Sold2021Hector Saunier - ForestLot 42 Hector Saunier Argentinian (b. 1936) Forest etching pencils singed lower right numbered 43/60 plate: 17 1/8 x 21 3/8 inches sheet: 21 3/4 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Saunier (Argentine, born 1936); Abstract Lines, Color Aquatint with Etching, FramedHector Saunier (Argentine, born 1936); Abstract Lines, Color Aquatint with Etching, Framed. size: 27.75x25.25 outside frame 21.5x19 inside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass at ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Evidence of craquelure to painting surface. Framed measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Measures 24 inches x 27 inches. Painting was owned by: LeonarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hector Hyppolite, oil on cardboardHector Hyppolite, oil on cardboard, Hector Hyppolite (Haitian,1894-1948), "Nature Morte", faint signature lower right, exhibition label verso, 28"h x 22"w (board), 30"h x 24"w (frame) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR GUIMARD (1867-1942) Paris Metro Shieldcirca 1900enameled cast ironheight 29in (73.7cm); w...HECTOR GUIMARD (1867-1942) Paris Metro Shield circa 1900 enameled cast iron height 29in (73.7cm); width 24 1/2in (62cm); depth 3 1/4in (8.25cm) Footnotes: Resembling the ornate shell of a beetle, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Aguilar Sterling Silver Flatware Set72 pieces, 159 troy ounces 12 knives (9 1/2"), 12 forks (7 1/2"), 12 salad forks (7"), 12 spoons (7 5/8"), 23 spoons (6") and 1 spoon (8 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Oil Painting - Native of the Mountains by Hector MoralesFrame: 44x 32 in -Painting 35 1/2 x 23 1/2 in -About HectorHector Moralesspecializes in southwestern art, and has been painting for almost fifty years. His specialities include oil and acrylic paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Oil Painting by Hector MoralesFrame: 44x 32 in -Painting 35 1/2 x 23 1/2 in -About HectorHector Moralesspecializes in southwestern art, and has been painting for almost fifty years. His specialities include oil and acrylic paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Guimard Art Nouveau ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Hector Guimard (1867-1942) Art Nouveau Chandelier with nickel plated bronze foundation fitted with hanging glass tubes and bronze rods. Designed with (6) light sockets. Signed. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Guimard Pair of Art Nouveau Table LampsHector Guimard Lamp Measures 23"H x 9.5"W x 1.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016HECTOR AGUILAR Aztec flatwareHECTOR AGUILAR (1905 - 1986) Six-piece Aztec flatware set for six, Mexico, 1940s-50s Sterling silver, rosewood All stamped with artist cipher/TAXCO, most stamped STERLING with Eagle #9 Dinner knives:See Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Oil Painting-Western by Hector MoralesFrame: 45 in x 33 in -Painting 35 x 23 in -About HectorHector Moralesspecializes in southwestern art, and has been painting for almost fifty years. His specialities include oil and acrylic paintings bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Oil Painting-Through the Snow by Hector MoralesOil on Canvas - Frame size 33in x44inPainting size 35.5in x23.5 in *****Hector Moralesspecializes in southwestern art, and has been painting for almost fifty years. His specialities include oil and acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic -Storm -New Mexico - Oil Painting by Hector MoralesMeasurements: 46 in L x 34 in H - Painting: 35 in L x 23 in H **** About HectorHector Moralesspecializes in southwestern art, and has been painting for almost fifty years. His specialities include oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winter Scene Oil on Panel by Hector Morales PaintingAprox. Measurements: 45 x 35 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Oil Painting by Hector MoralesFrame size: 50 in L x 34 in H - Painting: 39 in L x 23 in H **** About HectorHector Moralesspecializes in southwestern art, and has been painting for almost fifty years. His specialities include oil aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Aguilar, tea and coffee service with trayHector Aguilar Six-piece tea and coffee service with tray Mexico, c. 1950-55sterling silver, wood10.5 h × 7 w × 6.5 d in (27 × 18 × 17 cm) Tray measures: 28 w over handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024TROY (2004) - Hector's Distressed Body Double Death ArmorTROY (2004) - Hector's Distressed Body Double Death Armor - Hector's distressed body double death armor from Wolfgang Petersen's Troy. To avenge the death of his cousin Patroclus (Garrett Hedlund), AcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Wildlife Mule Deer Oil Painting by Hector Morales34 in H x 32 in L - Painting: 35 in H x 23 in L ***** About HectorHector Moralesspecializes in southwestern art, and has been painting for almost fifty years. His specialities include oil and acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American and Horse Oil Painting by Hector MoralesMeasurements: Frame size 44x 33 in *****Hector Moralesspecializes in southwestern art, and has been painting for almost fifty years. His specialities include oil and acrylic paintings but he has alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hector GUIMARD (Lyon 1867 - New York 1942) ImportantHector GUIMARD (Lyon 1867 - New York 1942) Important oblong planter in cast iron with ornate and openwork floral decoration.Weight (K): 30kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restorationSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BERLIOZ HECTOR: (1803-1869) Berlioz inscribes a large portrait for one of his students€6,000
23 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Lauback, Winter Oil on board, 40 x 30cm (15¾ x 11¾'') Signed on€700
23 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Chinese Vegetable Stall, New York Oil on canvas, 90 x 60cm (36 x€2,800
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDepiction of Achilles and Hector on Ancient Greek Black-Figure Chalcidian Krater$450
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHector Molne was born on March 3rd, 1937 in Camaguey, Cuba. Molne studied at the Escuela de Artes$850