Sold20191842 The Progressive Advancement and Ultimate“The Progressive Advancement and Ultimate Regeneration of Human Society; An Address Before the Erodelphian Society of Miami University August 10th, 1842”, by Lewis W. Green, printed at PittsburghSee Sold Price
SoldMichael Irvin Autographed Miami Hurricanes Mini HelmetMichael Irvin Autographed Mini Helmet from the University of Miami football team Hurricanes. Dimensions: 6"L x 4"W x 5"H Country of Origin: USA Manufacturer: Schutt Condition Age related wearSee Sold Price
Sold3pc University Of Miami Football Autographed MemorabiliaThis signed grouping includes a signed Riddell UM mini helmet, framed Rose Bowl Ticket from 2002 signed by 5 UM players and the coach, and a sheet of uncut UM trading cards with autographs from Al BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kosta Boda Mini-Sculpture Owl by Bertil VallienRenowned designer Bertil Vallien has created numerous classics for Swedish glassworks and his celebrated Mini sculptures series. This owl is crafted from clear glass with colored layers called Night ESee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE: "Ibis" - Bronze SculptureWinged lady bronze sculpture titled "Ibis", by Erte (Roman de Tirtoff), produced in 1983, numbered 82/250, from Dyansen Gallery NYC, with Certificate of Authenticity. Marked "Meisner Foundry". [17" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel BERROCAL: "Mini David" SculpturePuzzle sculpture, nickel plated and gold plated. Circa 1969. Provenance: From the Estate of NYC Art Dealer and Gallerist Eleanor Ettinger, owner of The Eleanor Ettinger Gallery. [6" H with stand].See Sold Price
Sold2017HELMUT NEWTON - University of Miami, Fashion, NewHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "University of Miami, Fashion, New York Times Magazine [Florida]". Original vintage color photolithograph. 1978. Printed 2000. Signed in black marker, lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - University of Miami, Fashion, New YorkArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "University of Miami, Fashion, New York Times Magazine [Florida]". Medium: Original vintage color photolithograph. Date: Composed 1See Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - University of Miami, Fashion, New YorkArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "University of Miami, Fashion, New York Times Magazine [Florida]". Medium: Original vintage color photolithograph. Date: Composed 1978. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Bergstrom at the University of Miami pool, Florida - Original vintage colorArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Bergstrom at the University of Miami pool, Florida [Fashion, New York Times Magazine]". Medium: Original vintage color photolithograph. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kara Walker, CanistersKara Walker Canisters 1997etched glass11.25 h x 30 w x 4.25 d in (29 x 76 x 11 cm) This set is from the edition of 100 sets published by The Renaissance Society, University of Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany and Co. 18K Heart Earrings and Heart NecklaceTotal weight: 36.8 grams Lifetime collection of Carol and Robert (Rob) Kane, Oxford, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Milo Baughman SofaArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Milo Baughman (American, 1923-2003); Thayer Coggin (USA)Marking(s); notes: University of Miami label #0174320Materials: walnut, leather, chrome-platSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Spanish 1933-2006) A PUZZLEMIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Spanish 1933-2006) A PUZZLE SCULPTURE, "Mini David," polished chrome, mixed metals, and gilt on a lucite base, signed in metal, "Berrocal," and numbered 2789 at shoulder. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH L. BOULTON SIGNED ANTIQUE BRONZE STATUEPerfect condition. Has a Certicate of Registration from the American Sculpture Society. Originally purchasef July 26, 1976. #183 of a maximum of 2000. From the estate of Robert R. Wylie M.D. 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Houser, "Window" Oil on CanvasJames Cowing (Jim) Houser Jr (American, Florida, b. 1928 "Window" Oil on Canvas Initialed lower right "JH", verso Lowe Art Museum/University of Miami sticker 52" x 49" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Six Mini PuMiguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Six Mini Puzzle Sculptures with Instruction Books, circa 1970 Nickel plated metal, mixed media 6-1/8 inches (15.6 cm) (tallest, Mini Cristina) Each incised BerrocaSee Sold Price
Sold202367173: Miguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Six Mini PuMiguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Six Mini Puzzle Sculptures with Instruction Books, circa 1970 Nickel plated metal, mixed media 6-1/8 inches (15.6 cm&rpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal La Mini Cariatide Puzzle SculptureMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) "La Mini Cariatide," 1968-69, puzzle sculpture, from the edition of 9500 in chromed metal, stamped signature mark and number on base, accompanied by originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Berrocal Mini David Puzzle SculptureMiguel Ortiz Berrocal, Spanish, 1933-2006. A 1970's polished metal puzzle sculpture, titled "Mini David". Includes original instruction book. Signed "Berrocal" and numbered "9357" from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Berrocal La Mini Cariatide Puzzle SculptureMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) "La Mini Cariatide," 1968-69, puzzle sculpture, number 8369 from the edition of 9500 in chromed metal, stamped signature mark and number on base, accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Berrocal Mini Zoraida puzzle sculptureMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006) Mini Zoraida puzzle sculpture Spain, 1971 chrome-plated zamak, brass stamped '3856' with impressed 'berrocal' a limited edition in original packaging and including numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Berrocal Mini Zoraida Puzzle SculptureMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) "Mini-Zoraida," 1969-70, number 2883 from the edition of 9500 in nickel plated metal, stamped number and signature mark underside, in original box with instrSee Sold Price
PPI AuctionsAutographed/Signed Raheem Mostert Miami Dolphins Mini Football Helmet Beckett BAS COA$16(5 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bergstrom at the University of Miami pool, Florida - Original vintage color$600
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980$500
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Albert Einstein FS-229' from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$550(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Marx Brothers (FS II.232)' FROM THE SUITE 10 IMPORTANT JEWS 1980 Signed announcement$500
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$500
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Sigmund Freud (F. & S. II.235)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcement$500
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Sarah Bernhardt (F. & S. II.234)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews'$500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980$600
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$600