SoldInconnu / Unknown - Pink flowers with green birdInconnu / Unknown (XXe) Suisse / Switzerland Fleurs roses à l'oiseau vert Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite (illisible) Dimension: 11.5" x 8.75" 29 x 22 cm ------------- InconnuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Otto Hoppe (1878 -1972)LOT OF TWO: "Le Spectre de la Rose - Thamar Karsavina" & "L'Oiseau de Feu - Adolph Bolm" from "Studies from the Russian Ballet"; 1913; Rotogravure; 7.5" x 5.5"; Signed on Verso; Unframed; Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian, 1887-1985)Three lithographs in colors "L'Oiseau Bleu," 1968, "Le Peintre en Rose," 1959 and "Windows for Jerusalem," 1961 (one framed) "L'Oiseau Bleu" signed Printer: Mourlot, Paris "Windows for Jerusalem": 31See Sold Price
Sold2024Nanimarquina, Roses pile carpetNanimarquina Roses pile carpet Spain / India, 2006hand-woven wool, felt 148 w x 192 l in (376 x 488 cm) Fabric manufacturer's label to reverse 'Nanimarquina Roses Rug, Fibre Dyed Felt 100% wooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shan-Merry The Queen Signed Color SeriolithographShan-Merry "The Queen" Seriolithograph in color on archival paper. Signed and numberd 88/450. Measures 24" x 11" and displayed in a 36 1/4" x 24" quality frame. Includes COA and appraisal from 2006.See Sold Price
Sold2016A 10kt. Rose Gold Plated Pocket Knife,A 10kt. Rose Gold Plated Pocket Knife, Set with a single diamond melee, approx. 0.02pts. Engraved 'Merry Christmas' and knives stamped 'D&W' Total weight: 15.8 dwt. L: 2 7/8 W: 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AQUA CREATIONS NARA MOBILE 4 CHANDELIERC. 2006 Nara Mobile 4 chandelier by Aqua Creations, featuring (4) geometric movable pendants in gold and rose silk.Dimensions: H 31" x W 96" x D 30" Largest pendant measures L 30" x W 30" x D 4"ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro "L'Oiseau Destructeur" color etching,Joan Miro "L'Oiseau Destructeur" color etching, aquatint and carborundum, 1969. Signed lower right and inscribed lower left. Ed. HC aside from an edition of 75. Sheet: 28.25"H x 37"W. LITERATURE: DupiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST - L'oiseau - Watercolor and pen drawing on paperArtist: Max Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). Title: "L'oiseau". Medium: Watercolor and pen drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1960s. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 7 9/16 in. (305 x 192 mm).<See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, L'oiseau amoureuxNiki de Saint Phalle L'oiseau amoureux ink, gouache and acrylic layered paper construction smaller: 11.5 h × 825 w in (29 × 2095 cm) overall: 12.75 h × 8.25 w in (32 × 21 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Maurice Estève (1904-2001) L'Oiseau Vertδ Maurice Estève (1904-2001)L'Oiseau VertLithograph printed in colours, 1961, a proof aside from the edition of 95, published by Mourlot, Paris, with the Atelier Mourlot Collection rubber stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Signed Large Colored Etching ed75 Bird of Paradise L'Oiseau du ParadisDescribed By:Michelle NFEDD HFA VX Title:Joan Miro Signed Large Colored Etching ed75 Bird of Paradise L'Oiseau du Paradis Description: Joan Miro Signed Large Colored Etching ed75 Bird of Paradise L'OiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (After) - L'Oiseau et Son NidArtist: Georges Braque (After) Title: L'Oiseau et Son Nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Le Petit équilibriste; L'Oiseau; and NoblesseJacques Villon (1875-1963): Le Petit équilibriste; L'Oiseau; and Noblesse Three etchings in black on laid paper, 1954-55, all signed in pencil and from the editions of 50. 12 x 8 3/4 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Color Lithograph L'Oiseau Solaire Lunaire Hand Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: L'Oiseau Solaire, L'Oiseau Lunaire, EtincellesMedium: LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelet, Jules L'Oiseau. Cinquième édition, revue et augmentée. In prachtvollemMichelet, Jules L'Oiseau. Cinquième édition, revue et augmentée. In prachtvollem Japonisme-Einband. Paris, Hachette & Cie, 1858. 2 Bll., LVII, 1 Bl., 330 S., 1 Bl. 8°. Brauner MaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey, Monique - L'oiseau noir - 1994Harvey, Monique (1950-2003) L'oiseau noir (1994) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Mo Harvey, signed and dated on back Mo Harvey 94 Dimension (PO): 48" x 24" Dimension (CM): 122 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart 1888-1950 L'OISEAU BLANC Print SIGNEDLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950). A special edition etching on paper. Titled, "L'Oiseau Blanc" ("The White Bird"), produced circa 1931. An Art Deco work depicting crashing ocean waves and a spectral whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Cartones; and L'Oiseau Solaire, L'Oiseau Lunaire, EtincellesJoan Miro, Cartones; and L'Oiseau Solaire, L'Oiseau Lunaire, Etincelles Cartones, 1965, copy 444 of 1200, L'Oiseau, 1967, copy 1118 of 1200. Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noel Matisse; JacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Femme a l Oiseau, 1954, lithoMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985)Femme a l'Oiseau, 1954, Douze Contemporainslithograph in colors on wove paperSigned and dated in plate.18 x 13in (46 x 33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Villon (1875-1963): L'Oiseau; and Le CentaureTwo etchings in black on wove paper, 1921 and 1937, both signed in pencil, L'Oiseau inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (the edition was 50), Le Centaure printed as a greeting card. 10 x 13 in. (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "L'Oiseau de Ciel (The Sky Bird)" Framed Limited EditionL'Oiseau de Ciel (The Sky Bird) is a limited edition lithograph by Rene Magritte (1898-1967). This piece is numbered 122/275 and bears the dry stamps of the Magritte Foundation & ADAGP (Society of AutSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsP L Signed Rose Marble Abstract Sculpture on black pedestal 57 inches total height$100
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges Braque$3,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountryside with Bird, Charcoal, Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot (1796-1875)$4,600(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesSilver Eastern European Chatelaine, 3 Implements Suspended by Chains Ca. 1870, W 1.5" L 7" 46g$100