Sold2018Unger Brothers Sterling Silver Indian Chief ,converted to hold a cloth or leather strap to use as collar style necklace piece, 2 1/2" diameter, signed.....The Unger Bros. out of Newark, New Jersey promoted themselves as jewelry manufacturers, siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unger Brothers Sterling Pocket Flask w/Golf CaddyUnger Brothers (American (Newark, New Jersey), 1872-1914). A sterling silver pocket whisky flask of rounded rectangular form, one side with bas relief repousse and chased decoration depicting a youngSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Unger Bros sterling cut glass flasks, 1 movable cupTwo Unger Brothers sterling and cut glass pocket flasks, circa 1900, Newark, New Jersey. 1) 5 inch ‰ÛÏLoves Dream‰Û with lockable hinged cover and movable ‰ÛÏsipping‰Û cup embossed withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Hip Flask Unger Bros.Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Hip Flask Unger Bros.: Measures 5.25" tall, weight is 118 grams. Detail of woman smoking, beautiful repousse relief.See Sold Price
Sold2016ORNATE STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE UNGER BROS VANITY JAROrnate Sterling Silver Repousse Flower & Scroll Vanity Jar / Box by Unger Brothers. Monogram to top . Measures 3.25x3.25x3.25". Wt. 95 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018UNGER BROTHERS-ATTRIBUTED STERLING SILVER GOLFINGUNGER BROTHERS-ATTRIBUTED STERLING SILVER GOLFING POCKET FLASK, obverse featuring repousse depiction of a caddie walking across a green, unmarked. Unger Brothers, Newark, NJ. Late 19th/early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Unger Bros Passaic Sterling Silver Salad SetThis is a large salad serving set in the flowing scrolling Passaic pattern by the Unger Brothers from 1900. The serving fork is 9 7/8" in length and 2 5/8" wide. The serving spoon is 9 5/8" in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNGER BROTHERS-ATTRIBUTED STERLING SILVER GOLFING HIPUNGER BROTHERS-ATTRIBUTED STERLING SILVER GOLFING HIP FLASK, obverse featuring repousse depiction of a golfer teeing off in a rustic landscape, large stylized owner's monogram to reverse, marked "STERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unger Bros. Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowl 278g.Unger Brothers sterling silver art nouveau bowl. Features elaborate high relief repousse floral border with monogramming interior. Marked on bottom. Total weight approximately 278 grams. SHIPPINGHillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau repousse sterling whiskey flaskc1880, sterling silver figural repousse whiskey flask, probably Unger Brothers, 3 x 5 in., no monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unger Brothers Sterling Repousse VaseUnger Brothers (American, Newark, NJ, 1872-1919). Sterling silver vase with repousse flower decoration. Marked with Unger Bros. UB maker's mark and 925 Fine Sterling on the underside. 7"H; 129.1 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unger Brothers Douvaine Sterling Silver Meat ForkA Cold Meat Fork by Unger Bros. in the Douvaine pattern. 1.71 ozt. Not monogrammed. Dimensions:7.5" L Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair, Unger Bros Sterling & Glass Vanity JarsPair of Unger Brothers 1900s sterling silver and glass vanity jars, each jar with ten cut panels and lids in the 'He Loves me' pattern. Both lids marked STERLING 925 FINE with Unger Brothers hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unger Bros. Love's Dream Sterling MirrorCirca 1904 Unger Brothers signed sterlig silver Love's Dream pattern 6 1/2" (length) x 5" (width) hand mirror. [33] CONDITION: Areas with wear. Dents along outer edge.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cut Glass & Sterling Perfume Bottle by Unger BrothersItem: American Cut Glass Perfume Bottle with Sterling Silver Top by Unger Brothers Medium: Cut glass and Sterling Silver Date: Circa 1900 Description: American Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Unger Bros.See Sold Price
Sold20162 New Jersey Sterling Match Safes: Unger & KerrAmerican, late 19th/ early 20th century. A group of two Newark, New Jersey sterling silver match safes comprising one by Unger Brothers (American (New Jersey), 1972-1914) of undulating organic form wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unger Brothers Art Nouveau Sterling Silver TrayMark of Unger Brothers, Newark, New Jersey, Circa 1900, shaped oval, chased with man smoking pipe, 7-5/8"l, weight approx. 3 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard Posner PSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN UNGER BROS ART NOUVEAU STERLING BASKETAn American Unger Brothers, New Jersey, Art Nouveau sterling handled basket. Reticulated basket, marked to base. 11.75" high with handle raised. 16.73 Troy ounces. Ht: 6.25" Wd: 11.5" Dpth: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018AN UNGER BROTHERS ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL,AN UNGER BROTHERS ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY, CIRCA 1900, the lobed bowl with repoussé poppy floral border, with conjoined "UB," "STERLING 925 FINE," and "0734" marks, approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Unger Bros. Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brooches, Pins and ClaspsGroup of Unger Bros. Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brooches, Pins and Clasps Late 19th/ early 20th century Most decorated with figures, comprising seven brooches, four pins, pendant, belt buckle and fouSee Sold Price
Sold2024An early twentieth-century American silvAn early twentieth-century American silver "Indian Head" shaving mug, of cylindrical form, with foliate scroll loop form handle, the underside marked, 'STERLING / 925FINE', Unger Brothers, Newark NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU STERLING UNGER BROS LORGNETTE GLASSESArt Nouveau Figural Sterling Silver Gilded Lorgnette Glasses by Unger Brothers. Marked to the inside Measures 5.25". Weight is 42 Grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. A lorgnette is a paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of American Sterling Silver Match Safes and BoxesCollection of American Sterling Silver Match Safes and Boxes Late 19th/early 20th century Comprising seven Unger Bros. match safes, two William B. Kerr card holders, Unger Bros. pin box, William B. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unger Brothers match safe / vesta, devilUnger Brothers match safe / vesta depicting a devil amidst smoke Newark, New Jersey sterling silver stamped marks 1 9/16"w x 2 5/16"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson,See Sold Price
533 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSpringfield by Unger Sterling Silver Flatware Set 156 Pieces with Monogram$10
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHUGE Sterling Silver Metropolitan Museum of Art MMA Art Nouveau design Brooch$120
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsVexillology Interest – An early 20th century American sterling silver and enamel spirit or hip£800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Adie Brothers Sterling Silver w/ Guilloche Enamel Vanity Set, c1935$350
16 hrs LeftSTAIRGorham Silver Mounted Glass Flask, an American Silver Inkstand and a Letter Clip$100(3 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA large Victorian sterling silver spirit or hip flask, London probably 1888 by Walter Thornhill and£300