logo

Aligi Sassu Prices

306 Lots

Aligi Sassu
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For

Finarte

May 31, 2018

oil on canvas, cm 33x48,5 Signed lower left: SASSUSigned, dated and titled on the reverse: A. Sassu, 1940 La morte di Patroclo

ALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Franca al caffè 1957olio su tela cm 61x50firmato, datato e titolato in basso a destra e sul retroautentica su fototimbro della galleria d'arte Marotta, RapalloFranca al caffè

Minerva Auctions

Oct 25, 2012

Evoluzione della macchina, (1932) olio su tela, cm 50 x 60Firmato in basso a destra: SassuAl verso timbro della galleria Milano, MilanoEVOLUTION OF THE MACHINE, (1932), OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIG

Untitled. Oil on canvas mounted on board. Cm 200,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Carlo Sassu Suarez - Sassu Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame present

Signature lower right. Label of "Aligi Sassu" Anthological exhibition, Civic Gallery of Modern Art, Cagliari, 1967 on the back. Label of "I Pitori Italiani dopo il Novecento", Municipality of Milan, M

Lago di Iseo al tramonto, 1947Olio su tela, cm 86x131 Firmato sul retroAutentica su foto dell'artista rilasciata nel 25-5-1971

SASSU ALIGI (1912 - 2000) Fallen horseman in the storm. 1959. Oil on canvas. Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signed lower right. Helenita and Aligi Sassu foundation certificate on photo. Frame present

Coffee. 1952. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticty certificate on photo. L'incontro Art Gallery's authenticty certificate. Frame present

The tram. 1953. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature, year and dedication. Artist's authenticty certificate on photo. Provenance: Carini Gallery, Mila

El picador rosado. . 1967. Oil on canvas paper. Cm 106,00 x 83,00. Signed lower right. Signature, title and year at the back. Artist's authenticity ceertificate on photo. Pubblication: General catalog

The blonde. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature, year and La Navicella Art Gallery label with stamps. Artist's authenticty certificate on photo. L'inc

The Dioscuri. 1929. Oil on board. Cm 42,00 x 60,00. signature lower right. Helenita and Aligi Sassu Foundation authenticity certificate on photo. Frame present

"Mattanza", oil on canvas, 1952, signed lower right, signature, date and title on the reverse, tag "Gallery il portico - Santa Margherita Ligure". Work registered in the Aligi Sassu, Casate Brianza, u

ALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Cavalli Verdi 1951olio su tela cm 70x50firmato in basso a destrafirmato, datato e titolato sul retrosul retro: timbro del Centro d'Arte Internazionale, Milanoautentica dell'art

Wannenes

Nov 23, 2017

Milano 1912 - Palma di Maiorca 2000CaffÂ, 1955Olio su tela, cm 60 x 50Firmato in basso a destraProvenienza:Collezione Luisa Kummerlin, MilanoEsposizioni:Aligi Sassu, 1927-1967, Galleria Civica d'Arte

WannenesNov 23, 2017

Minerva Auctions

Apr 28, 2015

La ballerina di Flamenco olio su tela, cm 100 x 70Firmato in basso a destra: SassuAutentica dell’Autore su fotografiaALIGI SASSU (MILAN 1912 - POLLENÇA 2000) THE FLAMENCO DANCER, OIL ON CANVAS, CM

SASSU ALIGI (1912 - 2000) Woman in yellow. 1948. Oil on canvas . Cm 29,00 x 39,50. Signed lower right. Title, signature and year at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with the Galler

Wannenes

Jun 07, 2018

Milano 1912 - Palma di Maiorca 2000Maison Tellier, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 60,5 x 80Firmato, datato e titolato sul retroOpera registrata presso la Fondazione Helenita e Aligi Sassu, n° 65OLT89Proveni

WannenesJun 07, 2018

Aste Bolaffi

Nov 06, 2019

Oil on board, signed, dated and titled on the reverse, with label of the III Biennale d’Arte Sacra, Novara; ink stamp numbered 700 of the 'Galleria d’Arte del Naviglio', Milan; label of

Cambi Casa D'Aste

Nov 28, 2017

olio su carta intelata, cm 47x72,6 firmato e datato in basso a destra Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Aligi Sassu, Milano, con il n. 38IN010

Aligi Sassu1912-2000 (Italian)Ronde de chevallier, 1954oil on canvas100 x 120 cm (39 x 47 in.) signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled on the reverseOther Notes: This work has a sketch

iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP