Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: MAN WITH SNAKEoil on wood panel, signed "AS" lower left Condition: with variations and warping to wood panel 16 x 12 inches; 22 3/4 x 19 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Framed Painting AbstractArtist Unknown, Framed Painting. Comic book style graphics. A man's hand holding possibly an egg, with snake, mountains or smoke, capturing a moment of a nefarious or magical ritual. Visible: Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST: MAN WITH GUITARoil on canvas laid to panel; unsigned; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; Condition: removed from stretchers and laid to panel; deep creases alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist Man with CaneUnknown Artist Man with Cane Painted wood and metal 24.5 x 6.25 x 5.25 (in) UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist: Man with Cowoil on board; unsigned 12 x 18 in. (30.5 x 45.7 cm.), Frame: 17 x 23 1/4 in. (43.2 x 59.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist, Man with a Red Fish, LithographArtist: Unknown Artist Title: Man with a Red Fish Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 86/175 Size: 25.5 x 19 in. (64.77 x 48.26 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 12 Japanese Art PiecesGroup of 12 Japanese Art Pieces. Including 10 reproductions of Japanese wood block prints from the Metropolitan Museum of Arts. Original by Uchiba. Original wood block of unknown artist Man In a Boat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Calvin Cooper. Snake Grouping.Calvin Cooper and Unknown Artists. Snake Grouping. 1988. Bottom of chicken in nest is signed. No other pieces have signtures. Carved and painted wood. Tail is broken on smaller snakes, otherwise all gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist Navajo Man on Horseback acrylicUnknown Artist Navajo Man on Horseback acrylic (?) on board Dimensions: 7 x 9 inches (sight); 13 ½ x 15 ½ inches (framed) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist, Untitled (Man with a Medal)ARTIST: Unknown Artist MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 33 x 22 in. (image); 39.375 x 28.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 39/100, lower right illegible EDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown artist, Jewish men learningUnknown artist, Jewish men learning, gouache on paper, dimensions of the sheet: 31x38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Artist. Three Men On Orange.Unknown Artist. Three Men On Orange. Not signed or dated. From studio of Artists With Disabilities. Marker and watercolor on paper. Excellent condition. 16” x 20”h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold202419th century American Portrait by Unknown ArtistArtist: Unknown Artist Subject: Man's Portrait Medium: Oil Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 24.75" x 30.5" Framed: 31" x 36.5" Provenance: Sigvaldason FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Man On Fire)Unknown Artist. Untitled (Man On Fire) 1990. Signed, but unable to read. Heavy oil on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 30"w x 40"h. Frame is 36"w x 46"h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $300See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Walking Terrier in Highlands by Unknown ArtistArtist: Unknown Artist Subject: Man Walking Terrier in Highlands Medium: Oil on board Date: Estimated age 1925-1950 Size: Unframed: 18" x 33" Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Painting of European Gentleman by Unknown ArtistArtist: Unknown Artist Subject: Man in tophat and tailored suit standing in the kitchen Medium: Oil Date: 19th Century Size: Unframed: 8.5" x 11.5" Framed: 11" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting, After Isidor Kaufmann (1853-1921)After Isidor Kaufmann (1853-1921), Unknown artist, Jewish men studying Torah, oil on canvas, 39.5X49.5 cm, unsigned. Old restoration work.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drawing of Men in Periwig's with Woman in Chariot by Unknown ArtistArtist: Unknown Artist Subject: Men in periwig's with woman in chariot Medium: Pencil Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 5.5" x 8" Framed: 7.5" x 9.25" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, Man with a GuitarArtist Unknown (20th century) Man with a Guitar oil on canvasboard signed "V.G. Scholoniti" lower left 30" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Man on Pelt in LandscapeLot 6 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Man on Pelt in Landscape oil on canvas 72 1/2 x 133 inches frame: 74 1/2 x 135 Additional Information: oversized Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the WesthampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original oil on Board of man unknown artistOriginal oil on Board of man unknown artist. Measures approximately 18 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024American School Early Modernist Portrait Of A Man, Artist UnknownOil on board 18 x 14 in. This item is located in our Margate City, NJ gallery and must be picked up or shipped from there.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Man on a LakeArtist Unknown Man on a Lake oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 23 inches. Property from the Private Collection of a Lady, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown artist. "How the man Panteley began to liveRussian Soviet Communist Propaganda Political Poster Full title in English: "How the man Panteley began to live more fun" Full title in Russian: "Как мужи
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Rayograph - Film Strip Roll Up - Original vintage photogravure$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Barbette, the Transvestite, Dressing - Original vintage photogravure$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Sleeping Woman (Woman on Folded Arms) - Original vintage photogravure$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) [variant] - Original vintage photogravure$1,600