Sold2019* A Russian Silver Cigarette Case, Maker's Mark* A Russian Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Cyrillic A.R., Moscow, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the reeded case fitted with a side-mounted match safe, the lid underside with an engraved inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Silver Cigarette Case* A Russian Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark of K. Faberge, Master Mark of Anders Nevalainen, St. Petersburg, Early 20th Century the reeded fan decorated case with a side match compartment and a strSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Silver Cigarette Case* A Russian Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark OK, Moscow, Late 19th/Early 20th Century have a samodorok decorated lid, the underside worked to show a figure of a folk character gazing into a mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Silver Cigarette Case* A Russian Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Obscured, Moscow, Early 20th Century the lid worked to show the personification of Mother Russia surrounded by symbols of industrialization, the undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Silver Cigarette Case* A Russian Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark JN, Assay of Aleksandr Romanov, Warsaw, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the ribbed case with applied signatures and monograms. marked with '84' standard onSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Russian Silver Cigarette CaseA Russian Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark (Cyrillic) BYu, Moscow, Circa 1910 together with an American silver card case. marked with '84' standard on case interior 4 ozt 13 dwt Width 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Silver Cigarette Case* A Russian Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Obscured, Odessa, Early 20th Century the lid engraved to show a man being mauled by a bear. marked with '84' standard on interior lid and base 5 ozt 4 dwSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Soviet-Era Russian Silver Cigarette Case, Maker's* A Soviet-Era Russian Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Obscured, Moscow, Mid to Late 20th Century the lid worked to show repousse roundels bearing stars and hammer and sickles centered by a circulaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Soviet-Era Russian Silver Cigarette Case* A Soviet-Era Russian Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark MIP9, Moscow, 20th Century the repousse lid worked to show a capercaillie in a forest setting. marked with '875' standard on interior lid andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Enameled Silver Cigarette Case* A Russian Enameled Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Cyrillic MYuN, Moscow, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the lid decorated with a painted porcelain plaque depicting a Slavic soldier among polychromSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Enameled Silver Cigarette Case* A Russian Enameled Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Obscured, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the case lid and base centered by a polychrome bird surrounded by similarly decorated floral and volute dSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Enameled Silver Cigarette Case* A Russian Enameled Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Obscured, Assay of Ivan Lebedkin, Moscow, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the case with polychrome foliate scroll decoration centered by a floret.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Niello Silver Cigarette Case* A Russian Niello Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Cyrillic P.Ch, Assay of Aleksandr Smirnov, Moscow, 1866 the patterned niello decoration centered with a Cyrillic monogrammed cartouche. marked witSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian Shaded Enamel Silver Cigarette CaseA Russian Shaded Enamel Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Obscured, Late 19th/Early 20th Century marked with '84' standard on side of case 5 ozt 18 dwt gross Width 3 3/4 inches. Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Gold-Mounted Silver Presentation Cigarette CaseRussian Gold-Mounted Silver Presentation Cigarette Case Maker's mark J.A, St. Petersburg, before 1899 Rectangular, with a samorodok finish and sapphire push-piece, the hinged cover applied with a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled Cigarette Case* A Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Obscured, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the case with polychrome floral and foliate scroll decoration on a stippled silver-gilt ground,See Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Silver and Guilloche Enameled Cigarette Case* A Russian Silver and Guilloche Enameled Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Cyrillic I.B., Assay Possibly of Alexandra Romanova, St. Petersburg, Late 19th/Early 20th Century having a pink guilloche enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled Cigarette Case* A Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Obscured, 20th Century the case with polychrome floral and foliate scroll decoration. marked with '84' standard and an illegible assaySee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled Cigarette Case* A Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Cyrillic G.P., St. Petersburg, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the case with polychrome floral and foliate scroll decoration centered by aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled Cigarette CaseA Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled Cigarette Case Maker's mark obscured, Moscow, Circa 1890 marked with'84' standard on interior 5 ozt 18 dwt gross Width 4 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Russian Silver and Gold Mounted Cigarette CaseA Russian Silver and Gold Mounted Cigarette Case Maker's Mark 'EK', Moscow, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the case with applied 14-karat gold signatures and charms, further bearing a monogram. marked wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian Silver and Emerald-Inset Cigarette CaseA Russian Silver and Emerald-Inset Cigarette Case Maker's mark (Cyrillic) 'G.R', Moscow, Late 19th Century the case exterior decorated with two polar bears in an arctic setting with an emerald inset iSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Silver and En Plein* A Russian Silver and En Plein Enameled Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Cyrillic SB, Moscow, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the case worked to show laurel branches and ribbon swags under an en plein enamelSee Sold Price
SoldRussian .875 Silver Cigarette Case,Russian .875 Silver Cigarette Case, Moscow, 1908-1917, maker's mark 'PTS' in Cyrillic, of rectangular form, the striated case with applied charms and monograms, gilded interior with inscription and sSee Sold Price