Sold20242 Fon Miniature Figures2 Miniatur-Figuren Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Figuren eines Asen genannten Altares (eineSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Hungaan Miniature Figure, "kitekki"Amulett, "kitekki" Hungana, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Elfenbein. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Imelda und Paul Berger-Frei, Riehen. - Erbengemeinschaft Berger-Frei, Basel. Dieses Objektes unterliegt dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Miniature figure by" Dumont"Pair of antique miniature of pained two men portrait with gold framed in a wall hung wood plaque with hook and writing in the back. each miniature size: 1 1/2" x 1 1/4", overall size: 5"W x 3 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Carved Coral Miniature Figure, graceful woman holding flowerChinese Hand Carved Coral Miniature Figure, graceful woman holding flower, standing on what appears to be water lily pads. A piece of coral has been attached to the reverse to act as a counter-weightSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Miniature Figure, "bùthib pumbiirà "Miniatur-Figur, "bùthib pumbiirà " Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2022A Kotoko Miniature Figure, Amulett, "putchu guinadji"Miniatur Figur, Amulett, "putchu guinadji" Kotoko, Tschad Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie "Majestic", Jean-Michel Huguenin, Paris. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. SeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Miniature Figure, "mwana hiti"Miniatur-Figur, "mwana hiti" Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bangubangu (?) Miniature Figure, "kakudji"Miniatur-Rumpffigur, "kakudji" Bangubangu (?), DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 13 cm. Provenienz: - Edi Remondino, Zürich. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Persönliche Schutzfigur. DieSee Sold Price
Sold2015EGYPTIAN BRONZE - Miniature Figure of the Pharaoh,EGYPTIAN BRONZE - Miniature Figure of the Pharaoh, probably King Ahmose II as Osiris, Dynasty 26, a burial figure, sheared off at knees, 4 1/2" tall. Nice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jade Miniature FigureJade miniature figure. Dimensions: Figure height - 2.5" L ; Total height - 3" H ; See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fon Figure, "bocio"Figur, "bochio" Fon, Benin Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Fetischmaterial. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (See Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Miniature Figure, "mwana hiti"Miniatur-Figur, "mwana hiti" Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. "mwana hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Miniature Figure, "mwana hiti"Miniatur-Figur, "mwana hiti" Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schnur. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba Miniature Figure, "kakudji"Miniatur-Rumpffigur, "kakudji" Luba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Persönliche Schutzfigur. Diese materialisierte Schnittstelle zwiSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14th Century Fine and refined Indonesian Bronze Majapahit Miniature Figure- Gold Highlights..$980
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Hand Carved Coral Miniature Figure, graceful woman holding flower$1,500
3 days LeftJasper52Rare antique Meissen miniature figure after Johann Joachim Kändler in hand-painted porcelain.$420
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 5 Sterling Silver & 14k Gold Miniature Charms$90(7 bids)
11 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Cold Painted Bronze Miniature Fox Figure Statue Sculpture Possibly Austrian In Bergman$50
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyGilt Sterling Silver Miniature Dog figure on hardstone base ruby eyes$120