Sold2019ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013)ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013)  "Paysage au soleil" Etching Signed in pinyin and mandarin on thw lower right: Wou-Ki Zao Numbered in roman numerals on the lower left: XXXVII/LX 27x26.5cm - 10.5x10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avecZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avec Encadrement. Color etching, 1951. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 20/65. Ref: Agerup 69 Sight: 14.75" x 18" Frame: 23.75" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher 'Paysage Bleu' Scarf / Square, designed 1955 89/175, numbered (lower right), silk twill (92cm x 92cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki, Untitled, Lithograph in Colors, 1960Lithograph in colors on ‘BFK Rives’ wove paper (watermark) France, 1960 Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) – Chinese-French painter Signed ‘Zao Wou-Ki’ and dated ‘60’ Numbered ‘107/140’ (differiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 - 2013) Pencil Signed LithographZao Wou-Ki (New York, China, France, 1921 - 2013) Abstract Composition in Red. Pencil signed, dated ('60) and numbered (42/125) in lower margin. Lithograph in color on BFK Rives wove paper. Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Le jardin d'encreδ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013)Le jardin d'encreThe complete portfolio comprising the etching with aquatint printed in colours, 2007, signed and numbered from the edition of 63 in pencil, on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2019δ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Illuminations, one plateδ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013)Illuminations, one plate (Agerup 180; Rivière 181)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1967, signed and inscribed 'E.A.', a proof aside from the edition of 200,See Sold Price
Sold2018ZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forteZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forte en couleurs sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Justifié EA en bas à gauche 47 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013)ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Sans titre Eau-forte, aquatinte couleur Signée et datée en bas à droite: Wou-Ki Zao 1989 Numérotée en bas à gauche: 45/99 Provenance: Collection pSee Sold Price
2023ZAO WOU-KI - "UNTITLED" - Signed aquatintZAO WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)"from: UNTITLED"Year: 1981Colour aquatint on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 76.5x57 cmSigned in chinese, dated and numbered XX/99 in pencilPublished by Berggruen & Cie., PaSee Sold Price
2023ZAO WOU-KI - "from: A LA GLOIRE DE L'IMAGE ET ART POETIQUE" - Signed litographZAO WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)"from: A LA GLOIRE DE L'IMAGE ET ART POETIQUE" (from the book with texts by Roger Caillois)Year: 1976Colour lithograph on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 50x75 cmSigned in chinSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Zao Wou-ki (1921-2013) Deux Colombesδ Zao Wou-ki (1921-2013)Deux ColombesSilk textile printed in colours, 1955, numbered from the edition of 300, published by Ascher, New York, the full sheet, 750 x 850mm (29 1/2 x 33in) (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Zao Wou-Ki - Jardin Le Nuit (Pencil Signed)ZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Jardin Le Nuit Offset lithograph in colors 17" x 22" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki (Blue Composition) Hand Signed LithographZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Blue/Purple Composition, 1979 Lithograph in colors on paper 28.5 x 23 inches Printed circa 1979 Signed lower right side Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou Ki - Nous Deux, 1955ZAO WOU KI (1921-2013) Nous Deux, 1955 Print in Colors 6 1/2" x 8" Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paintings that blended Eastern and Western modes of art makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki - Tree of Life - Offset LithographZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Tree of Life Offset lithograph 24" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou Ki - Sans Titre, 1958ZAO WOU KI (1921-2013) Sans Titre, 1958 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 8" Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paintings that blended Eastern and Western modes of art maSee Sold Price
2023ZAO WOUKI 1921-2013 FRENCH CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTZAO WOUKI 1921-2013 FRENCH CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Image size 40cm by 30cm.Provenance: Private collection from Europe. USA domestic shipping cost 50USD./International shipping cost 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 Peking - 2013 Nyon), 9 proofs of graphics, 1958-1961Zao Wou-Ki (1921 Peking - 2013 Nyon), 9 proofs of graphics, 1958-1961, 9 sheet proofs as lithographs or etchings (partly in color) on BFK Rives. Each approx. 50.0 x 65.5 cm or vice versa (sheet). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-ki etching in colorsZao Wou-Ki (Chinese 1921-2013) Untitled (Agerup 195) etching with aquatint in colors, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 15/95 in pencil. 29 1/8 x 19'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY MrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Zao Wou-KiZao Wou-Ki (Chinese, 1921-2013), "Composition 7," 1967, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 57/95, image: 21.5"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou Ki, color lithograph on paperZao Wou Ki, color lithograph on paper, Zao Wou Ki (Chinese, 1921-2013), New Years card, pencil signed and number 81/120 lower right, inside bears printed inscription "Meilleurs voeux de joyeux Noel etSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZAO WOU-KI Hand Signed Etching Chinese Art AbstractZAO WOU-KI 1921- 2013 Beijing 1921 -2013 Switzerland (Chinese) Title: Canto Pisan No. 6, 1972 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Colour Etching and Aquatint on wove paper Paper size: 50.1 xSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Elégie pour Jean-Marie, 1978 Lithographie en couleur. Signé...€2,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952$500(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) White Earthenware Ceramic Ashtray Ca. 1952, "Oiseau Au Soleil$1,200