Sold2021Japanese Woven Ikebana BasketJapanese woven bamboo Ikebana basket. 14.5" H x 13" L x 10.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Japanese woven bamboo ikebana baskets and wood box(lot of 4) Japanese woven bamboo ikebana baskets and a rectangular wood box, tallest basket 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Woven Bamboo Ikebana Basket by KyokuhoHexagonal weave combined with free from strip of bamboo, signed, 17" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meiji Japanese woven bamboo ikebana basketMeiji Japanese woven bamboo ikebana basket Circa 1900 8"H x 8"D approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Woven Ikebana Beehive Basket 1920sJapanese woven-bamboo basket in double-gourd form. Beehive from the Taisho period, 1912-1926. Gnarled wood base with dark-colored bamboo woven in traditional style. Dimensions: 13" hgt. x 13.25" wd. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE CIRCULAR WOVEN IKEBANA BASKET.CIRCULAR WOVEN JAPANESE BASKET. Approx. 9" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE WOVEN BAMBOO IKEBANA BASKETJapanese woven bamboo Ikebana basket with rootwood handle. Measures 14" height.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Woven Bronze Ikebana Basket, Meiji PeriodAntique Japanese Metal Basket for Ikebana, vase form with handles. approximately 4.75 x 3.25 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAPANESE WOVEN BAMBOO IKEBANA BASKETJAPANESE WOVEN BAMBOO IKEBANA BASKET. HEIGHT 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Japanese woven bamboo ikebana baskets(lot of 4) Japanese woven bamboo ikebana baskets, tallest 19".See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Woven Bamboo Ikebana Baskets, 7Seven Japanese vintage or antique woven bamboo Ikebana baskets of varying shapes and sizes, comprising five with handles and two without. From 20" H to 5.75" H. Breaks, wear, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Ikebana Basket by Kyokushosai, 19th C19th century Japanese woven bamboo ikebana basket made in informal Japanese (as opposed to formal Chinese) style of asymmetrical weave of narrow bamboo strips with wider ones, beautiful warm patina frSee Sold Price
Sold202319c Japanese IKEBANA BASKET wall vase by CHIKUSHUNSAI1890s - 1910s (late Meiji - early Taisho) Japanese woven bamboo ikebana basket, can be used both as a free standing vase and as a wall vase for tea ceremony. Absolutely thought out design - flat bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Japanese ObjectsTwo Japanese objects including bamboo form teapot together with Japanese woven wicker ikebana basket; as-is condition with flaws, losses and wear; basket H 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Ikebana Baskets, Group of 3 VintageJapanese woven bamboo ikebana baskets,likely 19th century. Tallest: 11.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Ikebana Baskets, Group of 3 VintageJapanese woven bamboo ikebana baskets,likely 19th century. Tallest: 11.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Embellished Woven Bamboo Ikebana BasketJapanese Rootwood Embellished Woven Bamboo Ikebana Basket , h. 13 1/2 in . Provenance: Acquired Hawaii, c. 1997See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Meiji Period Woven Bamboo Ikebana BasketA fine Japanese Meiji Period Hand-Woven Bamboo Ikebana Basket with a gnarled twisted bamboo handle. Exquisite detail. Approximate dimensions: height: 16 3/4 in., width: 11 in. Condition: good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Period Woven Bamboo Ikebana Basket W/ 3-Character SignatureExquisite Japanese Meiji Period Hand-Woven Bamboo Ikebana Basket with Artist Three-Character Signature. Basket with a split bamboo loop handle and a carved three-character signature on the bottom crosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woven Bamboo Fiber Ikebana Basket 2pc LOTNice examples of Japanese cultural art. Each article is handcrafted in manner of either woven bamboo or fiber, the baskets made specifically for the creation and display of ikebana flower and floral aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Woven Bamboo BasketAntique Japanese Woven Bamboo BasketAntique Japanese woven bamboo ikebana flower basket; of double gourd form, resting on a twig stand; L: 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Japanese Ikebana Woven Bronze BasketAntique Japanese Bronze Woven Design Ikebana Basket with High Handle Artist signed (view photo). Finely cast as a woven bamboo basket. Dark brown patina. Measures: 11 1/4 in. hgt. x 4 3/8 in. wd. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Finely Woven Japanese Lacquered Ikebana Basket, 20th C.Finely woven Japanese lacquered Ikebana basket, 20th C. Approximately 9 x 7 x 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Japanese boat form woven bamboo ikebana baskets(lot of 2) Japanese boat form woven bamboo ikebana baskets, 25.5"w. and 21"w.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W$50(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Low Oak 2-Tier Coffee Table w/ 3 Woven Basket Cubbies & Beautiful Grain. See pics.$10