Sold2022Robert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) AmericanRobert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 21"in H x 24 1/2"in W and 31 1/2"in H x 35 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Marine genre, illustrator, mural. A genre painter, muraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) AmericanRobert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 14"in H x 20"in W and 21"in H x 27"in W with frame Known for: Marine genre, illustrator, mural Biography: A genre painter, muraliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Lee Eskridge Still Life Watercolor PaintingSigned original watercolor on paper still life painting by Robert Lee Eskridge (1891-1975 Hawaii California) Depicts a gardenia flower sprig in a champagne flute. Very nice soft colors. Signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT LEE ESKRIDGE (HI/CA, 1891-1975)Study for a Mural, gouache on illustration board, signed verso, possibly for the Royal Hawaiian Hotel, Honolulu, built in 1927; depicting native women waiting to greet visitors on the beach, the distaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew PARKER (1927- ) Watercolor “Trees at Dusk?? 1959Original watercolor on paper. A landscape with dark blue/black trees stand over a light brown washed ground. Signed in black and dated along left edge. 18” x 26”See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Andrew Parker, New York (b. 1927), cityscape, 1956, watercolor/mixed media on paper, 14â€H xRobert Andrew Parker New York (b. 1927) cityscape, 1956 watercolor/mixed media on paper Signed and dated lower left. Back side signed and dated 1955. Biography from the Archives of AskArt: Born 1927,See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (New York, 1927-2024), "Battleships in Line", 1977, watercolor on paper,Robert Andrew Parker (New York, 1927-2024), "Battleships in Line", 1977, watercolor on paper, abstract depiction of four early 20th C. steam battleships in formation sailing during dusk or dawn, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Pinart Stained Glass Chapel Paintings W/ VerseTHE GOOD SHEPHERD, JOHN:11. Stained Glass Master Artist Robert Pinart (French / American, 1927-2017). Original Stained Glass Maquette Study Paintings with Biblical Verse. Gouache and watercolor on papSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT ERIC MOORE (1927-2006) SNOW SCENEFramed watercolor on paper under glass, Footsteps and Fence in Snow, signed lower right Robert Eric Moore (Maine, 1927-2006), sight: 6.75"h, 10.25"w, overall: 17"h, 20.5"w, 3lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT QUILL JOHNSON (American/Texas 1927-1980) AROBERT QUILL JOHNSON (American/Texas 1927-1980) A PAINTING, "A Dove on a Branch above a Cactus," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 9 3/4" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927) New YorkCLARA WARD’S GOSPEL SINGERS, 1961, watercolor and casein on paper, signed and dated X-20-61 in black pen lower left, sight 23 x 18”, frame 28 x 23” with glass. Provenance: AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Quill Johnson, Monarch StudyRobert Quill Johnson (Castroville, Texas, 1927-1980), scene with monarch butterfly and dry fallen leaves, watercolor on artist paper sight: 9 x 8 in., frame: 15.5 x 14.5 in. Provenance: A Fort WorthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amy Freeman Lee, "Variations on a Theme, 'Design'"Amy Freeman Lee, "Variations on a Theme, 'Design', by Robert Frost", oil pastel and watercolor on paper sight: 20 x 12 in., frame: 29.5 x 21.5 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT LEE ESKRIDGE (1891-1975), OIL ON CANVASSigned lower right Sight- 21 1/2" x 27 1/2" Overall- 25 1/2" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020James Kramer (NM,OH,born 1927) watercolor on paperARTIST: James Kramer (New Mexico, Ohio, born 1927) NAME: Columbia MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 30 inches / 50 x 75 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 x 38 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert M. Walker (Born 1927) watercolor on paper, "Stillman's Gym", signed lower left, N.Y. 1948,Gilbert M. Walker (Born 1927) watercolor on paper, "Stillman's Gym", signed lower left, N.Y. 1948, 10 1/2" x 14" sight, approx. 15" x 19" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Jackson Watercolor PaperLee Jackson watercolor paper, 1909 - 2002. 11 x 8 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 2002. Painter_x000B__x000B_Born New York February 2, 1909._x000B__x000B_Education : New York UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Percy Lee- Watercolor on PaperStreet scene, signed lower right. 12 H X 15.5" W (21.5" X 25").See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Alechinsky, Bel.,Untitled, WatercolorPierre Alechinsky, Belgium, b.1927, Watercolor on Paper, initialed and dated lower left, verso gallery labeled(KSIM10133)(MM) Measurements: 8 1/4 x 4 1/2 x framed 12 1/4 x 9 Condition: 2 deckled edgesSee Sold Price
May 18Mid-Hudson Auction GalleriesWedworth Wadsworth; American Watercolor Pastoral Landscape Signed$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Swamp with Cypress Trees," H.- 9 in., W.- 6$325