Sold2021FRANZ HERMIE PENDULES PROMESSE DE L'AVENIR CLOCKFranz Hermie Pendules Promesse De L'Avenir Bonneville Brass Chime Clock. 10.50" x 13". Original Brass Weights.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Empire Ormolu Mantle Clock with Cupid, Dial Signed Pillard L'aine a TroyesFine Empire Ormolu Mantle Clock with Cupid, Dial Signed Pillard L'aine a Troyes 18 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 5 in. Note: A nearly identical clock is illustrated in Pierre Kjellberg, Enclopedie de La Pendule FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "Le Genie de L'Avenir" (The Genius of the Future)Emile Louis Picault(French, 1833-1915)"Le Genie de L'Avenir" (The Genius of the Future)patinated bronzesigned "E. Picault" and titled "Le Genie de L'Avenir"20 x 14 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR Signed 65 x 50Pablo Picasso.Colombe De La´Avenir .Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 65 x 50 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.Signed &See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermle Louis XVI style Regulateur de Parquet clockVery fine Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted Regulateur de Parquet clock by Franz Hermle, 20th century, after the model attributed to Jean-Henri Riesener (French, 1734-1806), the whole with faux tortSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Gilt Metal Mantle Clock.A French Gilt Metal Mantle Clock. Architectural in form, the face reads, 'L. De Swart a Louvain', with inset glass 'jewels'. Susanin's will not comment on the working order of any watch or clock movemSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Marti & Cie Medaille De Bronze Mantle Clockc. 1870-1880, slate and marble case with incised decoration, open escapement face with Roman numerals, beveled glass door, key and pendulum, works marked " L. Marti & Cie / Medaille De Bronze"; 19 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018French Cartel Clock Signed Lepaute Horloger du RoiGold gilt. A similar example to this clock may be found in the book titled La Pendule Francaise on page 100, 39 x 92 x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Officers Clock Circa 1830 Signed Le Roy a ParisGold gilt with Grand Sonnerie and alarm work with cord. You may find a similar clock in the book titled La Pendule Francaise on page 174, 14 x 19 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018French 18th Century Lyre PenduleLast quarter of the 18th century, on white marble base, round movable pendulum with enamel dial with second hand. A similar example of this clock may be found in the book La Pendule Francaise page 224See Sold Price
Sold2022A large French gilt brass mantel clock depictingFull title: A large French gilt brass mantel clock depicting science, 19th/20th C. Description: H 50 - L 79,5 cm The work marked 'Medaille de bronze S. Marti & Cie'.See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Marti et Cie Slate ClockMedaille de Bronze Le Marti et Cie. Measures 8 7/8" tall x 15"l x 6.75"d. Has some loss to blacking, a few scratches on top, has an edge chip. No pendulumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Jun 28Five Star AuctionsPABLO PICASSO's COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COA$600(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del Circo$500
6 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.LIBERATION OF CUBA - CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO: (1819-1874)€800
BonhamsBrunello di Montalcino 1973 (1) Brunello di Montalcino Riserva 1978, Castiglione del Bosco (2)€260
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryAdrianus Johannes Jansen (Dutch,1863-1945) oil painting antique$30(2 bids)
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryAdrianus Johannes Jansen (Dutch,1863-1945) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsVAN DONGEN, Kees (1877 – 1968), et al. (illustrators). Cirq...$250
4 days LeftBonhamsDavid Hockney (born 1937) A bigger book 2016Livre signé et numéroté 3804 / 10 000...€2,500