Sold2017Anguiano, Raul. Soldado Republicano y Sacerdote. Ink onAnguiano, Raul. Soldado Republicano y Sacerdote. Ink on paper, 62 x 48.5 cm. Signed and dated , 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ink on paper by Raul Anguiano, dated 1948Ink on paper "angel" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1948, 22.75"x12.9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ink on paper by Raul Anguiano, dated 1947Ink on paper "guitar player" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1947, 19.75"x12.85"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ink/ charcoal on paper, signed R. A.Ink/ charcoal on paper "women with baskets of food", signed R. A. for Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), 19.7"x25.8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), Hombre y Toro, gouache and ink on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight: 24"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano Mexican 1915 - 2006 Charcoal Pastel on Paper Drawing PaintingRaul Anguiano Mexican charcoal pastel on paper signed dated lower right 73 size including frame 29" x 36" Provenance: Property from the Collection of an Important American Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN DRAWING OF POPPIES.Probably French, illegible signature, dated "13 Mar__, 2000 y." Black ink wash on silver paper. Framed, 33.75"h. 27.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020VARDA CHRYSSA Various Steps Towards an Analysis of Y.VARDA CHRYSSA Various Steps Towards an Analysis of Y. Color crayon, chalk and ink on paper, 1967. 795x560 mm; 30x22 inches. Signed and dated in ink, lower right recto.Ex-collection Obelisk Gallery, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ted DeGrazia (1909-1982), "El Soldado y La Apache," 1971Ted DeGrazia(1909-1982)"El Soldado y La Apache," 1971Watercolor and ink on paperSigned and with the artist's device: DeGrazia; also titled, dated, and inscribed, all in ink directly below thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Drawing Ink Paper Toros Cubism SpanishPablo Picasso Ink on Paper "Ofis del Centaure"6 1/2” x 5 1/2” Provenance Included.Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGUILLERMO MEZA - Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres - Lithograph in brown ink$225
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSilius Italicus The Second Punick War between Hannibal, and the Romanes, first edition, translated£2,200
5 days LeftForum AuctionsTolstoy (Count Lev Nikolayevich "Leo") Anna Karenina, first American edition, New York, Thomas Y.£300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN JIMENEZ - El Director Cinematografico Sergei Eisenstein y E. Tisse - Gelatin silver print$800
5 days LeftForum AuctionsConjuring.- Houdini (Harry) The Unmasking of Robert-Houdin, first English edition, signed£800
3 days LeftJasper52Harper's MonthlyMagazine Dec. 1867 to May 1868 Partial Leather Binding Very Good$65
3 days LeftJasper52Don Quixote De La Mancha-Cervantes 1979 The Franklin Library Leather New (Other)$100