Sold2024Herman Johannes van der Weele (1852-1930): Grazing SheepHerman Johannes van der Weele Dutch 1852-1930 Grazing Sheep watercolor on paper signed lower right Sight: 12 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (32.4 x 52.7 cm.), Frame: 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (54 x 74.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Johannes van Vliet. The Rat-Catcher. c.1630.van Vliet, Johannes (Dutch, 1610 - 1668). "Der Rattengiftverkäufer" (The Rat-Catcher). c.1630. Etching. Hollstein 55:ii. Sheet: 5 15/16" x 5 1/4" Matted: 18" x 12 1/2"_x000D_ Condition Margins trimSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of polychrome Dutch Delft plates, 18th C.Dia.: 22,5 cm Both marked IVL above a numeral for Johannes and Margaretha van Lockhorst-van der Gucht, the De Klaauw workshop, Delft, 1713-1740.See Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lily Van Der Stokker (Dutch, b. 1954) Good Bad In Between, 1992Lily Van Der Stokker (Dutch, b. 1954) Good Bad In Between, 1992 acrylic on linen 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Allen A. Schuh, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Feature, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722)Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) The Little Artists oil on canvas unsigned 8 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTHOLOMEUS VAN DER HELST (DUTCH, 1612-1670), OIL ON CANVAS, H 41", W 35", UNKNOWN SITTERBARTHOLOMEUS VAN DER HELST (DUTCH, 1612-1670), OIL ON CANVAS, H 41", W 35", UNKNOWN SITTER From the collection of Tornchin des Delices. From the collection of Tornchin des Delices. Framed H 50", W 43"See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Cafe de Flores", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 11-1/2" x 19-3/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Niek van der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Brass Band on Bourbon Street, New Orleans" oil on panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 11-3/4" x 15-3/4", framed 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" WManner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" W 12.5" | Depicting Venus in the clouds attended by putti. Unsigned. Frame H 23", W 21". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Niek Van Der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954), New York, oil onNiek Van Der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954), New York, oil on board, signed lower right, 25" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "A Day at the Beach" oil on wood panel signed lower left, and incised signature en verso. Framed. 22" x 26-1/2", framed 28" x 32-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Naples Beach" oil on wood panel signed and titled en verso, signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 23-1/2", framed 26" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Rialto Bridge, Venice" oil on wood panel signed lower right and en verso. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 25-3/8" x 29-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17 1/2 in.,Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed en verso, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Cafe Scene" oil on panel signed lower right. Framed. 11-5/8" x 15-5/8", framed 19-1/4" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "The Herring Stand", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 12" x 15-3/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Fort Lauderdale Beach" oil on panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10-3/4" x 13-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Umbrellas", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 12" x 19-1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Parc de Fontainebleau" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 18" x 29", framed 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Niek van der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Venice, Rialto Bridge" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 19-1/2" x 21-1/2", framed 27-1/4" x 29-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Picnic in Vondelpark, Amsterdam" oil on beveled wood panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10" x 12", framed 18" x 19-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), ""Playing on theNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), ""Playing on the beach"", oil on panel, 12"" x 16"". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek Van Der Plas, Dutch (b. 1954), Oil on canvas "AtNiek Van Der Plas, Dutch (b. 1954), Oil on canvas "At the Fair". Signed lower left Measures 22" x 27", frame measures 30" x 35-1/2". Shipping: Third party (estimate $1500-$2500)See Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Naples Beach," H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 30 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29$2,100
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€650(2 bids)
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE COUCHTISCH' MODELL 'BARCELONA / TU€200
BonhamsKOLBE (PETER) Naaukeurige en uitvoerige beschryving van de Kaap de Goede Hoop... Waar by nog kom...£400
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsJudaica.- Coenen (Thomas) Ydele Verwachtinge der Joden Getoont in den Persoon van Sabethai Zevi,£9,000
Jun 22Arader GalleriesHerman Henstenburgh, Watercolor on Vellum - Still-life with a bust of a putto$30,000
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil painting$320(2 bids)
Jun 09King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500