Sold2021George Tsui, "Painting Eyebrow" Limited Edition"Painting Eyebrow" is a limited edition chiarograph on black paper by George Tsui, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 18" x 24" (border); 13" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021George Tsui, "Red Butterfly" Limited Edition"Red Butterfly" is a limited edition chiarograph on black paper by George Tsui, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 18" x 24" (border); 13" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016George Schlosser Marine PaintingThe clipper ship "Firefly" hand-painted by George Schlosser 2.5" H, 3" W. Back damaged and stained by wax. Also a limited edition etching by Lillian Williams Leidna 1979 depicting sailboats.See Sold Price
Sold2022W.S. George Porcelain Plate, Tulips and LilacsLimited edition floral fine porcelain plate based on Lena Liu's painting on silk. Plate number 13422A. Plate 3 in the Lena Liu's Basket Bouquets collection. Includes certificate of authenticity and boSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.S. George Porcelain Plate, PansiesLimited edition floral fine porcelain plate based on Lena Liu's painting on silk. Plate number 8427A. Plate 2 in the Lena Liu's Basket Bouquets collection. Includes certificate of authenticity and boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.S. George Porcelain Plate, MagnoliasLimited edition floral fine porcelain plate based on Lena Liu's painting on silk. Plate number 9022B. Plate 9 in the Lena Liu's Basket Bouquets collection. Includes certificate of authenticity and boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.S. George Porcelain Plate, BegoniasLimited edition floral fine porcelain plate based on Lena Liu's painting on silk. Plate number 13197A. Plate 8 in the Lena Liu's Basket Bouquets collection. Includes certificate of authenticity and boSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PORTRAIT HELIO ENGRAVING BY GEORGES BRAQUEGeorges Braque, French, 1882 to 1963, a limited edition helio gravure on vellum paper, Visage, after the original painting, 1913. Circa: 1950s. Signed and dated in the print, lower right. Signed in peSee Sold Price
Sold2016chinese painting, limited editionvillage card game, lithograph, # 88/750, signed 33"hx40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handpainted Leonid Afremov Giclee Peonies Oil Painting Limited Edition, Signed and DatedApprox. 20"-Handpainted Giclee' on Canvas wrapped frame of Peonies Limited Edition 17/25. Dated 2008 & Signed by world renowned artist Leonid Afremov.BIO:Mexican–Israeli modern impressionistic artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eddie George Limited Edition 07/50 Autographed Sports Trading CardEddie George Limited Edition 07/50 Autographed Sports Trading CardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Ardon (1896-1992) - Road paintings, Limited Edition Book, 1989.Mordechai Ardon (1896-1992) - Road paintings, Limited Edition Book, 1989. Including 10 color prints. Maariv Library. Copy number 98 out of 150, signed by the artist. Original case (45x37cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali Birth of a Human Patinated BronzeSalvador Dali Birth of a Human Patina Bronze Sculpture signed Salvador Dali in the cast. Approx 30 inches tall. Created with the lost wax method. Inspired by Salvadors Dalis Painting. Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Birth of a Human Patinated BronzeSalvador Dali Birth of a Human Patina Bronze Sculpture signed Salvador Dali in the cast. Approx 30 inches tall. Created with the lost wax method. Inspired by Salvadors Dalis Painting. Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dalinian Dancer Bronze Sculpture After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali Dalinian Dancer Bronze Sculpture. 24 inches approx. Signed Salvador Dali in the cast. Created with the lost wax method. Inspired by Salvadors Dalis Painting. Limited Edition of 100See Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali Birth of a Human Patinated Bronze Sculpture after DaliSalvador Dali Birth of a Human Patina Bronze Sculpture signed Salvador Dali in the cast. Approx 30 inches tall. Created with the lost wax method. Inspired by Salvadors Dalis Painting. Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dalinian Dancer Bronze Sculpture After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali Dalinian Dancer Bronze Sculpture. 24 inches approx. Signed Salvador Dali in the cast. Created with the lost wax method. Inspired by Salvadors Dalis Painting. Limited Edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Birth of a Human Patinated BronzeSalvador Dali Birth of a Human Patina Bronze Sculpture signed Salvador Dali in the cast. Approx 30 inches tall. Created with the lost wax method. Inspired by Salvadors Dalis Painting. Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Birth of a Human Bronze SculptureBirth of a Human -High polished Bronze Sculpture signed Salvador Dali in the cast. Approx 30 inches tall. Created with the lost wax method. Inspired by Salvadors Dalis Painting. Limited Edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali Birth of a Human Bronze SculptureBirth of a Human -High polished Bronze Sculpture signed Salvador Dali in the cast. Approx 30 inches tall. Created with the lost wax method. Inspired by Salvadors Dalis Painting. Limited Edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (After) : Personnage et Oiseau, 1984Joan Miro (After)Personnage et Oiseau, 1984 Lithograph on watermarked Velin d'Arches paper, after 1969 Joan Miro's painting.Limited Edition of 500 copies.Signed on the plate lower left margin.Mourlot'See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kinkade "Lamplight Village" Signed Litho LEArtist: Thomas Kinkade Title: Lamplight Village Medium: Lithograph on Canvas of an Original Oil Painting Limited Edition: 2562/4950 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 25 W inches FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL JENKINS (NY/KS/MO/FRANCE, 1923-2012)Untitled, abstract painting, limited edition photolitho on paper from the original oil on canvas, pencil signed and numbered 104/200. In chrome casement frame, under plexi, OS: 40 1/2" x 30 1/2", SS:See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Tsui, "Painting Eyebrow" Limited Edition Chiarograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$220
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Tsui, "Red Butterfly" Limited Edition Chiarograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$220
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Euripides. The Plays, one of 25 specially-bound copies, this by George Fisher atÂŁ4,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures20" x 10.5" Purple Hummingbird Framed Original Painting by Ben Houstie$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures30" x 22" Original Bright Yellow Butterfly Painting by Ben Houstie$250
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures20" x 10.5" Light Blue Hummingbird Framed Original Painting by Ben Houstie$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures8" x 10" Original Half Crescent Red Moon Painting by Ben Houstie$150
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsTom Wesselmann's Study For Bedroom Painting No.42 Limited Edition Lithography Print$300
7 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMets New York Mets Photo Print 1999 New York Mets "A Wonderful Mets Year" signed by George Kalinski $25
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Birth of a Human Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Dali$1,275