Sold2022Antique Fire Screen, Devil Shoveling Fire WoodAntique fire screen. Character of the Devil shoveling fire wood on screen. Surface wear to screen very apparent. Tears in screen, missing metal detail to top due to some rusting, missing tip of devilsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Style Antique Fire ScreenHand painted scene of cupid on panel mounted in fancy gilt frame with four fancy legs, circa 1910 measures 38" x 23". Estimate $700 - $900 Starting Bid $400See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN FIRE SCREEN WITH BIBLICAL PAINTINGVICTORIAN STICK AND BALL OAK FIRE SCREEN WITH REBECCA AT THE WELL PAINTING: Antique fire screen with hand-painted Oil/Canvas, painting measures sight size 33.5" x 21.5", overall dimensions of the entiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass Fire Screen & Figural Chenets.Great quality with Cherub Chenets. From a Long Island NY estate. Dimensions: Screen 34.75" h x 26" w x 8.5" d & Chenets 18.75" h x 13" w x 4.5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French fire screen & mirrorAntique French fire screen & mirror. A highly ornate and beautifully carved & gold gilded. The front is a fine needlepoint with a coat of armor and the back is a mirror. Measures 51" inches tall and 3See Sold Price
Sold2017An Antique Japonesque Painted Fire Screenlate 19th century, likely French, brass beaded and ebonized frame, each wirework screen with paint decoration featuring geishas against a landscape background. 23.5 x 65 in. Collection of Charles E. aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass / Bronze Fire Screen / SurroundAntique Brass / Bronze Fire Screen / Surround - 34 in tall x 43 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Bronze Fire Screen.Nice quality and patina on the bronze with Cherub decoration. From a Bronx NY estate. - Dimensions: 28" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ANTIQUE GILTWOOD & EMBROIDERED FIRE SCREEN19th c. carved gilt wood frame with bellflower and shell motifs and classical detailed string motifs. Turquoise beaded ground embroidered classical figure and raised floral motifs is set into the framSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Brass Scrolling Flora Urn Fire Place ScreenFrench antique brass fire place screen decorated with floral urn center. Flanked by floral baskets, top centered floral handle and ending on scrolling floral feet. Measures 27 in. x 29 in. x 7 in. GooSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH ANTIQUE IRON & STAINED GLASS FIRE SCREENENGLISH ANTIQUE IRON & STAINED GLASS FIRE SCREENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Wrought Iron FirescreenLate 19th Or Early 20th Century, Blossom Finials, Two Hinged Panels With Urns And Arabesques, Outs Wept Legs, Height 43 Width 48, Depth 9 Inches, Structurally Sound, Overall OxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Folk Art Painted Fire Screen19th century. Hand painted screen in wood frame. Nice folksy fired screen of the period. H31" W32" Sold from the collection of a descendant in the Boatwright family, Columbia SC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental Painted Wood Bouquet Fire ScreenAntique Continental Painted Wood Bouquet Fire Screen19th century, cut-out pine board with polychrome paint attached to a molded base. 43 x 30 x 9 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Hand Wrought Iron Fire Screen,circa 1900, 30 inches wide by 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Stained Glass Fire ScreenAntique aesthetic movement stained glass fire screen, featuring design depicting woman surrounded by florals within rondel frame, circa 1880's 30"h x 21"w x 7 1/2"d Provenance: A prominent TerrellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Swiss Steel and Stained Glass Fire ScreenAntique Swiss Steel and Stained Glass Fire Screen, 19th C with refreshed paint. Size: 33.5'' x 19'' x 9'' (85 x 48 x 23 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French gilt 3 part chenet w/ firescreenAntique French gilt 3 part chenet with complimentary firescreen; 23"H 36"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LXV FRENCH BRONZE & MESH FIREPLACE SCREENANTIQUE LXV STYLE FRENCH BRONZE & MESH FIRE PLACE SCREEN WITH CHERUBS & FLOWERS - 33" x 9" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Chateau Firescreen and ShelvesA gilt firescreen with panel made from antique micro-petitpoint. 3.5" H, 2.5" W. Also a pair of gilt Rococo wall shelves with faux marble tops from the same maker. MKSee Sold Price
Sold202419th.C Bronze Fire Screen19th.C Bronze Fire Screen 25" by 30" H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Contemporary Metal. Gold Blossoming Branches Fire screen and Iron Candle Chandelier.$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Minimalist Modern 3 Part Glass Fire screen. Fireplace Brass and glass.$75
3 days LeftSTAIRCarved Teak and Beveled Glass Double Sided Fire Screen, Attributed to Lockwood de Forest/Louis$1,000