Sold20211954 Montreal Malt Rye "A Sure Winner" signN. M. Uri & Company Louisville, Kentucky. Is signed Gean Smith. Published by Kauffman and Strauss company. Shows heavy wear with areas of corrosion and scratching but still displays well!! 16 3/4 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Beer (English, 1862-1954), Racing Pigeon Portrait, Swift and SureAndrew Beer (English, 1862-1954), Racing Pigeon Portrait, Swift and Sureoil on canvas (lined), signed at lower right, titled and inscribed at lower center "S.D.U. 26. H. 3469. Winner of the 1st PrizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shaw's Pure Malt Whiskey SignShaw's Pure Malt Whiskey Sign Self Framed. The condensed strength and nutriment of barley and rye. Fair to good condition. Largest measures. 16 X 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shaw's Pure Malt tin signShaw's Pure Malt tin sign. Reads "Shaw's Pure Malt - The Condensed Strength and Nutriment of Barley and Rye." Includes image of woman being served Shaw's Pure Malt by her servant while her child playsSee Sold Price
Sold20231950's large neon "Winners" sign (as seen) approx. 116" tall x 36 1/4" wide x 10" deep (as seen)1950's large neon "Winners" sign (as seen) approx. 116" tall x 36 1/4" wide x 10" deep (as seen)See Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Chinese Head Qing dynastyVery fine Chinese head. Possibly marble or other stone not sure. Signs of ware. Qing dynasty? Or possibly earlierSee Sold Price
Sold2016Humbolt Rye Tin Sign.Framed. Pre-prohibition sign. Well done hunting and fishing scene. Clean overall with four mounting holes professionally repaired. Minor creasing. Manufactured by Savage. Condition (Excellent Minus).See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTROSE RYE GLASS SIGN.Chipped glass advertising sign. Hand painted in reverse. "Tis is made in Pennsylvania" with gold lettering on the clear background. Some chipping along edeges that doesn't hurt the overall appearance!See Sold Price
Sold2018Gannymede '76 Pure Rye Tin Advertising Sign.This tin litho is framed without glass and has a very unique image of an eagle holding a woman by the arm while she has a bottle of Gannymede in her hand. There are numerous areas of touch up throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Self Framed Brookfield Rye Tin Advertising Sign.This sign was made by the Meek Co. The sign shows a beautiful woman in her see through robe holding a bottle of Brookfield rye. The borders and edges have some light wear and rubbing while the main fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARQUETTE RYE WHISKEY TIN SIGN W/ COLORFUL GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked, "Grommes & Ullrich." A nice example this c. 1902 tin sign from Marquette Rye Whiskey, featuring a colorful graphic and good shine throughout. CONDITION: Sign remains nice with no siSee Sold Price
Sold20201954 Cotton Boll Motel Metal Sign96" x 49" Outstanding 1954 metal Motel sign with excellent graphics and reflective smaltz on the lettering. The sign is in original used condition with scuffs, scratches, and paint flakes. PLEASE READSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles and Ray Eames, ParadeCharles and Ray Eames Parade USA, 19528mm film reel .75 h × 4 dia in (2 × 10 cm) This film was the Edinburgh International Film Festival award winner in 1954. Titled and insSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fern Glen Rye Self Framed Tin SignFern Glen Rye Self Framed Tin Sign. Entitled, "I'se in a perdickermunt." The Fern Glen Distilleries, St. Louis. A couple very light scratches and some wear to perimeter of frame otherwise excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2016ABC Bourbon & Rye Whiskey Curled Tin SignThis lithograph on tin sign for ABC Bourbon & Rye Whiskey features a stunning painting of a stag and reads in part, "Royal Stag Bourbon & Rye". The four corners of the black tin body have been curledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Montreal Historic Joe Beef SignVintage Quebec Folk Art Original Location Carved Montreal Historic Joe Beef Sign, From De La Commune Street. Signed M. Gauthier 78. Measures 29 X 12.5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING FOSTERS "OLD FASHION" MALTS AND SHAKES PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of this unique and colorful piece of Circa 1950's Porcelain Signage from Fosters Freeze. Sign shows very unique script as well as colors throughout and has a very unique shapSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK PICK UP TWELVE COCA COLA TIN PILASTER SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1954 and the Button Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1953. An absolutely outstanding example of this rare and highly sought after Embossed Tin Pilaster Sign froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saloon Rye & Whisky M.Dillon Prop. Curved Metal SignIn a metal beaded frame, has wear and fine scratches, has a great look, 30"x17"x5". Fair to Good ConditionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsLighthall, William Douw - Montreal after 250 years, 1st edition signed and numbered - 1892CA$50
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.HEMINGWAY ERNEST: (1899-1961) On Gary Cooper, Ingrid Bergman, Carole Landis and more....€10,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAndre Dawson Signed Baseball Rawlings Coleman NL Montreal Expos JSA Authenticated$10
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian scarab with pseudo-hieroglyphic, Sa-sign and Udjat-eyes (protection)€100