Bugatti Prices

4,909 Lots

Bugatti Automobiles
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For

Minerva Auctions

May 27, 2019

Throne con seduta e spalliera foderate in pergamena dipinta con motivi floreali e scritte in caratteri arabi. Sulle parti in legno vi sono intarsi in peltro e ottone con disegni floreali, geometrici e

CARLO BUGATTI (1856 - 1940)Pair of armchairs, Italy, 1900s Stained and painted wood, copper, silk, painted parchment Unmarked 42" x 24 3/4" x 20 1/2" Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, New York

Grande specchiera da pareteLegno di noce ebanizzato, rame sbalzato, intarsi in peltro, madreperla, osso, ottone.Inizi del '900cm 112x75x16Literature: P. Dejean, Carlo-Rembrandt-Ettore-Jean Bugatti, Ed

Seltener Schreibtisch mit StuhlMailand, um 1900. Entwurf: Carlo Bugatti Ebonisiertes Holz. Pergament. Zinn. Fehlstellen. Riss. -Lit.: Die Bugattis, Ausst.-Kat. Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg,

CARLO BUGATTI (1856 - 1940)Pedestal, Italy, ca. 1900Natural and stained walnut, copper, pewterUnmarked47 1/2" x 12" sq.

Wright

Jun 11, 2020

Carlo BugattiRare chairItaly, c. 1902mahogany, brass, embossed vellum, white metal inlay, leather31.5 h × 21 w × 21 d in (80 × 53 × 53 cm)Provenance: P

WrightJun 11, 2020

Wright

Jun 11, 2020

Carlo Bugattiwriting deskItaly, c. 1900lacquered wood, vellum over wood, copper, white metal inlay, bone, silk23.5 w × 19 d × 36.25 h in (60 × 48 × 92 cm)Desk features

WrightJun 11, 2020

Wright

Jun 07, 2012

Carlo Bugatti desk Italy, c. 1905 ebonized wood with white metal inlay, lacquered wood, Italian walnut, vellum, copper, bone 43.5 w x 24 d x 41.25 h inches Desk features four small drawers and two doo

WrightJun 07, 2012

ScrittoioLegno di noce, noce ebanizzato, intarsi in metallo, rame sbalzato, piano rivestito in pergamena. Cassetto triangolare arricchito di passamaneria.1900 ca.cm 98x70x56Literature: E. Barbolini Fe

Carlo Bugatti, Desk chest, ca. 1900. 39.5 x 39.5 x 22.5 cm. Box with desk lock. Walnut, partially ebonised with pewter and brass inserts in the form of flower and insect combinations, brass handle des

Carlo Bugatti, Desk chest, c. 1900, H. 39.5 x 39.5 x 22.5 cm. Box with desk lock. Walnut, partially ebonised with pewter and brass inserts in the form of flower and insect combinations, brass handle d

in legno tornito, laccato, sagomato e intarsiato con inserti metallici (ottone, peltro) e in materiale pregiato, formato da un ripiano con balaustra e uno scomparto a tre cassetti e sportello incernie

CARLO BUGATTI (1856 - 1940)Chair, Italy, 1900s Walnut and ebonized wood, copper, pewter, parchment, silk, leather Unmarked 55" x 19" x 18" Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, New York Exhibited: Allan

Rare Mido "Ettore Bugatti" 18k yellow gold wristwatch, 200740, circa 1925Dial: silvered, textured, radiator grill design, gilt hands, marked Mido,Movement: Mido 15 jewels, (3) adjustments, Swiss made,

Wright

Dec 11, 2014

Carlo Bugatti corner chair Italy, c. 1900 walnut and ebonized wood, silk, painted parchment, copper, pewter, mother of pearl 22 w x 22 d x 27.75 h inches Literature: Bugatti, Hawley, ppg. 12, 15 illus

WrightDec 11, 2014

Size: 37 1/8 x 52 7/8 in./94.2 x 134.2 cm. Born in Milan, Ettore Bugatti (1881-1947) started designing and building cars at an early age, mainly while working as a free-lance associate with the De

A ladies writing desk and a matching chair, Moorish inspired and after a design by Carlo Bugatti, polychrome painted imitation zebrano wood on walnut, set with wrought copper and with inlay in bone an

Minerva Auctions

May 27, 2019

Two tablescon il centro del piano in pergamena e i quattro fianchi ricoperti in pelle d'asino. Intarsiati in ottone e peltro con motivi geometrici e floreali. Applicazioni in rame sbalzato intorno ai

Art + Object

Oct 09, 2014

A rare pair of Orientalism salon chairs, ebonised walnut frames with incised Eastern designs. The original vellum parchment upholstery hand painted with gestural restrained floral decoration and easte

Art + ObjectOct 09, 2014

English:Paya, Bugatti, Spain, tin, windup ok, minimal paint damage, original from the 30s, really rare !Deutsch:Paya, Bugatti, 48 cm, Spain, Blech, Uhrwerk ok, minimale Lackmängel, Original der 30er

(1884 Mailand - 1916 Paris) nach "Deux léopards marchant" (Zwei schreitende Leoparden). Originaltitel Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh., nac

Carlo Bugatti, Jewelry box, 1902-04. 9.5 x 43.8 x 10.8 cm. Parchment covered wooden box, blue and reddish paint decoration with grass hoppers; gold textile cover inside. Original signature underneath:

Cambi Casa D'Aste

Dec 02, 2020

A small wood and ebonized wood table with parchment covers. Pewter, embossed copper and bronze details. Manufactured by Bugatti, Italy, 1902 cm 59.5x59.5x64.7 Literature (Catalog of the Exhibition) Bu

Cambi Casa D'AsteDec 02, 2020

Gerald Wingrove 1:15 scale model of a 1930's Bugatti Atlantic (EXK6) Type 57SC, the finely engineered model depicting full engine details, signed "Gerald Wingrove ," and housed in a fitted case, case:

iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP