Sold2021Ronald Ahlstrom (1922-2012), CollageFramed and matted under glass. Signed l.r. Dated 1969. Sight size: 8" wd. x 6.5" ht. Frame: 16.5 ht. x 14.5 wd.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Berger (1922 - 2012) Great Christmas StoryCharles J. Berger (American, 1922 - 2012) "A Great Christmas Story" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder oSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Turnbull (1922 - 2012)."Abstract". 1967. Limited edition silkscreen 28/75. Signed lower left. Size 31'' x 23''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elnora "Nora" Hauser (1922 – 2012)OIl on board, SLL. Portrait of Sterling Strauser. 24"h x 20"w and 31"h x 27"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elnora "Nora" Hauser (1922 – 2012)Oil on board, "Self Portrait", SLL. Includecs artists paint box and palette. 24"h x 18"h and 28"h x 22"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elnora "Nora" Hauser (1922 – 2012)Watercolor, SLL. Floral still life. 46"h x 32"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auction for recommended shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Berger (1922 - 2012) "First Settlement"Charles J. Berger (American, 1922 - 2012) "First Permanent Settlement" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elnora "Nora" Hauser (1922 – 2012)Oil on board,"Sunflower", signed en verso. 13"h x 10"w and 16"h x 12"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elnora "Nora" Hauser (1922 – 2012)Marker on paper, SLR. Mexican street scene. 19"h x 26"w and 36"h x 41"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandr VYATKIN (1922-2012) Russia / UkraineAleksandr Vyatkin (1922-2012) ; Fog in the Arcticthe ; 1968 ; tempera on canvas ; unframed ; 79 x 118 cm (31 x 46,5 in.) ; signed lower right ; authors inscriptions on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE GILBERT Photo League NY 1940sGEORGE GILBERT, [Man at Lunch Table NY?], c. 1940s, 5.875x5.75" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1940s, George Gilbert (1922-2012), born in New York City, was an American marketing professional, photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Horia DamianRomanian, 1922-2012Untitled, 1960Signed and dated Damian 60 (lr)Mixed media with oil and gouache on paperboard25 1/4 x 19 3/8 inches (64.1 x 49.2 cm) (FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Horia Damian (Romanian, 1922-2012) Untitled, 1975Horia Damian (Romanian, 1922-2012) Untitled, 1975 graphite on paper signed Horia Damian and dated (lower left) 30 x 42 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021F. Gray Foy Jr., "Winter Augury", 1944F. Gray Foy Jr. (1922-2012), "Winter Augury", 1944, drawing, measures 13 x 10.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or calSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rashaad Newsome, Power and Periphery (Jerusalem)Rashaad Newsome Power and Periphery (Jerusalem) 2012collage on paper 31.5 h x 25 w in (80 x 63 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maggie Meredith Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Cat in a Grey Hat"Maggie Meredith (1922-2012) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Cat in a Grey Hat", signed lower right Maggie Meredith, in thin metal frame Overall 24.75 in. x 21.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maggie Meredith Oil on Canvas "Cameo Cat"Maggie Meredith (American 1922-2012) Oil on Canvas "Cameo Cat", kitty wearing a colorful blue and white bonnet and cat cameo on her lace collar, signed lower right Maggie Meredith, in thin black frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL RUTH ROMNEY (1922-2012) LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGORIGINAL RUTH ROMNEY(1922-2012) LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING 41 X 28.5" "Adirondack painter of landscapes, dreams and visions" WE OFFER FREE PICK UP OR OUR IN-HOUSE PREFERRED SHIPPER IS UPS #4825 Starr AlmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Sumers (American/New Jersey, 1922-2012), "Colorful Figures," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed†Martin Sumers (American/New Jersey, 1922-2012), "Colorful Figures," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed twice en verso, presented in a linen-lined gilt wood frame, H.- 34 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maggie Meredith (1922-2012) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Cat in a Red Hat"Maggie Meredith (1922-2012) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Cat in a Red Hat", signed lower right Maggie Meredith, in thin black metal frame Overall 18 in. x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAGGIE MEREDITH (Nantucket, Massachusetts, 1922-2012),MAGGIE MEREDITHNantucket, Massachusetts, 1922-2012Whales enjoying Bloody Marys and oysters while cats sit in their laps. Signed lower center.Oil on canvas, 24” x 20”. Framed 24.75” x 20.75”.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Cropper Parks, Delaware (1922-2012), Boys Soccer, 1988, bronze, ed. A.P.$200
4 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersNevill Johnson (1911-1999) Landscape with Cow (1975) Mixed media with collage, 52 x 36cm (20½ x€550
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Jenkins ,(July 12, 1923 – June 9, 2012) abstract expressionist painter based in New York and$550
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMike Kelley (American, 1954-2012) Youth Aspiring to Glory, c. 1988$30,000
4 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000