Sold2019Kellermann, Ingap u.a., 4 AutosKellermann, Ingap a.o., 4 Cars, tin, cw 2x ok, paint d., part. rust d., 1x C 2 + 3x C 3-4See Sold Price
Sold2019Tippco, CKO u.a., 2x Feuerwehr + Mercedes BusTippco, CKO a.o., 2x Fire Engine + Mercedes Bus, W.-Germany, mixed constr., paint d. please inspect, C 3-4See Sold Price
Sold2021MäRKLIN 3 pieces, 1848, 4-axled low side car, withMäRKLIN 3 pieces, 1848, 4-axled low side car, with Märklin truck, good condition, 1 low side car was paste over, colorwise retouched, 1 4-axled low side car, colorwise retouched, with LANZ Bulldog GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold, Gama u.a., 3 AutosArnold, Gama a.o., 3 Cars, W.-Germany, Japan, tin, plastic, function 1x ok, 2x paint d., C 2+/3See Sold Price
Sold2018Belco u.a., 2x Auto + Crawling BabyBelco a.o., 2x Car + Crawling Baby, mixed constr., cw 2x ok + 1x defective, C 1-/3+See Sold Price
Sold2018Gama u.a., 4 AutosGama a.o., 4 Cars, W.-Germany + Japan, tin, mixed constr., C 1-/3-See Sold Price
Sold2015ASC u.a, 4 Autos + 1 BetonmischerASC a.o., 4 Cars + Cement Mixer, 3x tin + 1x plastic, drive not checked, C 2/3-See Sold Price
Sold202112 Pcs Camera Lenses Incl PentaxKiron reverse mate, vivitar auto X2 model 2X-6, Vivitar 2X-4 FL-FD, vivitar 28mm-67mm wide angle, vivitar MC tele converter2X-3, Raynox model flip-II, vivotar telephoto 300mm 1:5.5 No. 3703377, KalimaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Biller u.a., 4 RennwagenBiller a.o., 4 Racing Cars, US Z. Germany, tin, 2x cw ok, part. paint d., mixed condition, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, 2x Kommando Auto 2000 + Akustico 2002Schuco, 2x Kommando Car 2000 + Akustico 2002, Germany pw, tin, cw stiff, paint d., traces of age, C 3-4See Sold Price
Sold20216 14K CharmsWindmill 3/4" high. Bulldog 3/4" wide. Taj Mahal 1/2" wide. 11.5 dwt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANDY WARHOL COW WALLPAPER F&S 11.AAndy Warhol, Cow on Wallpaper, F&S 11.A. Published for Whitney Museum. Printed at Bill Miller's Studio. 1971. 45 1/2x 29 3/4. Excellent original condition with original frame. Provenance: Bellette HofSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL SCREENPRNT ON WALPAPER COW 1971Andy Warhol, Cow on Wallpaper, F&S 11.A. Published for Whitney Museum. Printed at Bill Miller's Studio. 1971. 45 1/2x 29 3/4. Very good condition with some wrinkling and minor touch ups. Provenance: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN HARDSTONE CARVING OF BULLDOGAgate Sculpture depicting a Standing Bulldog, set with cabochon ruby eyes, in a fitted wooden box marked "Faberge", bulldog: 1 3/4" high, 3" x 1 3/8", box: 2 3/4" high, 4" x 2 3/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgen Peters (German, b. 1936) Homage to Morris Louis, 1976Jurgen Peters (German, b. 1936) Homage to Morris Louis, 1976 serigraph signed, titled, dated and numbered 4/200 in pencil 39 1/2x 27 3/4 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, IndianapolisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Dresden dog Christmas ornamentsThree Dresden dog Christmas ornaments, to include a bulldog, 3 1/4'' l., a dachshund and a running hound.See Sold Price
Sold2023New Old Stock Tin Advertising Signs2 new old stock tin cigar signs, "Call Again 5 cent cigars", approx. 35 1/2x 11 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian bronze bulldog figurineAustrian bronze bulldog figurine. 4 3/4"h x 6"l x 3 1/2"wSee Sold Price
2024Colorful 6 3/4" LARGE 3/4 Groove Axe found in Cass County, Illinois w/ 2x COA'sColorful LARGE 3/4 Groove Axe found in Cass County, Illinois w/ 2x COA's. Nicely made 3/4 groove axe made from a colorful granite. Exhibits excellent use wear and patination. Comes with a Ryan Keele aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Continental Partial Gilt Porcelain Bulldog Figure, 20A Continental Partial Gilt Porcelain Bulldog Figure, 20th century6-3/4 h x 6 w x 2-3/4 d inches (17.1 x 15.2 x 7.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022HEREND PORCELAIN YORKSHIRE TERRIER, BULLDOG, PARROT, 4 PCS, H 3"-4.5"HEREND PORCELAIN YORKSHIRE TERRIER, BULLDOG, PARROT, 4 PCS, H 3"-4.5" Three dogs, one parrot in fishnet design. All with Herend trademark. From a Grosse Pointe Shores collector.See Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Uranium Glass ' Bulldog ' Collectible Figurine 1930' H.Hoffmann$100
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Russian Sterling 84PK Miniature Bulldog Sculpture$100
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78226: Three Terracotta Articles 8-1/2 x 10 x 3-1/2 inc$400
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Mahovlich 2020 Leaf Superlative Game Used Jersey Auto 3 of 4 Signed Card$10