Sold2021n&s carolina 1901Title/Content of Map: n&s carolina 1901 Date Printed: 1901 Material/Medium: paper Size: 14.5x22 inches Additional Info: The National Standard Family and Business Atlas of the World. Fort Dearborn PublSee Sold Price
2019William Henry Johnson (DC, South Carolina1901 - 1970)Item Overview Description: William Henry Johnson (DC, South Carolina1901 - 1970) | Oil, Still Life signed ' WH Johnson' (lower left); Dimensions: 22 by 30 inches, 26 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches (overall) CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Carrington Charleston, SC Silver Ladleca. 1840 William Carrington and Son (active 1830-1901) Charleston, South Carolina coin silver punch ladle, inscribed with cursive script 12.5" - 4.5" 7.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Carrington Charleston, SC Coin Silver Mugca. 1840 William Carrington and Son (active 1830-1901) Charleston, South Carolina coin silver presentation tankard mug with beaded rim and base, inscribed "J.H.P." 3.75" x 4.5" 7.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20221901 Liberty Head $10 Gold Eagle, NGC MS631901 Liberty Head $10 Gold Eagle, NGC MS63lustrous surfaces with minimal marks. From the Estate of the late Dr. & Mrs. George A. Engstrom, Concord, North Carolina Additional high-resolution photos areSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Teague North Carolina Pottery Vases,marbleized swirl, 6" and 10 1/2".....Charlie Teague was the second known potter to be hired by the Busbees. Charlie was born in 1901, the son of potter John Wesley Teague. He learned to turn in fatherSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.A. Whaley & Co. "Tulip" Overlay Table LampJ.A. Whaley & Co.(New York, NY, est. 1901)"Tulip" Overlay Table Lampearly 20th centuryslag glass, patinated metalunmarked26 1/4 x 15 3/4 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, North CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellen Barbara Segner(New York, 1901-2001) Lady on the Beach, signed lower right "E.B. Segner", oil on canvas, 30 x 40 in.; unframed Provenance: Private Collection, Asheville, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Confederate Commissary Account & Log Bookwith Inventory Book. Having been written by Isaac Donnom Witherspoon, Jr. (1833-1901) Confederate. The book notes Commissary Office Columbia, South Carolina at the top of nearly every page. Each pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehispanic Mayan Imperial Jade Bead NecklaceClassic Period, c.300 A.D. and later. A necklace composed of Mayan Imperial jade beads of graduated size, with later gold spacer beads, chain and clasp. 41.11 grams, 47.5 cm long (18 3/4 in.) AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold20211807 Draped Bust Half Dollar ABOUT UNCIRCULATED1807 Draped Bust Half Dollar ABOUT UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Ding-yao white glazed porcelain bowlA Chinese Ding-yao white glazed porcelain bowl,carved with dragon, 2 1/2x8 3/8 in (6.5x22 cm) Provenance: from the collections of Mrs. Alice Marie Hazell, born in 1935-2017. 宋代See Sold Price
Sold2016FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL ASSOCIATESArmless sofa, New York, ca. 1960; Matte chromed steel, upholstery; Unmarked; 29 1/2" x 85 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024Täbris Teppich. Übergröße.520 cm x 369 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Blaugrundig. Duchgemustert. Insgesamt sehr guter Zustand. Siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Tabriz carpet. Oversized. 520 cm x 369 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Statton Furniture Company Warfield Collection MahoganyStatton Furniture Company Warfield Collection Mahogany 4 poster king bed with flat top canopy (not pictured), pattern number 3980 no 16, cabinet maker Mark E Taylor, 87" h, 83" w, mattress opening 75"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #10 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #10". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cut Glass Ink WellAntique Cut Glass Ink Well, sterling floral repousse hinged lid on squat swirl and star and glass base, late 19th C, 4 1/2"h, 4 1/2"d. CONDITION: Sterling top dented, warped lid does not close fully.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Beard (1938-2020), "Snows of Kilimanjaro" Framed Limited Edition Plate with Letter ofSnows of Kilimanjaro is a limited edition plate by Peter Beard (1938-2020). This plate is custom framed and floated on linen. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 15.5" x 15.5" (frame), 1See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CHINESE PAINTING WATERCOLOUR REFERENCE BOOKS. (3)THREE CHINESE PAINTING WATERCOLOUR REFERENCE BOOKS. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2017After Lin Fengmian, Chinese WatercolorChinese watercolor painting after Lin Fengmian, signed Lin Fengmian, in frame 26" x 30".See Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut Sideboard$7,500
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptionally Rare Price-Strother Survey of North Carolina Map, c. 1808$60,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMESDA Documented Fine and Rare Diminutive North Carolina Federal Desk on Frame$5,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare North Carolina William and Mary Stretcher Based Table, ex. Frank Horton$4,000
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Alkaline Glazed Stoneware Possibly North Carolina, late 19th / early 20th century$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersWalnut Wardrobe Probably North Carolina, Possibly Moravian, early 19th century$500
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: North Carolina Silver Water Pitcher T.W. Brown, Wilmington, 1840s$750