Sold20231892 THE COLOR PRINTER by J.F. EARHART antique SIGNED by AUTHOR rareTHE COLOR PRINTER A Treatise on the Use of Colors in Typographic Printing. by John Earhart Cincinnati; 1892 Original cloth stamped in colors and gilt, marbled edges. 137 pages with 90 plates in full cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Photos of 1st US Ambassador to Soviet Russia, 1933Three Exceptionally rare original stamped Russian Press Photos of William C. Bullitt, 1st US Ambassador to Soviet Russia, visit Kremlin in 1933. Copies watermarked for display only. Photo 1, left to rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage Original U.S. Air Force Photo Space Planets Illust.Very rare original stamped photo from the U.S. Air Force (1960s)with signed artistic illustration. The dimensions are Approx. 8" x 10". The photo is showing signs of manipulation (please, see includedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage Original U.S. Air Force Photo Space Planets Illust.Very rare original stamped photo from the U.S. Air Force (1960s)with signed artistic illustration. The dimensions are Approx. 8.25" x 14.25". The photo is showing signs of manipulation (please, see inSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY RED-BREAST MERGANSER DRAKE, BARNEGAT BAYVERY EARLY RED-BREAST MERGANSER DRAKE, upper Barnegat Bay, NJ, circa 1880-90. Very rare original dry paint showing in-use wear. Very good structural condition. Very minor shot scarring. Hollow construSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elmar 6.3/10.5cm black/nickel *Black/nickel Mountain-Elmar in excellent condition, good optics, with rear cap and very rare original early red box (stamped with Germany)The Buyers Premium For All Items Exported Out Of E.C. (EuropeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR CHUCK CLOSE Signed Lithograph of KeithATTR CHUCK CLOSE Signed Lithograph of Keith, artist signature to lower center reads ‘CLOSE’, edition number to lower left reads ‘15/90’, verso is stamped with ‘Original editions New York’,See Sold Price
Sold2020Eisenberg Original rare, unusual half-moon dress clipEisenberg Original rare, unusual half-moon dress clip with square rhinestones, faux turquoise beads & layers of dangling graduated faux turquoise nuggets, ruby glass teardrops, stamped R. From the perSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOLD SIGNET Ring, USA AEF DOUGHBOY ENAMELLEDOriginal Rare WWI USA AEF DOUGHBOY ENAMELLED GOLD SIGNET Ring. Stamped inside: 12 KT. Gold Shell, full enamel, size 9. For your convenience we will ship your item for a reasonable price - shipping cosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludovic-Rodo Pissarro - UntitledArtist: Ludovic-Rodo Pissarro Title: Untitled Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: Rare original work of art Medium: Original drawing in ink on paper Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018German WWII Kriegsmarine Destroyer War Badge, foOriginal Rare German WWII Navy Kriegsmarine Mint Destroyer War Badge. Destroyer War Badge measuRing 2 1/8 inches tall by 1 3/4 inches wide. The reverse of the nickel badge has a wide, horizontal, 90 dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two copies of Baum's John Dough and the Cherub withJohn Dough and the Cherub by L. Frank Baum, illustrated by John R. Neill. Reilly & Britton 1906 1st edition 1st printing with rare original contest blank. Pictorial tan cloth stamped in red, olive & bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Abstract Surreal Ink Painting.SignedOriginal Rare Abstract Surreal Figurative Ink Painting. Signed and Stamped on Back. Approx Measures Approx: 11 x 6 3/4 inches. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Abstract Sureal Figurative NY Painting. SignedOriginal Rare Abstract Surreal Figurative New York Painting. Signed and Stamped on Back. Approx Measures Approx: 11 x 8 inches. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold1930 Packard Custom Eight 7-40 Models RARE ORIGINAL Portfolio Color Dealer Cards9.5"x13", the outside holder has wear, light soiling and is loose, is color plates has been in stamped, has all plates.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Field - Glass from Ghetto in France, stampedFor your consideration is the Rare original field glass from Ghetto in France, WW2. The field glass has a mark of manufacture. For your convenience we will ship your item for a reasonable price. CombiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica IIIb 'Luftwaffen-Eigentum' *Very Rare Original Luftwaffen Leica Iiib, In Very Good Condition, Grey Vulcanite Stamped With 'Luftwaffen-Eigentum' (Property Of The German Air Force) On The Back And Military Contract Number On The TSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN, SILVER TORUN COLLAR AND PENDANTDenmark, ca 1969. Vivianna Torun Bulow-Hube, 1927 - 2004, for Georg Jensen. A rare original silver and rock crystal pendant on collar, Denmark, ca 1969, #160, stamped Georg Jensen in a dotted oval, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN IMPERIAL NEPHRITE BOX w. MEDAL, 1762RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL NEPHRITE BOX with ORIGINAL MEDAL, 1762 Rare Russian Nephrite Jewelry Box with Original and rare Bronze Medal from 1762. Marked. Very heavy. SIZE: 100 x 90 x 40 mm. (4 x 3 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES ROUALT - RARE EXPRESSIONIST MAN ETCHINGGeorges Henri Roualt - French 1871-1958 - Rare Original Etching of a Man. Signed in Plate. Stamped Vient de paraitre. 9" x 13" Sight Size. 26" x 33" Linen Matted Modern Frame. Provenance: Purchased frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Clay Tribute 1851 Electrotype Medal90.5mm. By Charles Cushing Wright. Type Julian PE-7. Obv Aged bust l. in laurel circle. Rev 18-line career outline, 1806-1850, faint vertical streaks as made, one edge bump. Originals are rare, and ClSee Sold Price
Sold20231946 Rare Antique Original Religious Mural Oil Painting on Canvas1946 Rare Antique Original Religious Mural Oil Painting on Canvas, This is one of three absolutely stunning, one of a kind paintings. Museum Art. GIANT Size Approx: 90 x 84 Inches. This is hand painteSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dane Fine Art AuctionsLouis Icart - Soul Seeker from "Le Faust de Goethe" Original printing plate$3,000
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Angel Skin Coral Multi Strand Necklace Pendant Sterling Silver Signed$580
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksFoujita, Rare - Domestic Cat Illustration: Pasithea$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - A House on a Hill, Hollywood, CA - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Woman in a Bird Mask, N.Y.C - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Two Boys Smoking in Central Park, N.Y.C - Original photogravure$600
4 days LeftForum AuctionsTrade Catalogue.- D. & S. [Catalogue of teapots etc.], 37 engraved plates, original wrappers, 1820£1,200