Sold2021Asian Japanese Large Bud Flower VaseAsian Japanese Large Bud Flower Vase. Signed on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Japanese Imari 'Flowers' Porcelain Vase十九世紀 伊萬里燒花卉大瓶 Japanese. Decorated in underglaze blue and applied with polychrome to depict foliage, trees, and birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Ginbari Cloisonne Foil VaseLate 19th early 20th century Asian origin shelf mantle decorative flower / bud vase. Decorated with an Art Nouveau influenced multi colored floral design against a green white ground. Brass mounted haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pieces of Asian Blue White PorcelainA grouping of three pieces of Asian blue and white porcelain to include a Japanese vase with lotus flower relief, a large vase with cherry blossom motif and four-character mark, and a small blue and wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Cloisonné Vase – Black Flowers – MeijiThis is a handsome Japanese cloisonné vase with a dark black background color and a profusion of flowers – both in full blossom and in buds. The flowers are in white and pale tan – the leaves a dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Asian cloisonne floor vaseLarge Asian cloisonne floor vase, Edo Period or later (19th/20th c.), probably Japanese, polychrome enameled brass, decorated with phoenix and lotus flowers on a dotted blue ground, 28"h x 16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Crystal Large Bud Flower VaseDESCRIPTION: A Lalique Crystal large bud flower vase, in clear and frosted glass. Designed with a bulbous form and a long elongated neck. It is marked Lalique France on the bottom. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Japanese Large Flower Vase with Figurines andANTIQUE Japanese Large Flower Vase with Figurines and flowers, Meiji period. 25" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Claude Lalique Crystal VaseDESCRIPTION: A Lalique Crystal large bud flower vase, in clear and frosted glass. Designed with a bulbous form and a long elongated neck. It is marked Lalique France on the bottom. CIRCA: 1960s ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Asian, Chinese, Japanese] Bronze Bud Vase[Asian, Chinese, Japanese] Bronze Bud Vase. Measures 5.75 inches x 2.25 inches (15 cm x 5.5 cm). No chips, cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIDCENTURY MODERN TEAK WOOD TABLE ITEMSMidcentury Modern Teak Wood Table Items Including Napkin Holder with Salt & Pepper Shakers, Bud Flower Vase, Large Center Bowl, Small Bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Large Asian/ Japanese Satsuma VaseVintage Large Asian Satsuma Vase. 24" tall. Makers mark at the bottom. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Enamel Cloisonne Flowers Bud VaseAntique Japanese Enamel Cloisonne Flowers Bud Vase. Extremely detailed floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vtg Asian Wall Pockets / Flower Bud VasesHand painted porcelain wall vases with raised painted blossoms and pink Chrysanthemum surrounded by green leaves. Slender vases that you hand on the wall ( have holes for wire) and can be used as flowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Large Pottery VesselsGrouping of Large Pottery Pieces.3 total.Imperfections. Dimensions: 16.75" H x 8.5" W x 8.5" D (large Asian vase).(Asian, Japanese, Chinese, Orientalist, decorative accessory, interior design, vase, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Old & Antique Cloisonne PiecesThree old and antique cloisonné enamel items, including: Japanese globular tripod censer, with multicolored flowers on a goldstone accented ground, flower bud finial; Japanese vase with stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC. CERAMIC BUD VASES LOT.1 FLOW BLUE, 1 AQUA COLORED VASE, 1 BLUE/ORANGE FLOWER BUD VASE MADE IN JAPAN. AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mikasa Japan Diane Love Double Gourd Pottery VaseStudio Handcrafted ceramic double gourd shaped bud flower vase designed by Diane Love for Mikasa. Partial matte and glazed finish. Measures 9 3/8:. Signed stamped Diane Love Japan for Mikasa HandcraftSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE NORITAKE JAPAN BUD VASE 5"VINTAGE NORITAKE JAPAN BUD VASE | COLLECTIBLE OCCUPIED JAPAN PRE WAR POST WAR IMPORT EXPORT ASIAN HOME DECOR-5" X 2" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP52722See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Metal Vase, JapaneseA mixed metal Japanese vase with a large flower design and a 2-character mark. Dimensions are: 10" tall X 7" wide. All measurements are approximate. Condition: It is in good condition. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Cloisonne Bud VaseJapanese cloisonne bud vase, features leafy flower blossoms against a red background. [3" Dia. x 6" H]. Minor pitting.See Sold Price
Sold2024S B M California Pottery (20 th Century) (two)S B M ASIAN YOUTH, hand-painted and glazed ceramic frog flower holder, hallmarked underneath, 6 ¾” tall; Together with Weller Baldin apple bud flower vase, 8 ½” tall. (2)See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Spherical Vase and Cover, Meiji Period 日本明治$500
5 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
5 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Landscape Scene Dragons Covered Jar Attributed to GOTO$8,000
5 days LeftJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to Honda$8,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Cloisonné Enamel Vase, Circa 1870 日本掐絲琺$500
4 days LeftElstob AuctioneersA LARGE JAPANESE TOKONAME TERRACOTTA VASE, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY£10
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA large Japanese sterling silver and mixed metals vase, signed$1,200(2 bids)