Sold201712 Ga dbl barrel shotgun 1830-1850 W.C. Scott & Sons12 Gauge double barrel shotgun 1830-1850 by W.C. Scott & Sons. 48" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Jansen Sons Co. 12 Gauge Double BarrelAntique. Double barrel shotgun. Heavy handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2020WINCHESTER ARMS DOUBLE BARREL 12 GAUGE SHOTGUN SERIALWINCHESTER ARMS DOUBLE BARREL 12 GAUGE SHOTGUN SERIAL #36282, L 21" BARRELS Wells Fargo stagecoach shotgun; dual trigger, exposed hammers; stamped into stock "Depot Ft Laramie"; tin plate nailed intoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique W. Richards Double Barrel 12 Gauge ShotgunPercussion cap shotgun. Shows wear throughout. Working condition unknown, hammers are tight. 30" barrels. See Sold Price
Sold2023Percussion Double Barrel 12 Gauge Shotgun"Noumann Bros Machine Made". 44 7/8" long, 5 1/4" high, 1 1/2" wide. Barrel: 28" long. Oxidation and light wear.See Sold Price
Sold20201880, W.H. Hamilton Double Barrel 12 Gauge Shotgun1880, W.H. Hamilton Double Barrel 12 Gauge ShotgunGreat shape with tight triggers,good firing pins and clean bore.12-gauge, 32 in. barrels, Rear action lock plate marked W.H. Hamilton.Double set triggSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. C. Smith Field Grade Side-by-Side Double Barrel Shotgun, 12 GaugeSerial Number: 346924 Design: This L.C. Smith double barrel shotgun is marked "L.C.Smith Field Grade" on the right barrel and "Hunter Arms Co. M'F'R'S Fulton, N,Y," on the left barrel. Marked "Armor SSee Sold Price
SoldP Beretta Silver Pigeon Sporting Double Barrel ShotgunP Beretta Silver Pigeon Sporting Double Barrel Shotgun 12 Gauge There is a flat $50 FFL processing fee added to all sold items. This fee includes handling and packaging of item(s) for shipment. All wiSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Gauge Double Barrel ShotgunDouble Barrel Shotgun 12 gauge. Made in Belgium Marked - Government tested for smokeless powder [SMA 548]See Sold Price
Sold2024Batavia Leader Double Barrel ShotgunBatavia Leader double barrel shotgun. 12 gauge, 2.75" shells. 30" barrels. Double triggers. Excellent box lock and excellent finish on the wood and metal parts. Made in Batavia, NY. Serial No. 90967.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE WESTLEY RICHARDS 12 GAUGE DOUBLE-BARREL SHOTGUNANTIQUE WESTLEY RICHARDS 12 GAUGE DOUBLE-BARREL SHOTGUN, with delicate all-over engraving, serial no. 13655 to lower tang, 28-inch barrels with fixed white bead sights, top of barrel marked "WESTLEY RSee Sold Price
SoldCimarron Model 1878 Coachgun 12 Gauge Double-barrel Shotgun FFL Required: P-01069/1168 (J1)A Cimarron Model 1878 Coachgun 12 Gauge Double-barrel Shotgun that is in good condition with two bright and shiny bores. The action functions and the finish has very light areas of surface rust. ShotSee Sold Price
SoldBelgian Made 12 Gauge Double-barrel Shotgun FFL Required: NSN (SGF1)A Belgian Made 12 Gauge Double-barrel Shotgun that is in fair condition with its bores requiring a good cleaning but otherwise in good condition. The action functions and the finish requires heavy cleSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNTER ARMS. CO. FULTON NY, L.C. SMITH SHOTGUNSide by side double barrel shotgun in 12 gauge, s/n (or patent no.) 47779 overall: 46 in. (long) Provenance: Descended through an old Pound Ridge, NY family n.b. cannot fire modern ammoSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Spencer 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun,Charles Spencer 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun, Northallerton, England, 1840s. Serial number 295, 29 in. Damascus barrels with central rib engraved 'CHARLES SPENCER NORTHALLERTON'; foliateSee Sold Price
SoldW.W. Greener 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun,W.W. Greener 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun, London, England, mid-19th century. Serial number 6885, 29 1/2 in. barrels with central rib engraved 'W.W. GREENER, NO 48 DUKE ST. ST. JAMES'S &See Sold Price
SoldUnmarked Belgian 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun,Unmarked Belgian 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun, 19th century. No serial number, 28 in. barrels with central rib marked 'LAMINATE STEEL'; lock plates with engraved border, double triggers;See Sold Price
SoldParker 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun,Parker 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun, London, England, mid-19th century. 33 in., barrels with plain rib marked 'PARKER LONDON FINE LAMINATED STEEL'; plain lock plates marked 'PARKER'; walnSee Sold Price
Sold20241875 PARKER HAMMER CENTER 12 GAUGE SHOTGUNCa 1875 high grade antique Parker shotgun. Double barrel hammer 12 gauge. Serial number 80988. Damascus steel and walnut stock. Monogrammed shield. One barrel at end slight dent or out ofshape. Some sSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century double barrel 12 ga. shotgun19th century 12 gauge double barrel percussion shotgun made in Belgium and signed W. Richards, walnut stock, 46.25"L overall, 29"L barrel, wood ramrodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Double barrel shotgunW&C Scott and Son twelve gauge double barrel shotgun with 26" barrels, #58582. Overall 42.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Early English Double Barrel Shotgunsall percussion, one marked "Powell 21" on lock, "LONDON FINE TWIST" on 33 in. barrels, possibly 8 gauge, 49-1/2 in.; 12 gauge shotgun, 30 in. barrels, marked "C.G. BONEHILL...." on barrel rib, S/N 126See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDeehey Wignall & Wilson Double Barrel Flintlock Shotgun. London marked on top between barrels. 46$290(8 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.12 GAUGE IRON SALUTE OR SIGNAL CANNON 11" X 18" X 19" 18" BARREL$300(4 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBreininger Redware Sgraffito Charger Dated 1975.$50
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards - Soap Companies 1890s-1905 (12) [187271]$10
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "M.BLIVESS & SON. MANF'G. JEWELERS", gilting on painted wood, 18 1/2" x$300
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsChina ( Peoples Republic) 1962/1982 #639/#1787 MNH Stamp Collection$350(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LG SET OF CHINA INC. PUNCH BOWL, CASSEROLE, TEA SET, OPEN VEG., 15 DINNER PLATES, 12 SOUP BOWLS, 12$150(1 bid)
396 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsContinental Fire Insurance Co. New York SS Porcelain Sign w/ Minuteman$325(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "PATTEN'S DOCTOR OFFICE" iron bound wood polychromed gilt and paint double sided 25" x 41 1/2"$500
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "CUTLER" , brass & iron, 36 1/2" length$400
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm108 grams Heavy Sterling Silver Men's Double Strand Interlocking Links Bracelet 8 1/2 in. x 1/2 in.$20(1 bid)