Sold2019*A United States 1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad $10*A United States 1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad $10 Gold Coin having a Certificate of Authenticity, display box and US Mint outer box. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rhoda Grebe, Parrish, FSee Sold Price
Sold2019United States Los Angeles Olympiad Gold $10 1984-WUnited States Los Angeles Olympiad Gold $10 1984-W One United States Los Angeles Olympiad $10 Gold: 1984-W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two United States 1983 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad Six-Coin Proof SetsTwo United States 1983 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad Six-Coin Proof Sets comprising $1, 50c, 25c, 10c, 5c and 1c examples, each with a Certificate of Authenticity, display book and outer box.  PropSee Sold Price
Sold2019*Two United States 1983 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad*Two United States 1983 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad Six-Coin Proof Sets comprising $1, 50c, 25c, 10c, 5c and 1c examples, each with a Certificate of Authenticity, display book and outer box. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019*A United States 1983 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad*A United States 1983 Los Angeles Summer Olympiad Six-Coin Proof Set comprising $1, 50c, 25c, 10c, 5c and 1c examples with a US Mint box. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rhoda Grebe, Parrish,See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Group of Three United States 1983-P,S,D Los Angeles* A Group of Three United States 1983-P,S,D Los Angeles Summer Olympiad Silver Dollar Set each with a Certificate of Authenticity and US Mint box. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rhoda Grebe,See Sold Price
Sold2019* A United States 1983-P,S,D Los Angeles Summer* A United States 1983-P,S,D Los Angeles Summer Olympiad Silver Dollar Set with Certificate of Authenticity and US Mint box. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rhoda Grebe, Parrish, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023United States Mint Silver Proof Set. 5 of each 1992,1994, and 1995. 1 1956 proof set and 10 1984United States Mint Silver Proof Set. 5 of each 1992,1994, and 1995. 1 1956 proof set and 10 1984 Los Angeles Olympics silver dollar.See Sold Price
Sold20191984/1983 United States Olympic Gold and Silver Proof CLot of one set of Gold and Silver Olympic Coin Proof Set. Contains a 1984 Gold Olympic Commemorative 10 dollar coin, a 1984 One dollar silver coin and a 1983 Silver one dollar Los Angeles Olympic coinSee Sold Price
Sold2023U. S. Silver & Gold Olympic Coin Set [170134]The first Olympic commemorative coins ever issued by the United States Mint, Los Angeles, 1984. Also the first time since 1933 the U.S. issued a gold coin. Three coin set in original mint packaging wiSee Sold Price
Sold20181984 LOS ANGELES OLYMPICS RELAY USED TORCHRequest condition report! A 1984 Los Angeles Olympics relay torch carried by former Olympic gold medalist Tom Price in the relay. Price won an Olympic gold medal for the United States in rowing at theSee Sold Price
Sold20221984 United States Silver and Gold Los Angeles Olympic Proof Set1984 United States Silver and Gold Los Angeles Olympic Proof Setthree coins consisting of a $10 1984-W gold eagle, a 1983-S silver dollar, and a 1984-S silver dollar; presented in their original U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 18 Silver Commemorative CoinsLot of eighteen silver commemorative coins from the United States, Canada, and South Korea. 15 U.S. Commemorative dollars (90% silver): five 1984 Los Angeles Olympics dollars, two 1986 Statue of LiberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein, The Red HorsemenAdvertising poster of Roy Lichtenstein Los Angeles, 1984 Olympic Games, pub. United States Olympic Committee / Knapp Communications Conditions: A- Dimensions (cm): H61.5 x L91 cm Dimensions (in): H24.See Sold Price
Sold20201984-S United States Mint Los Angeles Olympics Proof1984-S United States Mint Los Angeles Olympics Proof Commemorative 90% Silver Dollar.See Sold Price
Sold20191984-S Los Angeles Olympics Commemorative Proof Silver1984-S Los Angeles Olympics Commemorative Proof Silver Dollar, Issued By The United States Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984"United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 is an offset lithograph on paper by Leroy Neiman (1921-2012). This piece comes custom framed. Measures approx. 23" x 29" (frame), 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984"United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 is an offset lithograph on paper by Leroy Neiman (1921-2012). This piece comes custom framed. Measures approx. 23" x 29" (frame), 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team/Riding for America/Los Angeles 1984" Fine"United States Equestrian Team/Riding for America/Los Angeles 1984" is a fine art poster by Leroy Neiman (1921-2012)! Measures approx. 24" x 36" (with border), 20" x 30" (image). Reference #: 218498See Sold Price
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersUnited States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 by LeRoy Nei$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsLeroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984"$190
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersUnited States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 by LeRoy Nei$1
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1984 Lakers @ Jazz 4/5/84 Ticket Kareem Breaks All Time Points Record PSA 6$10
Featured1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein "American Indian Theme V (C. 164)" 1980 Woodcut on Handmade Suzuki Paper, signed an$11,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsKLEIN, David (1918 – 2005). Los Angeles / Fly TWA Jets. Uni...$200(2 bids)