Sold2021F. NATHAN - Arrival by SeaArtist: F. NATHAN Print Title: Arrival by Sea Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1940's Printed in France Image Size: 6 x 6.5 inches Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold202267158: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Sea FDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Sea Form Set with Orange Lip Wrap, 1992 Glass 4-3/4 x 10-1/2 x 7-3/4 inches (12.1 x 26.7 x 19&perSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOLON FRANCIS MONTECELLO BADGER (Massachusetts, 1873-1919), Three-masted schooner “Nathan F.SOLON FRANCIS MONTECELLO BADGERMassachusetts, 1873-1919Three-masted schooner “Nathan F. Cobb”. Signed and dated lower left "S.F.M. Badger 1894".Oil on canvas, 22" x 36". Framed 29.75" x 43See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil Night and Ships at Sea, F. Arnold(19th/20th Century American) Framed with glass over painting. Height: 9.5 inches. Length: 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Letter to Nathan F. Blunt, Civil War SurgeonLetter Written to Nathan F. Blunt, Civil War Surgeon. From his family in Bingham, Maine. Lizzie Blunt - wife of Dr. Nathan F. Blunt, Civil War Surgeon. She writes a letter from home to her husband atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sea of Cortez by Steinbeck 1st cloth issue in djHeading: Author: Steinbeck, John & Edward F. Ricketts Title: Sea of Cortez: A Leisurely Journal of Travel and Research Place Published: New York Publisher:Viking Date Published: 1941 DSee Sold Price
Sold2015MALE IMAGES, ETCHINGS, INKS, LITHOGRAPHS,A grouping 11 various male images.Artist: Fredward William Elwell- (English 1870-1958), F. Leib, Nathan Ullman, Percy Ives- (American 1854-1928), R.C., William Welu, Frederck Juengling-(German/ AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rugs and Carpets, Hooked, Navajo, Art Deco, etc.17 vols. Lewis, F. The Pontremoli Collection of Carpets and Textiles: With an introduction and Descriptive notes. Lehigh-on-Sea: F. Lewis, Publishers, Limited, 1942. Copy number 96 of an edition limitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thelma J. Peterson 'Cobb Island DecoysA Thelma J. Peterson "1985 Cobb Island Decoys - Eastern Shore of Virginia Nathan F. Cobb, Jr. September 27, 1825 - January 25, 1905", pencil signed and numbered 388/450. Housed in frame behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG F.B. SIGNED SEA SHELL FLOWER NECKLACEVTG F.B. SIGNED SEA SHELL FLOWER NECKLACE - VINTAGE SEASHELL NECKLACE- SIGNED "F.B."- LOBSTER CLASP - MANY SMALL WHITE SEASHELLS SET IN A FLOWER DESIGN- VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION- JT012521See Sold Price
Sold2022STEINBECK, JOHN. 1902-1968; and EDWARD F. RICKETTS. 1897-1948. Sea of Cortez. A Leisurely Journa...STEINBECK, JOHN. 1902-1968; and EDWARD F. RICKETTS. 1897-1948. Sea of Cortez. A Leisurely Journal of Travel and Research. New York: Viking Press, 1941. Tall 8vo. Publisher's turquoise cloth stamped inSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOROTHY F. GRAHAM (MONTERY SEA OTTER) SCULPTUREDescription: DOROTHY F. GRAHAM (MONTERY SEA OTTER) SCULPTURE. Measurement approximate: 17.5 h x 13 w x 11.5 d. Material: StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache, ship at sea, George F. Campbell, painting,Gouache, ship at sea, George F. Campbell, painting, seascape, 18.5" by 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Baroque, South Sea Pearl Earrings 18k W/G Overlay 925Gem Type: Pearl/ Creation white/Ping Diamond White Stones: Approximately 8.20 Carat, Clarity: VS1, Color: F Baroque South Sea Pearl: Luster: very good, Color: White/Creamy, Size: 14mm Length: 1.30 IncSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baroque, South Sea Pearl Earrings 18k R/g Overlay 925Gem Type: Pearl/ Creation white/Ping Diamond White Stones: Approximately 8.20Carat and Round Shape Clarity: VS1, Color: F Baroque South Sea Pearl: Luster: very good, Size: 14mm Color:White/Creamy LengSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baroque, South Sea Pearl Earrings 18k W/g Gold OverlayGem Type: Pearl/ Creation white/Ping Diamond Stones Total: Approximately 9.20 Carat, Clarity: VS1, Color: F Baroque South Sea Pearl: Luster: very good, Color: White/Creamy, Size: 15mm Length: 1.30 IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Schneider, A Ship at SeaFrank Schneider (American, 1881-1935), oil on canvas depicting a ship at sea, signed "F. Schneider NY" l.r., 24" x 36" canvas, 31" x 43" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020(14) Easton Press Leather Bound Books.(14) Easton Press leather bound books. Harriet Beecher Stowe Uncle Tom's Cabin, R. L. Stevenson Treasure Island, John Milton Paradise Lost, Jules Verne 20000 Leagues Under The Sea, J. F. Cooper Last oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sherman's March to the Sea 1883Sherman's March to the Sea. J. F. Fitch 1883. H. H. Willes Publisher. Plate measures 25.5" x 25". Browing. Slight tears at boarders. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We ship most allSee Sold Price
SoldHobby Craft 1/48 Sea Fury F.B. Mk.II in original box kit 1583Hobby Craft 1/48 scale Sea Fury F.B. Mk.II stock number HC 1583 in an open box with all parts inventoried and accounted for in a good original box as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache, Japanese SubmarineGouache depicting a surfacing submarine and a B1 bomber above over stormy seas. Initialled "F.E.". In gilt frame. [22" x 15"].See Sold Price
Sold2022Capt. W. F. Lynch: Jordan & Dead Sea 1848 ExpeditionNarrative of the United States Expedition to the River Jordan and the Dead Sea. By Captain William Francis Lynch (1801-1865), a naval officer who served first in the US Navy and later in the ConfederaSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. Bailey, Ship at SeaF. Bailey, atmospheric vintage painting of a ship at sea, oil on canvas sight: 23.5 x 31.5 in., frame: 30 x 37.5 in. Provenance: Property from a historic home in the Monte Vista neighborhood of SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed print of ship at sea by Robert F LieTitled "Lightning Racing into Falmouth" 29" t x 41" W Rudolph Lesch Fine Art Co.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRR AuctionAssassination of John F. Kennedy - Unseen 8mm Film Footage from November 22, 1963, Documenting the$10,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersSeán Keating (1889 -1977) The Arrival of the Turf Boat, Aran Oil on artist's board, 49.5 x 60cm€20,000
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Sea Devil; Lophius Piscatorius. 87$75(1 bid)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Seahorse, Sea Dragon, Sea-Pipe; Pegasus Draconis, Syngnathus Hippocampus, S.$75(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftRiverside Galleries18K White Gold Setting and Platinum Chain with 13mm South Sea pearl and 0.27ct Diamond Pendant$50