Sold2022Padraig Macmiadhachain (Irish,1929-2017) 2 watercolorsARTIST: Padraig Patrick Macmiadhachain (Ireland, 1929 - 2017) NAME: Abstract Composition YEAR: 1959 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Glicenstein (American/Russian, 1870-1942)Enrico Glicenstein (American/Russian, 1870-1942), Portraits of a seated man, 1929, (2) watercolors on paper, 21"h x 26.5"w (sheet) and 27"h x 17.5"w (sheet), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Lee Finley (2) watercolor snowscapesRussell Lee Finley (American, 1929-2006), (2) watercolor snowscapes, signed bottom right, larger measures 14 1/2" x 20", in a 23" x 28" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Mieczkowski (American, 1929-2017)Edwin Mieczkowski (American, 1929-2017) Untitled, Drawing, watercolor, acrylic and graphite on paper, Unsigned. Pencil notation #4. H: 24 W: 19 in. From the Estate of a Mid-west Collector. The absenceSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Irish Coastal Landscape Watercolors1 Illegibly signed. Both purchase Circa 1978-1979 at Taylor Galleries , Dublin, Ireland. Overall size 19 1/4" x 22 1/2" and 19 1/4" x 23 1/2"PROVENANCE: William Vincent Shannon ( 1927 - 1988) AmbassadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge MENDJISKY (1929-2017) French MonotypeSerge MENDJISKY (1929-2017) French Monotype. 57 1/2 x 38 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaSee Sold Price
Sold20212 William Gould watercolorsWilliam Gould (American 1930-2017)- ''Silos with Boat''; ''Silos''- 2 watercolors on paper, both signed Gould, very good condition. 13 1/2 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 1929 LAURA TAUSSIG ORIGINAL WATERCOLORSFloral arrangements in urns. Watercolor and ink on paper. Both signed Laura Taussig and dated 12/1929 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 19" ; (Sight) H 15" x W 11.5" Condition: Not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. to Evie Hone, (2) watercolorsAttr. to Evie Hone, (2) watercolors, Attributed to Evie Hone (Irish, 1894-1955), Abstract studies, (2) ink and watercolor studies on paper, each signed "E", lower right, 13.25"h x 8.25"w (sight), mattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Mieczkowski watercolor and ball point penEdwin Mieczkowski (1929-2017) Roger's Favadray Ring 'The Golden Eye' watercolor and ball point pen on paper, 2002, signed Ed. Mieczkowski lower right, titled lower center and dated OcSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERCK (BELGIUM 1929-), LOT (2) INCLUDING INK AND INKBERCK (BELGIUM 1929-), LOT (2) INCLUDING INK AND INK AND WATERCOLOR, "GANGSTUS IN HERRINGBOMS", SIGNED AND DATED. 11 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Lee Hall Watercolors on PaperLee Hall (American, 1934-2017). 2 abstract landscapes on paper, both signed, titled, dated and inscribed in lower margin. Winter Horizon, dated 82 & Granite Dawn/Connecticut, dated 81. Each 7 1/4" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2018James Stevenson (1929 - 2017) IllustrationOriginal watercolor illustration for The New Yorker, "I just hope 1980 is half as good as 1911", signed lower left, water stains, New Yorker label on verso. Image: approx. 13" x 13". Frame: approx. 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Mieczkowski (Cleveland, 1929-2017)Edwin Mieczkowski (Cleveland, 1929-2017) FX, 1999, Acrylic on heavy stock paper, Signed lower left. Titled lower left. Dated lower center. Framed dimensions: H: 49 1/2 x W: 46 in. H: 43 1/2 W: 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Edward Ritchie (Canadian/French, 1929-2017), Abstract Figural BronzeJames Edward Ritchie (Canadian/French, 1929-2017), Abstract Figural Bronzepolished bronze, signed and stamped with edition number 3/8 to lower edge, mounted atop a cubic stone plinth. 11 7/8 x 2 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Mieczkowski (American, 1929-2017) Broken Ice,Ed Mieczkowski (American, 1929-2017) Broken Ice, Gouache & pencil on paper, Signed and dated Feb. 2, 1976. Framed dimensions: H: 35 x W: 45 in. H: 27 1/2 W: 37 3/4 in. The Cleveland FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES EDWARD RITCHIE (1929-2017) Duet1987bronze with light brown patina on travertine, signed an...JAMES EDWARD RITCHIE (1929-2017) Duet 1987 bronze with light brown patina on travertine, signed and numbered 'Ritchie EA IV/IV' along the base 11 x 8 3/4 x 7in (28 x 22.2 x 17.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Mieczkowski (American, 1929-2017)Edwin Mieczkowski (American, 1929-2017) Untitled, Gouache and graphite on paper, Unsigned. Sheet dimensions: H: 22 1/8 x W: 30 1/2 in. From the Estate of a Mid-west Collector. The absence of a conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Mieczkowski lithographEdwin Mieczkowski (American 1929-2017) ''Course of The Flame'' lithograph in colors, 1984, signed, dated, titled and numbered in pencil, edition of 100. 12 1/2 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2022Sérvulo Esmeraldo (1929 Fortaleza - 2017 ibid), 'La Sphère', 1970Sérvulo Esmeraldo (1929 Fortaleza - 2017 ibid), 'La Sphère', 1970, Etching in 2 colors on Arches. 65.7 x 50.0 cm (sheet). Numbered lower left: 24/60, signed lower right: Esmeraldo (penciSee Sold Price
467 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsIreland 1929 to 1972 , #80/ # 318,a MH and used selection in dealers 102s$10
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoe Ruiz Grandee, Texas (1929-1979), Trooper on Watch, 1977, watercolor on paper$375
23 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.2 WATERCOLORS BY BERT DUCEY, CONFEDERATE BLOCKADE RUNNER & THE BRIG JEFFERSON, 1814- 14" X 22" & 12$500
7 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILES$5,250(5 bids)