Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: STUDY OF FOUR PUPPIESoil on canvas, unsigned 8 x 16 inches; 11 x 19 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Study for Say When # 3Lot 150 Unknown Artist (XVIII-XIX) Study for Say When # 3 (1983) photographic assemblage of black and white silver gelatin prints on aluminum signed verso sheet: 36 x 48 inches Additional InforSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown Artist - Four Turkeys/ Horse with SnakeArtist: Unknown Medium: Dual sided Colored Pencil on Ledger paper Dimensions: 11 x 14.5 in. Sight; 15.25 x 18.75 in. Framed Condition: No observed condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Four Musical FrogsLot 24 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Four Musical Frogs bronze with artists applied polychrome patina overall height (tallest): 13 1/2 inches Provenance: A private Manhasset, NY CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Study of Figure and Tree in LandscapeLot 106 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Study of Figure and Tree in Landscape graphite and watercolor on paper with illegible inscription lower left signed indistinctly lower right 19 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - StudyLot 156 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Study probably by Terry Allen graphite on paper 21 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection San Francisco Art Institute label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: STUDYmixed media on paper; unsigned; Condition: dirt smudges to edges of sheet; 14 x 40 inches sight; 19 x 45 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Study, Suicide of Cleopatra by snakes, 18th c.Unknown artist, Study, Suicide of Cleopatra by two snakes, 18th c., Pen drawing Technique: Pen drawing on Paper, water mark: high crown Size: 6 1/4 x 5 in Inscription: lower right by the artist inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Color StudyLot 4 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Color Study oil on canvas 29 3/8 x 47 5/8 inches Provenance: From a Harlem EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist Pastel Study Of Woman FramedUnknown artist pastel study of a woman. Mounted in a gold painted frame with mat behind glass screen. 22" height x 12 1/2" width to sight. Measures approx. 29" height x 19 1/2" width overall with framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Study)Lot 48 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Study) (1961) charcoal on paper signed lower right sight: 23 x 18 inches Provenance: From a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold202120thc. School Four Lithograph ConstructionsUnknown Artist (20thc.) Four Lithographic constructions with collage, 1987, signed and dated in pencil, lower right, framed. Dimensions: 39 x 30 in. sheet size 45.75 x 36.5 in. as framed. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist Modern Four-Top Dining SetUnknown Artist Modern Four-Top Dining Set Glass and leather on aluminum 29.25 x 48.25 x 48.25 (in) Unsigned Dimensions are of the table. Chairs measure 30.75 x 23.25 x 24.25 (in) each.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil On Canvas Unknown ArtistOil On Canvas Unknown Artist. Twenty Four Portraits Of Figures Sitting On Chair. Unframed Painting, No Signatures Or Dates On It, Overall In Good Conditions. Six 16 X 20 Canvas Put All Together. WholeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Study for Battle of Bull RunLot 10 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Study for Battle of Bull Run ink, wash, and gouache on paper 20 1/8 x 27 1/2 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (17th/18th century) , , Four views ofUnknown Artist (17th/18th century) Four views of Rome: the Pantheon, The Arch of Titus, St. John Lantern and a Temple Four engraving. h: 19 in.; w: 23 in. (sight) PROVENANCE: Private collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, four worksArtist Unknown Berchtesgaden; Mammals Plate XVI and Mammals Plate VI (from Reports of Explorations and Surveys); Aspen Leaf Lines (four works) 1860-2003watercolor and gouache on paper, lithographs, etSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. ETCHING OF SHAKESPEARE IN HIS STUDY, ARTIST UNKNOWNEtching on woven paper, unsigned, circa 1880-1890, in gold half round stick frame, matted and glazed, OS: 13 1/2" x 16", impression: 6 1/4" x 8", good condition, minor frame loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTING OF PUPPIES.American school, early 20th century. Oil on artist board, unsigned. Four puppies and an approaching spider. Minor stain and light scratch. 10"h. 20"w., framed, 13"h. 23"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Scenes, Set of 4, 1972, Ink and WatercolorUnknown artist, set of four Italian landscape and cityscape scenes, dated 1972, ink and watercolor, framed 16"h x 22"w/ largest Provenance: A San Antonio TX, Estate In-house shipping and delivery is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Studio Fiber Textile Art WorksLot of Studio Fiber Textile Art Works. Approximately 20 pcs (not all shown) Unknown artist. Multi-planar studies. Size: largest 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Group, four (4) Spanish ColonialLot 29 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Group, four (4) Spanish Colonial paintings oil on canvas largest: 31 3/4 x 23 1/4 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Mural StudyArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Mural Study watercolor on paper 5 1/8" x 11 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTIST UNKNOWN: BIRD STUDYpossibly Stas Orlavski; pencil on laid paper, framed floating under acrylic; inscribed lower upper right "STA899" 10 x 13 inches; 17 3/4 x 22 3/8 inches frame;See Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsSir Edward Coley Burne-Jones, Bt., ARA, RWS (British, 1833-1898) Head study of Maria Zambaco, ey...£5,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brass Patinated Mountain Rams on Hill Y2$2(2 bids)