Sold2020MAYAN BOWL POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 6 INCHES TALL BY 6&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM PERU. IT IS SOLID. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIANSee Sold Price
Sold20196 5/8" Mayan Bowl, Pottery, Painted, Broken in 2 Pieces6 5/8" Mayan Bowl, Pottery, Painted, Broken in 2 Pieces and Glued, OrigionalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mayan pottery bowllate Classic period; polychrome with deity and glyph, 2 1/2 in. H. 7 3/4 in. Diam. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mayan Pottery Bowl - PetenPre-Columbian, Mexico and Guatemala, Peten Basin, Maya Late Classic Period, ca. 550 to 950 CE. A thick-walled ceramic bowl with repeated polychrome motifs ringing the exterior - a large panel showingSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL 8" WIDE MAYAN POTTERY BOWL, INCREDIBLE ARTWORK, BIRDS ON THE INSIDE, VERY DETAILEDBEAUTIFUL 8" WIDE MAYAN POTTERY BOWL, INCREDIBLE ARTWORK, BIRDS ON THE INSIDE, VERY DETAILED EVOLVING STORY WITH HUMANS AROUND THE OUTSIDE, BROKEN IN SEVERAL PIECES AND PUT BACK TOGETHER WITH MINIMALSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two groups of Mayan pottery bowl fragments, etc.late Classic period; together with a Nazca pottery bowl, broken. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre Columbian Classic Mayan Pottery BowlCirca 550-600 A.D., bulbous form with band of glyphs at top and banding below, two ring handles, 7" diameter x 5" high. From a late collector who had been collecting since the 1950's.See Sold Price
Sold20193" x 7 1/2" Painted Mayan Pottery Bowl, Great Designs3" x 7 1/2" Helmet Style Bowl Broken and Reglued, Painted In and Outside Mayan Bowl, Light Restore to the cracks where gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Mayan Pottery Bowl w/ Pair of MonkeysDonated By: Donick Cary, Emmy-Award winning writer/producer (Letterman /Simpsons / Parks and Recreation /Silicon Valley) Pre-Columbian, Mayan Territories, Guatemala, Maya, ca. 550 to 900 CE. An earth-See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan pottery bowl c.600-900 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan pottery bowl c.600-900 AD. Size 5 inches diameter. 5 inches high. Lovely polychrome pottery footed bowl with animal decoration. Provenance: EX: Seymour collection acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mayan pottery bowllate Classic period, polychrome with tripod feet, 10 1/2 in. Diam. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20196 5/8" Painted In and Outside Mayan Pottery Bowl2 1/2" x 6 5/8" Broken and Reglued Painted In and Outside Mayan Bowl, Nice DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mayan pottery bowl and vessellate Classic period, 1) drain bowl with face - 5 in. H.; 2) urn-form vessel - 7 in. H. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mayan Pottery BowlPreistoric, Early widely flared bowl with dotted exterior and pie crust rim. Good condition. 3-1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mayan Pottery Bowl600-900 AD, Low profile bowl with knobbed rim and incised exterior. Good condition. 4" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022MAYAN POTTERY BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADBROKEN AND GLUED. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. LARRY SHAVER FOUND HIS FIRST ARROWHEAD IN 1951 AT THE AGESee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYAN POTTERY BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADEVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. LARRY SHAVER FOUND HIS FIRST ARROWHEAD IN 1951 AT THE AGE OF 12 & COLLECTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Mayan Pottery Bowls & Chavin Pottery Whistle**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chavin, ca. 1200 to 500 BCE; Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Mayan Territories, Maya, Late Classic period, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A wonderful gatheSee Sold Price