Sold2021Signed Basquiat Expressionist Mixed Media Painting onSigned Basquiat Expressionist Mixed Media Painting on Paper -Approx Painting Size: 11 3/4 x 16 1/2 Inches: Good condition. see photos.It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist .We pack andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Basquiat Mixed Media Painting On CardstoMixed Media Painting On Cardstock Neo Expressionist Jean Michel Basquiat Large Painting Drawing. Size: 113/4 x 16 1/4 In. Provenance: W.N York consignor Private collection. it is being sold in the manSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Basquiat Mixed Media Painting On CardstoMixed Media Painting On Cardstock Neo Expressionist Jean Michel Basquiat Large Painting Drawing. Size: 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 In. Provenance: W.N York consignor Private collection. it is being sold in the maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Basquiat Mixed Media Painting On CardstoMixed Media Painting On Cardstock Neo Expressionist Jean Michel Basquiat Large Painting Drawing. Size: 11 x 15 In. Provenance: W.N York consignor Private collection. it is being sold in the manner orSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Basquiat Mixed Media Painting On CardstoMixed Media Painting On Cardstock Neo Expressionist Jean Michel Basquiat Large Painting Drawing. Size: 11 1/4 x 13 1/2 In. Provenance: W.N York consignor Private collection. it is being sold in the maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Basquiat Mixed Media Painting On CardstoMixed Media Painting On Cardstock Neo Expressionist Jean Michel Basquiat Large Painting Drawing. Size: 113/4 x 14 In. Provenance: W.N York consignor Private collection. it is being sold in the mannerSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN MICHEL BASQUIATÂ mixed media on paper signed(Att.)Jean-Michel BASQUIAT, mixed media on paper signed painting. Signed on bottom right, 14 x 11 1/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Jean-Michel Basquiat was a Neo-ExpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cy Twombly Signed Abstract Expressionist Mixed Media Acrylic Painting on Paper FramedAn abstract expressionist mixed media acrylic painting on paper signed Cy Twombly on the bottom left. This mixed media showcases the artist's iconic freely, scribbled, calligraphic and graffiti-like sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Post-Modern Expressionist Mixed Media Canvas PaintingSigned and dated 2001 on the reverse. Very good with no rips, holes or repairs. Canvas size: 63 " W x 59" H.Click here for additional high resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Expressionism Basquiat Signed Mixed MediaAbstract Expressionism Basquiat Signed Mixed Media Painting on Paper. Good Condition. This painting is being sold in the manner of the artist, the painting does not present a certificate of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Expressionism Basquiat Mixed Media SignedAbstract Expressionism Basquiat Signed Mixed Media Painting on Paper. Provenance: Private collection. The painting does not have a Certificate of Authenticity, providence, or other documents. Sold as-See Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Expressionism Basquiat Mixed Media SignedAbstract Expressionism Basquiat Signed Mixed Media Painting on Paper. Good Condition. This painting is being sold in the manner of the artist. The painting does not have a Certificate of Authenticity,See Sold Price
Sold2023Cy Twombly Signed 1999 Abstract Expressionist Mixed Media Acrylic Painting on Paper FramedAn abstract expressionist mixed media acrylic painting on paper signed Cy Twombly 1999 on the bottom right. This mixed media showcases the artist's iconic freely, scribbled, calligraphic and graffiti-See Sold Price
Sold2017Rigoberto Mena, Abstract Expressionist PaintingRigoberto Mena Santana (Havana Cuba, b.1961). Cuban abstract expressionist mixed media painting signed by the artist: Rigoberto Mena. Dimension: 27.50" x 19.75". Medium: acrylic & gouache on wove papeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed 1981 Abstract Expressionist Mixed Media on Canvas Framed PaintingArtist signed and dated 1981 mixed media on canvas framed painting. Click here for additional high resolution photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Vintage Original German Abstract ExpressionistRare Vintage Original German Abstract Expressionist Mixed Media Abstract Painting Signed. Approx Window Size: 8.5x11 inches. Very good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil B.1942 Jagger, Turner & Monroe PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original mixed media painting. Signed lower right and dated '85. Titled on verso : "Mick Jagger, Turner & Monroe". Work measures : 3See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGA mixed media painting on cardboard, Untitled, attributed to Jean Michel Basquiat, American, 1960 to 1988. Signed with a monogram, and dated lower right. Metropolitan Galleries stamp on the back. AndSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGAttributed to Jean Michel Basquiat, American, 1960 to 1988, mixed media painting on a hard paperboard, Pecho, 1971. Signed lower right. Titled and dated lower left. Jean Michel Basquiat was an AmericaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Cubist Abstract Expressionist Original Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuliet Holland (1937 - 2017) Vintage American Female Modernist Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Let the Sun Shine In" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media Painting with Letter of$450
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Original Abstract Mixed Media Painting On Canvas "Behold The Mothership" By BA3$1
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPeter Max ANGEL WITH HEART Hand Signed Original Overpaint Mixed Media Painting$10
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023$450
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Love is in The Air', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Matos "Crash", 'Royal Tea', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2009$3,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'The King', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'The Flinstones', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Scrooge No 10', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'For You Only', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500