Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Untitled, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed lower right, overall (with marble base): 39.5"h x 16"w x 16"d. Provenance: Purchased from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Venus Form, 1976, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed and dated lower right, edition 1/2, overall (with marble base): 24"h x 25"w x 22"d. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo DiModica, sculptureArturo DiModica, sculpture, Arturo DiModica (Italian/American, b. 1941), "Charging Bull", 2000, mirror polished stainless steel, cast signed, dated and numbered 6/10, 26"h x 48"l x 18"w Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo DiModica, sculptureArturo DiModica, sculpture, Arturo DiModica (Italian/American, b. 1941), Untitled, 1989, in three parts, black marble, stainless steel, bronze, signed, dated and numbered 1/1, 13.5"h x 22.5"w ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Street Charging Bull Figure - A patinated bronze figure of a charging bull in the manner ofWall Street Charging Bull Figure - A patinated bronze figure of a charging bull in the manner of Arturo Di Modica's famous sculpture near the New York Stock Exchange. 9 3/4" h x 16" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arturo Di Modica - Biomorphic Bronze SculptureMid century modern bronze sculpture mounted on a black marble base. Signed on back at bottom "Di Modica." Dimensions: Marble base - 10" W x 12" D x&nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Di Modica Abstract Stone SculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian American 1941-2021) abstract stone sculpture, 19"h, with chip at top, AD incised at side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo DiModica - White Marble SculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian, 1941 - 2021). White marble biomorphic abstract sculpture. One lobe section smooth finish otherwise fine chiseling texture overall. On unrelated square stone base/platform. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Di Modica abstract stone sculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian American 1941-2021) abstract stone sculpture, 19"h, with chip at top, AD incised at side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Biomorphic Bronze Sculpture)Lot 157 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Biomorphic Bronze Sculpture) bronze affixed to marble base signature incised near base 12 1/2 x 7 3/4 x 9 inches Provenance: From a Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo di Modica Manner Charging Bull SculptureArturo di Modica style gilt brass tabletop sculpture of a charging bull, cast in a pose similar to the Wall Street original. 8" H x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016ARTURO DI MODICA (b. 1941)Polished malachite sculpture on lucite base, 1972; Signed and dated; 8 1/4" x 6 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Black and Chrome Form)Lot 156 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Black and Chrome Form) (1996) chrome and black stone on acrylic base incised signature near base 13 x 26 x 16 inches Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Composition in Red and Yellow)Lot 84 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Composition in Red and Yellow) (1968) mixed media (oil and fiber) on panel signed lower right 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 9 x 9 x 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Lg Industrial Magiscope Glass Floor Sculpture. DiLg Industrial Magiscope Glass Floor Sculpture. Dimpled glass panel in pale blue colored frame, top element 31" diameter. Mounted on tall crankshaft on cog wheel base.-- Dimensions: H: 77.75 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHLOMO HAZIZA Colored Lucite Table Sculpture. DiSCHLOMO HAZIZA Colored Lucite Table Sculpture. Disc form with Yin Yang colored design. Signed & Dated 1994. -- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2018Homann: Antique Map of Sicily Kingdom/Islands, 1747Title/Content of Map: Regni & insulae Siciliae'. Sicily kingdom/islands. Isole Eolie. The Contado (Contea) di Modica, or county of Modica is shown in red. The Aeolian Islands are marked at the top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Industrial Magiscope Table Sculptures. Round di3 Industrial Magiscope Table Sculptures. Round dimpled glass panels in cog edge frames. Cam shaft bases. Industrial sculpture. Engraved Feliciano Bejar.-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 5See Sold Price
Sold2017SAN GENNARO SCULPTURE | SCULTURA DI SAN GENNAROBust gold metal representing San Gennaro, with miter embellished with small polychrome glass applications to simulate precious gems. XIX century, cm 52x33x21. Busto in metallo dorato raffigurante SanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dorothy Thorpe Resin Sculpture Venus Di MiloDorothy Thorpe, American (1901-1989). Amber resin sculpture of Venus Di Milo. Measures 25"H x 7"W x 5.5"D. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Contact AAG for more detailed information if neSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Industrial Magiscope Table Sculptures. Round di2 Industrial Magiscope Table Sculptures. Round dimpled glass panels in cog edge frames. Cam shaft bases. Industrial sculpture. Engraved Feliciano Bejar.-- Dimensions: H: 36.25 inches: W: 15.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Dominic Di MareDominic Di Mare (American, b. 1932), Untitled, circa 1980, horse hair and board in lucite box, overall: 14"h x 12"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony G. Gennarelli (American, 1915-2001) Sculpture of Arturo ToscaniniMid-Century modern hand-carved granite stone sculpture depicting the iconic music conductor Arturo Toscanini, attributed to the sculptor Anthony Gabriel Gennarelli. Weight: 25 lbs. Approximate dimensiSee Sold Price
BonhamsArturo Ugo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021) Untitled, 1980/1981 height overall 9in (23cm)...$700
BonhamsArturo Ugo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021) Untitled, 1980/1981 height overall 11in (28cm...$700
2 days LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...$10,000
21 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCBronze Female Form Sculpture on Quartz in the style of Simone Di Gesaro.$40(1 bid)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMystique of Madonna: Veiled Maiden Bust Sculpture - (11.4lbs)$300
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeusinger, Michelangelo Complete Works, 1989, illustrated, Primarily Sculpture$10
2 days LeftForum AuctionsWagner (Johann Martin) Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio£320