BY CARDS. THE SIGNS OF THE ZODIAC; A NUMBER OF CHARMS AND SPELLS; TOGETHER WITH LOVE'S DELIGHT. London: W.S.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Metal Good Fortune Coin Bunny StatueVerdigris patina over heavy metal, possibly bronze. Accented with brass coins and , bunny hands and face. Measures 9.5 in ht x 7 in. L x3 in. W Asian decorative arts, Years of the Rabbit Chinese New YSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Gold 0.18 ctw Diamond Angel Gemini Zodiac Sign Large 3D Charm Pendan$1
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsFire Dragon Original Mixed Media Painting by Renowned Artist Lu Hong, Hand Signed by the Artist with$3,000
590 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A GROUP OF TWELVE ZODIAC BRONZE ANCESTOR-SHAPED OBJECTS, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY$200
1203 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletPondering Bunny Rabbit Bronze Statue, Charming Home Decor 8" x 14" x 22"H$350
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDBronze Pig Seal of the Chinese Zodiac in the Qing Dynasty or before$300
336 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA copper tire painted enamel lucky longevity ornament$800(2 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA solemn gilt bronze statue of the God of Wealth with an elephant trunk inlaid with precious stones$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMiguel Lopez Chinese Girl Signed Original Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 14.5" x 7"$350
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMiguel Lopez Chinese Boy Signed Original Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 14.5" x 7"$350