Sold2021E. Villanis 'Enfant Jouant Avec Un Bateau' BronzeEmmanuel Villanis, France (1858-1914). 'Enfant Jouvant Avec un Bateau' bronze figure of a young child and a boat signed on base. Bronze appears to have been partially silvered and has noticeable wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015EMMANUEL VILLANIS BRONZE SCULPTUREEMMANUEL VILLANIS, (FRENCH, 1858-1914), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 10", W 19 1/4", "ENFANT JOUANT AVEC UN BATEAU":Emmanuel Villanis (FRENCH, 1858-1914), bronze baby with boat. Signed "Villanis" and stamped "See Sold Price
Sold2022E.VILANIS FRENCH 1858-1914 ENFANT JOUVANTAFTER Emmanuel Villanis, France (1858-1914). 'Enfant Jouvant Avec ' bronze figure of a young child and a ball signed on base. Measures 12"H x 19"L x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023E. Villanis Bronze SculptureE. Villanis Bronze Sculpture "Winged angel fairy holding rose" approx. 31" h x 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU E. VILLANIS BRONZE BUST DIANEEmmanuel Villanis (French/Italian 1858-1914) Large period Art Nouveau bronze figure, bust of Diane (Diana). Signed. Rich brown toned patina. Height 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU E. VILLANIS BRONZE BUST CENDRILLONEmmanuel Villanis (French/Italian 1858-1914) Art Nouveau bronze figure, bust of Cendrillon (Cindarella). Beautiful rich brown and red-brown patina. Signed. Height 15".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Hebert "Enfant Jouant Avec Une Tortue"After Pierre Eugene Emile Hebert (French: 1828 - 1893) carved alabaster sculpture of a Parisian child riding a sea turtle. Circa: 19th Century. Signed "Pierre-Hebert". Measures: 15-1/2" H x 12" L x FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Villanis Bronze Bust w. SealE. Villanis bronze bust of a lady. signed and seal. 10 1/2"H x 5 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED E. VILLANIS BRONZE BUST WOMAN "SAPHO" - Fine Quality French SculptureSIGNED E. VILLANIS BRONZE BUST WOMAN "SAPHO" - Fine Quality French Sculpture. Good Bronze Patina Finish. size: 22.5 in. height, 13 in. wide. ASKart: Emmanuel Villanis (1858 - 1914) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed E.Villanis bronze Art Nouveau small sculpture bust of "Alda" - 4 3/4" tallSigned E.Villanis bronze Art Nouveau small sculpture bust of "Alda" - 4 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFS en jade néphrite céSUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFSen jade néphrite céladon représentant trois enfants, l'un portant une branche de pivoinier en fleurs, un autre jouant avec un oiseau, le troisième portantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Villanis, Emmanuel (1858-1914) NerinaSculpture en bronze, signee sur le côte E. Villanis Bronze sculpture, signed on the side E. Villanis 12 1/2" x 7" x 6"; 31.75 x 17.78 x 15.24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. VILLANIS: "L'Otage" - Bronze SculptureBronze sculpture of a maiden chained to a post, on self base; signed and titled. [16" H x 6" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Style Bronze E. VillanisWOMAN IN WAVE, cast and patinaed bronze sculpture on green and black marble base, inscribed E. Villanis and stamp numbered 11/100, overall 9 x 15 x 9”, weight 31 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Pierre Eugene Emilie Herbert (French, 1828After Pierre Eugene Emilie Herbert (French, 1828-1893)Deux femmes et un enfant jouant àSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Villanis, "NELLY" Art Nouveau BronzeEmmanuel Villanis, 1858-1914. Signed "E. Villanis" with foundry seal. "Bronze grant, Au Titre, L. V. Depose." "NELLY" on socle. [5 1/4" W x 4 1/2" D x 10" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Emmanuel Villanis Height 24 inchesEmmanuel Villanis (french, 1858-1914) Valkyrie, bronze, signed E Villanis with foundry mark Height 24 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Overall good condition. Red numbering on the back of the base is presSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emmanuel Villanis Height 23 1/2 inchesEmmanuel Villanis (french, 1858-1914) Prise de Corsaire, bronze, signed E Villanis with foundry mark Height 23 1/2 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914), "Walkyrie" Bronze SculptureEmmanuel Villanis(French, 1858-1914)"Walkyrie"gilt bronzesigned "E. Villanis" and marked "Walkyrie"17 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 6 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Columbia, New JerseySee Sold Price
2019Bronze Female by E. VillanisLarge Bronze Female by E, Villanis, (1858-1914). Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Height-25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Emmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914), Bronze Bust of a Woman, "Thais"Emmanuel Villanis(French, 1858-1914)Bust of a Woman, "Thais"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "E. Villanis" and marked "Thais"20 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant parmi fleurs et oiseaux. Avec un socle un bois. (Éclats, fêle). Chine, XXe siècle. A GRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914), "Lakme"Emmanuel Villanis(French, 1858-1914)"Lakme"patinated bronze sculpturemarked "E. Villanis / Berndorf / Lakme"15 x 10 3/8 x 6 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOceania - Carolines Islands. Copie d’une note sur des renseignements fournis par un attache€250
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (André) Des Principes de l'Architecture, de la Sculpture, de la Peinture..., first£320
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.After Emmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914) "Capture" Bronze with brown patina$2,500
20 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Castor et Polux, 1974 Paire de bougeoirs en bronze argenté ...€1,500
20 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE ALECHINSKY (born 1927) Rouleaux d'écriture, 1972 Paire de cylindres en bronze d...€3,000
20 hrs LeftBonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Bouilloire avec extension, 1976 Multiple en b...€5,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Amoureux avec un bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$35,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare BooksFAMED Grimoire of 1670 Pope Honorius MAGIC Necromancy Occult Spells 1800s ed$52(2 bids)